Heiden, Konrad. Der Fuehrer. Hitler's Rise to Power. Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1944. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 143728 |
| |
 |
|
|
Heiden, Konrad. Der Fuehrer. Hitler's Rise to Power. Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1944. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Fine copy (book plate).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 144855 |
| |
 |
|
|
Heiman, Grover. Aerial Photography. The Story of Aerial Mapping and Reconnaissance. New York. Macmillan. 1972. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 144559 |
| |
 |
|
|
Heinl, Robert. Victory at High Tide. The Ichon-Seoul Campaign. np. Self published. 1989. 315 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Seventh edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear, personal pocket taped to title page) in good dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 129952 |
| |
 |
|
|
Heinz, Heinz A. Germany's Hitler. London. Hurst & Blackett. 1976. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 147170 |
| |
 |
|
|
Held, Werner and Bob Hans-Ekkehard. die Grunherz-Jager. Signed by Hans-Ekkehard. Bildchronik des Jagdgeschwaders 54. Podzun-Pallas-Verlag. nd. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Signed by the author. Fine copy (owner blind stamp).
Price: $150 |
Book ID: 145453 |
| |
 |
|
|
Held, Werner. Fighter! Luftwaffe Fighter Planes and Pilots. Englewood Cliffs. Prentice-Hall. 1979. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner name on end paper) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 146338 |
| |
 |
|
|
Helms, Richard. A Look Over My Shoulder. A Life in the Central Intelligence Agency. New York. Random House. 2003. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 158226 |
| |
 |
|
|
Helms, Richard. A Look Over My Shoulder. A Life in the Central Intelligence Agency. Photo available. New York. Random House. 2003. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 162588 |
| |
 |
|
|
Henderson, Charles. Jungle Rules. A True Story of Marine Justice in Vietnam. New York. Berkley Caliber. 2006. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 152508 |
| |
 |
|
|
Henderson, James. The Frigates. An Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars from 1793 to 1815. New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 128485 |
| |
 |
|
|
Henderson, Sir Nevile. Failure of a Mission. Berlin. 1937-1939. New York. G.P. Putnams. 1940. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 133464 |
| |
 |
|
|
Hennessy, John. Return to Bull Run. The Campaign and Battle of Second Manassas. New York. Simon and Schuster. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 138569 |
| |
 |
|
|
Herf, Jeffrey. War by Other Means. Soviet Power, West German Resistance, and the Battle of the Euromissiles. New York. Free Press. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 147384 |
| |
 |
|
|
Herlik, Ed. Separated by War. An Oral History by Desert Storm Fliers & Their Families. Blue Ridge. Aero. 1994. 296 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 119149 |
| |
 |
|
|
Herlin, Hans. The Survivor. The True Story of the Sinking of the Doggerbank. London. Leo Cooper. 1994. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 147023 |
| |
 |
|
|
Herling, Gustav. A World Apart. The Journal of a Gulag Survivor. New York. Arbor House. 1986. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition thus. Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $45 |
Book ID: 146007 |
| |
 |
|
|
Herman, Richard. The War Birds. A Novel. New York. Donald I. Fine. 1989. 381 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 106556 |
| |
 |
|
|
Hermanns, William. The Holocaust. From a Survivor of Verdun. New York. Harper & Row Pub. 1972. 141 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $35 |
Book ID: 114502 |
| |
 |
|
|
Hermes, Walter G. Truce Tent and Fighting Front. United States in the Korean War. Photo available. Washington Office of the Chief of Military History. 1966. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Maps in rear pocket. Fine copy (book plate).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 161067 |
| |
 |
|
|
Herold, J. Christopher. The Age of Napoleon. New York. American Heritage Pub. 1963. 453 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Very good copy (light soiling to fore edge) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 102123 |
| |
 |
|
|
Hersey, John. Into the Valley. A Skirmish of the Marines. Photo available. Garden City. Sun Dial. 1944. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in edge worn dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 154403 |
| |
 |
|
|
Hersey, John. Into the Valley. A Skirmish of the Marines. Photo available. New York. Schocken. 1989. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 160955 |
| |
 |
|
|
Hersey, John. Of Men and War. New York. Scholastic. 1963. Octavo. Soft cover. Very good copy. Light shelf wear.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 141699 |
| |
 |
|
|
Hersh, Burton. The Education of Edward Kennedy. A Family Biography. New York. William Morrow & Co. 1972. 310 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 125253 |
| |
 |
|
|