Keyes, Nelson Beecher. Ben Franklin. An Affectionate Portrait. Garden City. Hanover House. 1956. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Fine copy in faded and edge worn dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 127780 |
| |
 |
|
|
Khrushchev, N.S. World Without Arms, World Without Wars. Book 2. Moscow. Foreign Languages Publishing House. 1959. 480 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First American edition. Fine copy in edge chipped and rubbed dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 103221 |
| |
 |
|
|
Khrushchev, Nikita S. Conquest Without War... Analysis of Soviet Intentions and Techniques as Revealed by Khrushchev's Own Words... Commentaries from Soviet and Western Authorities and by Relevant Facts and Figures. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1961. 545 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine copy (light foxing to fore edge) in lightly worn dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 102232 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kightly, Charles. Strongholds of the Realm. Defences in Britain from Prehistory to the Twentieth Century. Photo available. London. Thames & Hudson. 1979. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 151925 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kilduff, Peter. Richthofen. Beyond the Legend of the Red Baron. London. Arms and Armour. 1994. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 146474 |
| |
 |
|
|
Killham, Edward. The Nordic Way. A Path to Baltic Equilibrium. Washington. Compass Press. 1993. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Fine copy (owner blind stamp).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 147382 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kilzer, Louis. Churchill's Deception. The Dark Secret That Destroyed Nazi Germany. New York. Simon and Schuster. 1994. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 144822 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kimball, Warren F. Forged in War. Roosevelt, Churchill, and the Second World War. Photo available. New York. William Morrow & Co. 1997. 422 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 109795 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kimmel, Lewis. Postwar Fiscal Requirements. Federal, State and Local. Signed by Senator Warren R. Austin. Washington Brookings Institution. 1945. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Signed by Warren R. Austin. Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25 |
Book ID: 160677 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kimmel, Stanley. Mr. Davis's Richmond. Photo available. New York. Coward-McCann. 1958. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (light sunning to covers).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 162340 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kindall, Sylvian. American Soldiers in Siberia. New York. Richard R. Smith. 1945. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $35 |
Book ID: 128226 |
| |
 |
|
|
King, Benjamin. Spearhead of Logistics. A History of the U.S. Army Transportation Corps. Washington. Self published. 2001. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy. Still in shrink wrap.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 138022 |
| |
 |
|
|
King, Cecil. Rule Britannia. London. Studio Pub. 1941. 280 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 100190 |
| |
 |
|
|
King, Commander William. The Stick and the Stars. New York. W.W. Norton. 1958. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in very good dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 147222 |
| |
 |
|
|
King, Dr. Michael. Rangers: Selected Combat Operations in World War II. Leavenworth Papers. No. 11. Fort Leavenworth. Combat Studies Inst. June, 1985. 89 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Folding maps. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 119652 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kipling, Rudyard. The Irish Guards in the Great War. The First Battalion. New York. Sarpedon. 1997. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $40 |
Book ID: 145066 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kippenhahn, Rudolf. Code Breaking. A History and Exploration. Photo available. Woodstock. Overlook Press. 1999. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 162804 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kirk, John. Ships of the U.S. Navy. Photo available. New York. Exeter. 1987. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 153643 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kirkpatrick, Jeane. Dictatorships and Double Standards - Rationalism & Reason in Politics. Photo available. New York. American Enterprise. 1982. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 159522 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kirsch, Richard. Bismarck. London. Wayland Pub. 1976. 96 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 100188 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kirst, Hans Hellmut. Soldiers' Revolt. New York. Harper & Row. 1966. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 146537 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kirst, Hans Hellmut. The Night of the Generals. New York. Bantam. 1967. Octavo. Soft cover. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 159513 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kirst, Hans Hellmut. Vuistrecht. Amsterdam. De Boekerij. 1991. 240 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 111457 |
| |
 |
|
|
Kitson, Linda. The Falklands War. A Visual Diary. by Linda Kitson. The Official War Artist. London. Mitchell Beasley. 1982. 110 pps. Folio. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 120290 |
| |
 |
|
|
Klabunde, Anja. Magda Goebbels. New York. TimeWarner. 2003. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition thus. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner blind stamp).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 146229 |
| |
 |
|
|