P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 37,491 Buyers Online: 21 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 923,686
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
Cart Contents
Take a "Term for the Verse"
Stupid "Quotes"
About the BookMine
Request a Book
Favorite Reads
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
Warning: Your search returned more than 2,000 results. You may want to narrow your search with additional specific search keywords.
 Results: 3,221 results
Page:
  1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129  

(anon). United States Naval Aviation. 1910-1980. NAV AIR 00-80P-1 Washington. U.S. Government Printing Office. 1981. 546 pps. 4to. Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (small book plate).
Price: $15
Book ID: 116688
 

(anon). United States News. Full Text of the Official Reports Concerning the Attack on Pearl Harbor. Photo available. Washington. 1945. 86 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 140903
 

(anon). Upon the Occasion of the One Hundredth Anniversary of the Second Inauguration of Abraham Lincoln. 1865-1965. Commemoration Ceremony. Washington D.C. Government Printing Office. 1965. 24 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 107179
 

(anon). Valour Remembered. Souvenirs de Vaillance. Canada and the Second World War. 1939-1945. Ottawa. Veterans Affairs. 1981. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 141092
 

(anon). Victory in the Gulf. Dedicated to the Fighting Men and Women of Desert Storm. Lincolnwood. Publications. 1991. 4to. Decorated hard cover. Collectors edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 138733
 

(anon). War in the Falklands. The Full Story. London. Sunday Times. 1982. 282 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 101667
 

(anon). Washington and The Generals of the American Revolution. Two Volumes Complete in One. Philadelphia. J.B. Lippincott Company. 1858. 336 pps. Octavo. Embossed leather. First edition. Lacks most of spine. Interior intact and tight.
Price: $75
Book ID: 116657
 

(anon). Webster's American Military Biographies. Springfield. C & C Merriam. 1978. 548 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in lightly worn jacket (mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 103072
 

(anon). What's It Worth. 1982 Price Guide. Militaria. U.S. and Foreign. np. np. 1982. 236 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $3
Book ID: 123461
 

(anon). What's That Plane. How to Identify American and Jap Airplanes. New York. Penguin. 1943. 224 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 104213
 

(Department of the Army). U.S. Army Survival Handbook. Guilford. Lyons Press. 2002. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 144674
 

(Diagram Group). Weapons. An International Encyclopedia from 5,000 BC to 2000 AD. Photo available. New York. St. Martin's Press. 1990. 4to. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 157702
 

(Editor of the Evening Post). A Collection of the Facts and Documents Relative to the Death of Major-General Alexander Hamilton; With Comments. Together with the Various Orations, Sermons, and Eulogies... Austin (New York). Shoal Creek (Hopkins). 1972 (1804). Octavo. Hardcover. Facsimile edition. Fine copy in glassine wrapper.
Price: $15
Book ID: 128700
 

(Editors of VFW Magazine). Faces of Victory. Pacific. The Fall of the Rising Sun. Kansas City. Addax. 1995. 240 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Folding plates. Foreword by Admiral Nimitz. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 121973
 

(J. J. Anthony). Imported British Miniatures. Milwaukee. J. J. Anthony. c. 1940s. Octavo. Soft cover. Priced items. Order form laid in. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 103999
 

(Michelin). The Americans in the Great War. Two Volumes. Volume I. The Second Battle of The Marne, Volume II. The Battle of Saint Mihiel. Clermont-Ferrand. Michelin. 1920. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. 2 volumes. Illustrated. Fine copies in scarce, worn, chipped dust jackets (in mylar).
Price: $35
Book ID: 156540
 

(misc). Assassination. Robert F. Kennedy. 1925-1968. New York. Cowles. 1968. 272 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 102943
 

(misc). Great American Generals of World War 2. MacArthur, Eisenhower, Patton. New York. Gallery Books. 1984. 488 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 101960
 

(misc). Remembering Jackie. A Life in Pictures. New York. Time Warner Books. 1994. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 101129
 

(misc). The Monitor (Civil War warship). Its Meaning and Future. Raleigh. The Preservation Press. 1978. 131 pps. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 102765
 

(Mount Vernon Ladies' Association). General Washington's Swords and Campaign Equipment. Mount Vernon. Mount Vernon Ladies' Association. 1947. 64 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 107968
 

(Napoleon). Catalogue of the Napoleon Collection of the Late Carlos Wilson, Esq. of Boston. Books, Folio Portraits, Colored Caricatures, and Illustrating Portraits Relating to Napoleon Bonaparte... Boston. C.F. Libbie & Co. 1907. 118 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 102122
 

(Napoleon). The Corsican. A Diary of Napoleon's Life in His Own Works. Boston. Houghton, Mifflin and Company. 1910. 526 pps. Octavo. Silver decorated hardcover. Reprint. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 102125
 

(Navy Times). They Fought Under the Sea. U.S. Submarine Service. Derby. Monarch. 1963. Octavo. Soft cover. Very good copy. Light shelf wear.
Price: $5
Book ID: 153823
 

(New York Times). The Most Fearful Ordeal. Original Coverage of the Civil War by Writers and Reporters of the New York Times. New York. St. Martin's Press. 2004. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 156737
 

 Results: 3,221 results
Page:
  1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.