Midler, Bette. A View from a Broad. New York. Crown Pub. 1980. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color by Todd Schorr. Fine copy (owner inscription on end paper) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 157111 |
| |
 |
|
|
Midler, Bette. A View from a Broad. Photo available. New York. Crown Pub. 1980. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color by Todd Schorr. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 161898 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mierau, Sarah. Life in Poetry (inscribed by author). Radium Hot Springs. Self published. nd. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 111608 |
| |
 |
|
|
Milburn, W.H. et al. Poetic and Artistic Masterpieces. An Illustrated Book of the Favorite Poems of All Times. Comprising Home and Fireside, Love and Friendship, Glimpses of Nature, Country Life, Freedom and Patriotism, Camp and Battle, Description and Narration, Places and Persons, Sentiment and Reflection, Grief and Pathos, and the Better Land. Photo available. np. Juvenile Publishing House. 1894. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $40 |
Book ID: 159429 |
| |
 |
|
|
Miles, Barry. Ginsberg. A Biography. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1989. 588 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 111156 |
| |
 |
|
|
Miles, Barry. Ginsberg. A Biography. Photo available. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1989. 588 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 162170 |
| |
 |
|
|
Miles, Rosalind. Isolde. Queen of the Western Isle. New York. Three Rivers. 2002. Octavo. Soft cover. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 140563 |
| |
 |
|
|
Milford, Nancy. Savage Beauty. The Life of Edna St. Vincent Millay. New York. Random House. 2001. 530 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 125179 |
| |
 |
|
|
Milford, Nancy. Savage Beauty. The Life of Edna St. Vincent Millay. New York. Random House. 2002. 530 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 154319 |
| |
 |
|
|
Milford, Nancy. Zelda (Fitzgerald). A Biography. New York. Harper & Row Pub. 1970. 424 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 131912 |
| |
 |
|
|
Millay, Edna St. Vincent. Conversation At Midnight. New York. Harper and Brothers Pub. 1937. 126 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy (spine label edge chipped and sunned, book plate).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 110176 |
| |
 |
|
|
Millay, Edna St. Vincent. Conversation At Midnight. New York. Harper and Brothers Pub. 1937. 126 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 135663 |
| |
 |
|
|
Millay, Edna St. Vincent. Make Bright the Arrows. 1940 Notebook. New York. Harper and Brothers Pub. 1940. 65 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy. Small stain on front panel.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 110485 |
| |
 |
|
|
Millay, Edna St. Vincent. Renascence and Other Poems. New York. Dover Thrift Editions. 1991. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition thus. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 111624 |
| |
 |
|
|
Millay, Edna St. Vincent. Selected Poems. np. American Poets Project. 2003. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. First edition thus. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 131370 |
| |
 |
|
|
Millay, Edna St. Vincent. Selected Poems. Photo available. New York. Gramercy. 2006. Octavo. Hard cover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 152930 |
| |
 |
|
|
Millay, Edna St. Vincent. The King's Henchman. Photo available. New York. Harper Brothers. 1928. Octavo. Hard cover. Early reprint. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 154413 |
| |
 |
|
|
Millay, Edna St. Vincent. The Princess Marries the Page. New York. Harper & Brothers. 1932. 52 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 104326 |
| |
 |
|
|
Millay, Edna St. Vincent. Wine from These Grapes. Photo available. New York. Harper Brothers. 1934. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy (owner name on end paper) in near fine (light spine sunning) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 159418 |
| |
 |
|
|
Miller, Albert G. Mark Twain in Love. Photo available. New York. Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich. 1973. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 160467 |
| |
 |
|
|
Miller, Arthur. A View from the Bridge. New York. Bantam. 1961. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 142188 |
| |
 |
|
|
Miller, Arthur. A View from the Bridge. Two One-Act Plays. New York. Viking Press. 1955. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 138809 |
| |
 |
|
|
Miller, Arthur. Timebends. A LIfe. New York. Grove. 1987. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine (light wear, remainder marks) copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 149858 |
| |
 |
|
|
Miller, Frank. Frank Miller's Sin City. Family Values. Photo available. Milwaukee. Dark Horse. 2005. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 155483 |
| |
 |
|
|
Miller, Henry. Big Sur and the Oranges of Hieronymus Bosch. New York. New Directions. 1957. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Very good copy. Light shelf wear, owner name on end paper.
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 156031 |
| |
 |
|
|