P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,401 Buyers Online: 14 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 962,638
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
Warning: Your search returned more than 2,000 results. You may want to narrow your search with additional specific search keywords.
 Results: 3,457 results
Page: 13 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139  

Bagnasco, Erminio. Submarines of World War Two. Annapolis. Naval Institute Press. 1985. 4to. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner blind stamp, name) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 147221
 

Baiev, Khassan. The Oath. A Surgeon Under Fire. New York. Walker & Co. 2003. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 136264
 

Bailey, Frank (ed). Cross & Cockade Journal. The Society of World War I Aero Historians. Vol. 25 / No. 3. Whittier. Cross & Cockade. Autumn, 1984. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 123968
 

Bailey, Thomas. Hitler vs. Roosevelt. The Undeclared Naval War. New York. Free Press. 1979. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 145466
 

Bailey, Thomas. Hitler vs. Roosevelt. The Undeclared Naval War. Photo available. New York. Macmillan. 1979. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 161027
 

Balderston, Marion, David Syrett & Henry Sttle Commager. The Lost War. Letters from British Officers during The American Revolution. Photo available. New York. Horizon. 1975. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy (book plate) in lightly edge chipped dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 160647
 

Baldwin, Hanson. Battles Lost and Won. Great Campaigns of World War II. New York. Harper and Row. 1966. 532 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy (light margin penciling) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 114831
 

Balin, George. Last of the Panzers. German Tanks, 1944-45. Tanks Illustrated No. 9. London. Arms and Armour. 1984. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner blind stamp).
Price: $75
Book ID: 146859
 

Ball, Harry P. Of Responsible Command. A History of the U.S. Army War College. Carlisle Barracks. Alumni Assoc. U.S. Army War College. 1984. 534 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 119693
 

Ballard, Robert. The Discovery of the Bismarck. Germany's Greatest Battleship Surrenders Her Secrets. New York. Warner. 1990. 232 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 123865
 

Ballard, Robert. The Discovery of the Bismarck. Germany's Greatest Battleship Surrenders Her Secrets. New York. Warner. 1990. 232 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 147351
 

Ballard, Robert. The Lost Ships of Guadalcanal. Exploring the Ghost Fleet of the South Pacific. New York. Warner. 1993. 228 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Folding plates. Fine (small blemish on end paper) copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 158972
 

Bamford, James. Body of Secrets. Anatomy of the Ultra-Secret National Security Agency. From the Cold War Through the Dawn of a New Century. Photo available. New York. Doubleday. 2001. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 162008
 

Band, William F.X. Warriors Who Ride the Wind. Inscribed by the author. Flying Tigers... Fourteenth Air Force. Memphis. Castle Books. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Scarce. Fine copy (owner inscription on end paper).
Price: $75
Book ID: 157269
 

Banks, Lynne Reid. Torn Country. An Oral History of the Israeli War of Independence. New York. Franklin Watts. 1982. 400 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 113901
 

Banning, Kendall. Annapolis Today. Annapolis. United Stated Naval Academy. 1957. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner inscription).
Price: $10
Book ID: 138433
 

Banning, Kendall. The Fleet Today. New York. Funk and Wagnalls. 1940. 344 pps. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Map end papers. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 120243
 

Banning, Lance. Jefferson & Madison. Three Conversations from the Founding. Madison. Madison House. 1995. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 144968
 

Barasch, Werner. Survivor. Signed by the author. Autobiographical Fragments. 1938-1946. Konigstein. Haag + Herchen. 2001. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Signed by the author. Fine copy.
Price: $200
Book ID: 143364
 

Bard, Mitchell. Myths and Facts. A Guide to the Arab-Israeli Conflict. Chevy Chase. American-Isareli Cooperative. 2002. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 145242
 

Bard, Mitchell. Myths and Facts. A Guide to the Arab-Israeli Conflict. Photo available. Chevy Chase. American-Israeli Cooperative Enterprise. 2001. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 151797
 

Barker, A.J. Arab-Israeli Wars. New York. Hippocrene Books. 1981. 176 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in very good (closed tear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 102510
 

Barnaby, Frank (ed). Future War. Armed Conflict in the Next Decade. New York. Facts on File. 1984. 192 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 105641
 

Barnes, Jeremy. The Pictorial History of the Civil War. New York. Gallery. 1988. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy (book plate) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 156748
 

Barnet, Richard. The Alliance. America-Europe-Japan. Makers of the Postwar World. New York. Simon and Schuster. 1983. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 146769
 

 Results: 3,457 results
Page: 13 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.