Eshel, David. Daring to Win. Special Forces at War. London. Arms and Armour Press. 1992. 214 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 101662 |
| |
 |
|
|
Esposito, John L. The Islamic Threat. Myth or Reality? New York. Oxford University Press. 1992. 343 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Very good (yellow highlighting throughout) copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 119051 |
| |
 |
|
|
Essame, H. Patton. A Study in Command. New York. Charles Scribners & Sons. 1974. 280 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 109996 |
| |
 |
|
|
Essame, H. The Battle for Germany. Photo available. New York. Bonanza. 1978. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine (owner name on end paper) copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 152531 |
| |
 |
|
|
Estep, James. Comanche 6. Company Commander in Vietnam. Novato. Presidio. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 139990 |
| |
 |
|
|
Ethell, Jeffrey L. Bombers of WW II. Photo available. St. Paul. Lowe & B. Hould. 1994. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 161154 |
| |
 |
|
|
Evans-Pritchard, Ambrose. The Secret Life of Bill Clinton. The Unreported Stories. Washington. Regnery Pub. 1997. 460 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner name on end paper) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 130959 |
| |
 |
|
|
Evelyn-Wood, Field Marshall Sir. Winnowed Memories. Photo available. London. Cassell and Company. 1917. 408 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear), hinges tender.
Price: $55 |
Book ID: 121272 |
| |
 |
|
|
Exum, Wallace Louis. Battle-Ship! Pearl Harbor, 1941. Ocean Shore. Self published. 1989. 137 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 122064 |
| |
 |
|
|
Ezell, John Samuel. The South Since 1865. Norman. University of Oklahoma Press. 1988. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner blind stamp).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 145382 |
| |
 |
|
|
Fahey, James. The Ships and Aircraft of the United States Fleet. New York. Ships and Aircraft. 1956. 56 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Sixth edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 117259 |
| |
 |
|
|
Farago, Ladisals, Patton. Ordeal and Triumph. Photo available. New York. Ivan Obolensky. 1964. 885 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Very good copy. Light shelf wear. Good only (light damp stain, edge chips) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25 |
Book ID: 162645 |
| |
 |
|
|
Farago, Ladisals, The Last Days of Patton. New York. McGraw Hill. 1981. 319 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Fine copy (owner stamps) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 101307 |
| |
 |
|
|
Farago, Ladislas. Aftermath. Martin Bormann and the Fourth Reich. Photo available. New York. Simon and Schuster. 1974. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 160601 |
| |
 |
|
|
Farago, Ladislas. The Game of the Foxes. The Untold Story of German Espionage in the United States and Great Britain During the World War. New York. David McKay. 1972. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear) in very good dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 138429 |
| |
 |
|
|
Farago, Ladislas. The Game of the Foxes. The Untold Story of German Espionage in the United States and Great Britain During the World War. Photo available. New York. David McKay. 1972. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 158489 |
| |
 |
|
|
Farley, Edward. PT Patrol. New York. Popular Library. 1957. Octavo. Soft cover. Very good copy. Light shelf wear.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 141703 |
| |
 |
|
|
Farr, Finis. Rickenbacker's Luck. An American Life. Boston. Houghton, Mifflin and Company. 1979. 366 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 105971 |
| |
 |
|
|
Farr, Finis. Rickenbacker's Luck. An American Life. Boston. Houghton, Mifflin and Company. 1979. 366 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 150368 |
| |
 |
|
|
Farr, Finis. Rickenbacker's Luck. An American Life. Photo available. Boston. Houghton, Mifflin and Company. 1979. 366 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 161063 |
| |
 |
|
|
Farrell, Barry. Pat and Roald. New York. Random House. 1969. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 132641 |
| |
 |
|
|
Farren, Mick. CIA. Secrets of "The Company". New York. Barnes & Noble. 2003. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 152711 |
| |
 |
|
|
Fehrenbach, T.R. The Kind of War. A Study in Unpreparedness. Photo available. New York. Macmillan. 1961. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 151400 |
| |
 |
|
|
Fehrenbach, T.R. The Kind of War. The Classic Korean War History. Washington. Brassey's. 1964. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 139227 |
| |
 |
|
|
Fehrenbach, T.R. This Kind of War. The Classic Korean War History. Washington. Barssey's. 1994. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition thus. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 139311 |
| |
 |
|
|