Clancy, Tom. Fighter Wing. A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing. New York. Berkley. 1995. 329 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Very good copy. Light shelf wear.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 115554 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clancy, Tom. Submarine. A Guided Tour Inside a Nuclear Warship. New York. Berkeley. 1993. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 139940 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clancy, Tom. Submarine. A Guided Tour Inside a Nuclear Warship. New York. Berkeley. 2002. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 140160 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clancy, Tom. The Hunt For Red October. Photo available. Annapolis. Naval Institute Press. 1984. 389 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition, second printing. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $85 |
Book ID: 140427 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clancy, Tom. The Hunt For Red October. Annapolis. Naval Institute Press. 1984. 389 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition, ninth printing. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $50 |
Book ID: 141204 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clancy, Tom. The Hunt For Red October. Photo available. Annapolis. Naval Institute Press. 1984. 389 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Trade edition. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear, small chip top edge) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 149332 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clancy, Tom. The Hunt For Red October. Photo available. Annapolis. Naval Institute Press. 1984. 389 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition, sixth printing. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25 |
Book ID: 157801 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clancy, Tom. The Hunt For Red October. Photo available. Annapolis. Naval Institute Press. 1984. 389 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition, six printing. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $50 |
Book ID: 161977 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clark, Alan. The Donkeys. London. Pimlico. 1996. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Fine copy (owner blind stamp).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 146276 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clark, Champ. Decoying the Yanks. The Civil War. Alexandria. Time-Life. 1984. 4to. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 133459 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clark, Christopher. Kaiser Wilhelm II. Profiles in Power. Harlow. Pearson Education. 2000. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Fine copy (owner blind stamp).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 145202 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clark, Ronald. The Role of the Bomber. New York. Thomas Y. Crowell. 1977. 160 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First American edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear, owner inscription) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 121833 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clarke, Covington. Mosby's Night Hawk. Chicago. The Reilly & Lee Co. 1931. 290 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 101676 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clarke, George Herbert. A Treasury of War Poetry. British and American Poems of the World War. 1914-1919. Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1919. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 135707 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clarke, Jeffrey. Riviera to The Rhine. The European Theater of Operations. Washington. Center of Military History. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner blind stamp).
Price: $150 |
Book ID: 147266 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clarke, Richard. Against All Enemies. Inside America's War on Terror. New York. Free Press. 2004. 304 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 148650 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clarke, Thurston. Pearl Harbor Ghosts. A Journey to Hawaii. Then and Now. Photo available. New York. William Morrow. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 160934 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clause, Henry. Pearl Harbor. Final Judgment. New York. Crown Publishers. 1992. 485 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 113525 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clavert, Brigadier Michael. A Dictionary of Battles (1715-1815). New York. Mayflower. 1979. 360 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 110696 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clemenceau, Georges. Grandeur and Misery of Victory. New York. Harcourt, Brace and Co. 1930. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 140856 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clinton, Babes van Dillen. Give Terry a Bone. A True Story of Nazi Occupied Holland (inscribed by author). San Mateo. Blue Tulip. 1986. 240 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 109891 |
| |
 |
|
|
Clive, John. The Last Liberator. New York. Delacorte Press. 1980. 275 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy (remainder mark, bottom edge) in near fine (light edge wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 102227 |
| |
 |
|
|
Cloe, John Haile. Top Cover for America. The Air Force in Alaska. 1920-1983. Anchorage. Air Force Assoc. 1987. 4to. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 137394 |
| |
 |
|
|
Cloud, A.J. Episodes in the Life of George Washington. New York. Charles Scribners & Sons. 1932. 223 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy (spine lightly sunned).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 131584 |
| |
 |
|
|
Coblentz, Stanton A. From Arrow to Atom Bomb. A History of Warfare from Earliest Times to the Present. The Psychological History of War. New York. Beechhurst. 1953. 534 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 123772 |
| |
 |
|
|