P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,401 Buyers Online: 18 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 962,638
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
Warning: Your search returned more than 2,000 results. You may want to narrow your search with additional specific search keywords.
 Results: 3,572 results
Page: 72 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 [72] 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143  

Beebe, Lucius and Charles Clegg. Virginia & Truckee. A Story of Virginia City and Comstock Times (inscribed by both authors). Oakland. Grahame H. Hardy. 1949. 62 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Second edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $65
Book ID: 138414
 

Beebe, Lucius and Charles Clegg. Virginia & Truckee. A Story of Virginia City and Comstock Times. Berkeley. Grahame H. Hardy. 1963. 62 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 120836
 

Beebe, Lucius and Charles Clegg. Virginia & Truckee. A Story of Virginia City and Comstock Times. Oakland. Graham H. Hardy. 1949. 69 pps. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 132334
 

Beebe, Lucius. High Iron. A Book of Trains. New York. Bonanza Books. 1938. 225 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 148546
 

Beebe, Lucius. Highball. A Pageant of Trains. New York. Bonanza. 1982. 225 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated with black & white photographs and reproductions. Book is from Charles Clegg's private library (photocopy of letter of authenticity is included). Library card in Beebe's hand, laid in. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 103125
 

Beebe, Lucius. Highball. A Pageant of Trains. New York. D. Appleton-Century Company. 1945. 223 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Very good copy. Some wear along spine.
Price: $5
Book ID: 108280
 

Beebe, Lucius. Highball. A Pageant of Trains. New York. D. Appleton-Century Company. 1945. 223 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated with black & white photographs and reproductions. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 108432
 

Beebe, Lucius. Highball. A Pageant of Trains. New York. D. Appleton-Century Company. 1945. 223 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated with black & white photographs and reproductions. Fine copy in poor dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 111840
 

Beebe, Lucius. Highball. A Pageant of Trains. New York. Bonanza. 1945. 225 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated with black & white photographs and reproductions. Book is from Charles Clegg's private library (photocopy of letter of authenticity is included). Library card in Beebe's hand, laid in. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 117637
 

Beebe, Lucius. Highball. A Pageant of Trains. New York. Bonanza. 1945. 225 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated with black & white photographs and reproductions. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 134654
 

Beebe, Lucius. Highball. A Pageant of Trains. New York. Bonanza. 1945. 225 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated with black & white photographs and reproductions. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 139647
 

Beebe, Lucius. Highball. A Pageant of Trains. New York. Bonanza. 1945. 225 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated with black & white photographs and reproductions. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 162725
 

Beebe, Lucius. Highliners. A Railroad Album. New York. D. Appleton-Century Company Inc. 1940. 206 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner inscription).
Price: $40
Book ID: 127474
 

Beebe, Lucius. Highliners. A Railroad Album. New York. Bonanza Books. 206 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $40
Book ID: 131469
 

Beebe, Lucius. Mansions on Rails. Signed by the Author. The Folklore of the Private Railway Car. Berkeley. Howell-North Publishers. 1959. 382 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Limited edition, number 115 of 1950 copies. Fine copy (owner inscription) in fine slip case.
Price: $100
Book ID: 132287
 

Beebe, Lucius. Mansions on Rails. Signed, Limited Edition. The Folklore of the Private Railway Car. Photo available. Berkeley. Howell-North Publishers. 1959. 382 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Limited to 1950 copies, number 132. Signed by Beebe. Fine copy in lightly shelf worn slip case.
Price: $100
Book ID: 127926
 

Beebe, Lucius. Mansions on Rails. The Folklore of the Private Railway Car. Berkeley. Howell-North Publishers. 1959. 382 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in edge worn and chipped dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $55
Book ID: 129067
 

Beebe, Lucius. Mixed Train Daily. A Book of Short-Line Railroads. New York. E.P. Dutton. 1947. 368 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Second edition. Fine copy (owner inscription on end paper).
Price: $30
Book ID: 158997
 

Beebe, Lucius. The Central Pacific & The Southern Pacific Railroads; Centennial Edition. Berkeley. Howell-North. 1963. 631 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light wear along edges) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $45
Book ID: 107355
 

Beebe, Lucius. The Central Pacific & The Southern Pacific Railroads; Centennial Edition. Berkeley. Howell-North. 1966. 631 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner stamps) in near fine (light edge wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $45
Book ID: 108425
 

Beebe, Lucius. The Central Pacific & The Southern Pacific Railroads; Centennial Edition. Photo available. Berkeley. Howell-North. 1966. 631 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $45
Book ID: 112155
 

Beebe, Lucius. The Central Pacific & The Southern Pacific Railroads; Centennial Edition. Photo available. Berkeley. Howell-North. 1963. 631 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Second edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar) in fine slip case.
Price: $65
Book ID: 127927
 

Beebe, Lucius. The Central Pacific & The Southern Pacific Railroads; Centennial Edition. Photo available. Berkeley. Howell-North. 1966. 631 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Third printing. Illustrated. Fine copy (very light shelf wear) in fine (price clipped) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $55
Book ID: 142092
 

Beebe, Lucius. The Overland Limited. Berkeley. Howell-North. 1963. 157 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 107356
 

Beebe, Lucius. The Overland Limited. Berkeley. Howell-North. 1963. 157 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 111718
 

 Results: 3,572 results
Page: 72 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 [72] 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.