P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,483 Buyers Online: 16 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 962,242
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
Warning: Your search returned more than 2,000 results. You may want to narrow your search with additional specific search keywords.
 Results: 3,577 results
Page: 66 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 [66] 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144  

Alexander, E.P. Iron Horses. American Locomotives. 1829-1900. New York. Bonanza Books. 1941. 239 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated with black and white reproductions. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 134682
 

Alexander, E.P. Iron Horses. American Locomotives. 1829-1900. New York. Bonanza Books. 1941. 239 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated with black and white reproductions. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 134856
 

Alexander, Edwin P. American Locomotives; A Pictorial Record of Steam Power, 1900-1950. New York. Bonanza Books. 1950. 254 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 105080
 

Alexander, Edwin P. American Locomotives; A Pictorial Record of Steam Power, 1900-1950. New York. W.W. Norton. 1950. 254 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light spine fading) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 115916
 

Alexander, Edwin P. American Locomotives; A Pictorial Record of Steam Power, 1900-1950. New York. Bonanza Books. 1950. 254 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 158623
 

Alexander, Edwin P. Civil War Railroads & Models. New York. The Fairfax Press. nd. 256 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 112425
 

Alexander, Edwin P. Civil War Railroads & Models. New York. The Fairfax Press. 1987. 256 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $35
Book ID: 132297
 

Alexander, Edwin P. The Collector's Book of the Locomotive; With Over 150 Illustrations in Black And White, and 44 in Full Color. New York. Charles N. Potter. 1966. 197 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 103441
 

Alexander, Edwin P. The Collector's Book of the Locomotive; With Over 150 Illustrations in Black And White, and 44 in Full Color. New York. Bramhall House. 1966. 197 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 120710
 

Alexander, Edwin P. The Collector's Book of the Locomotive; With Over 150 Illustrations in Black And White, and 44 in Full Color. New York. Bramhall House. 1966. 197 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 134655
 

Alexander, Edwin. Down at the Depot. American Railroad Stations from 1831 to 1920. New York. Bramhall House. 1977. 320 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 132193
 

Alexander, Edwin. The Pennsylvania Railroad. A Pictorial History. New York. Bonanza. 1947. 248 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 108677
 

Alexander, Edwin. The Pennsylvania Railroad. A Pictorial History. New York. W.W. Norton. 1947. 248 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 127490
 

Alexander, Edwin. The Pennsylvania Railroad. A Pictorial History. Photo available. New York. Bonanza. 1947. 248 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 128054
 

Alexander, Edwin. The Pennsylvania Railroad. A Pictorial History. New York. W.W. Norton. 1947. 248 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 148752
 

Allen, C. Frank. Railroad Curves and Earthwork. New York. McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1920. 289 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Sixth edition. Illustrated. Very good copy. Damp stain along bottom edge. Text not affected.
Price: $10
Book ID: 111706
 

Allen, Cecil. Railway Planning & Making. London. Longmans, Green and Co. 1928. 132 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy. Very light wear.
Price: $5
Book ID: 103237
 

Allen, G. Freeman (ed). Trains Illustrated Annual 1962. London. Ian Allan Ltd. nd. 96 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 112480
 

Allen, G. Freeman. Great Railway Photographs by Eric Treacy. London. Peerage. 1988. 4to. Hard cover. Second edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 148589
 

Allen, G. Freeman. Last Years of British Steam. London. Ian Allan. nd. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine (light page wrinkling) copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 108604
 

Allen, G. Freeman. Railways Past, Present and Future. New York. Portland House. 1987. 295 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 105195
 

Allen, G. Freeman. Railways Past, Present and Future. New York. Portland House. 1982. 295 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 134659
 

Allen, Geoffrey Freeman. Modern Railways the World Over. London. Ian Allan. nd. 144 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 103654
 

Allen, Geoffrey Freeman. Railways of the Twentieth Century. New York. W.W. Norton and Co. 1983. 256 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 102090
 

Allen, Geoffrey Freeman. Railways of the Twentieth Century. New York. W.W. Norton and Co. 1983. 256 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 134683
 

 Results: 3,577 results
Page: 66 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 [66] 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.