P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,483 Buyers Online: 13 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 962,240
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
Warning: Your search returned more than 2,000 results. You may want to narrow your search with additional specific search keywords.
 Results: 3,577 results
Page: 83 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 [83] 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144  

Cookridge, E.H. Orient Express. The Life and Times of the World's Most Famous Train. New York. Random House. 1980. 288 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. first edition thus. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 104190
 

Coombs, Gary. Goleta Depot. The History of a Rural Railroad Station. Goleta. Goleta Beautiful Inc. 1982. 84 pps. Octavo. Pictorial soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 103702
 

Corbin, Bernard and William Kerka. Steam Locomotives of the Burlington Route. New York. Bonanza Books. 1978. 304 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 143058
 

Cordli, Michael. Red Express. The Greatest Rail Journey. From the Berlin Wall to the Great Wall of China. New York. Prentice-Hall. 1990. 255 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 109209
 

Cordli, Michael. Red Express. The Greatest Rail Journey. From the Berlin Wall to the Great Wall of China. New York. Prentice-Hall. 1990. 255 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 114094
 

Corliss, Carlton J. The Day of Two Noons. Washington. Association of American Railroads. 1952. 14 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 116043
 

Corliss, Carlton J. Trails to Rails. A Story of Transportation Progress in Illinois. np. Illinois Central. 1953. 44 pps. 4to. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $10
Book ID: 135751
 

Cornwall, L. Peter and Jack Ferrell. Ride the Sandy River. Visit the Past on Americas Largest Two-foot Gauge Railroad. Photo available. Edmonds. Pacific Fast Mail. 1973. 248 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $75
Book ID: 127873
 

Cornwall, L. Peter and Jack Ferrell. Ride the Sandy River. Visit the Past on Americas Largest Two-foot Gauge Railroad. Edmonds. Pacific Fast Mail. 1973. 248 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $65
Book ID: 128534
 

Cors, Paul. Railroads. Spare Time Guides: Information Sources for Hobbies and Recreation, No. 8. Littleton. Libraries Unlimited. 1975. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $25
Book ID: 148511
 

Cowan, Robert Ernest, Bancroft, Anne, and Ballou, Addie L. The Forgotten Characters of Old San Francisco. Including the Famous Bummer & Lazarus and Emperor Norton. Photo available. U.S.A. Ward Ritchie Press. 1964. 103 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition thus. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 149691
 

Cox, J.A. Keighley and Worth Valley Railway Stockbook. Keighley. Keighley and Worth Valley Railway Preservation Society. 1970. 56 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 103373
 

Cox, Wilbourne and George Krambles. The Electric Railway Pictorial. Chicago. Wilbourne Cox and George Krambles. 1945. Unpaginated. Octavo. Stiff boards, spiral bound. Very good copy. Light shelf wear.
Price: $5
Book ID: 160460
 

Craib, Roderick. A Picture History of U.S. Transportation. On Rails, Roads and Rivers. New York. Simmons-Boardman Pub. 1958. 124 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (very light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 107032
 

Craib, Roderick. A Picture History of U.S. Transportation. On Rails, Roads and Rivers. New York. Simmons-Boardman Pub. 1958. 124 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (very light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 108534
 

Craib, Roderick. A Picture History of U.S. Transportation. On Rails, Roads and Rivers. Photo available. New York. Simmons-Boardman Pub. 1958. 124 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (very light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 155053
 

Crompton, John. Packway to Motorway. London. Wayland Publishers. nd. 96 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 100048
 

Cross, Derek. London Midland. Steam North of the Border. London. Bradford Barton. 1973. 96 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 114150
 

Cross, Derek. The Last Decade of Scottish Steam. London. Bradford Barton. 1979. 96 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 114152
 

Crossen, Forest. The Switzerland Trail of America. An Illustrated History of the Romantic Narrow Gauge Lines Running West from Boulder, Colorado: the Greeley, Salt Lake & Pacific and the Colorado & Northwestern, later The Denver, Boulder & Western (signed by the author). Photo available. Fort Collins. Pruett Press. 1962. 422 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Maps in rear pocket. Limited edition, number 1124. Signed by the author. Fine copy.
Price: $125
Book ID: 108195
 

Cruikshank, Ken. Close Ties. Railways, Government, and the Board of Railway Commissioners, 1851-1933. Montreal. McGill-Queens University Press. 1991. 286 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 102851
 

Crum, Josie Moore. Three Little Lines. Silverton Railroad, Silverton, Gladstone & Northerly, Silverton Northern. Durango. Herald-News. 1960. 71 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Folding map in rear pocket. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 120794
 

Crump, Spencer. Henry Huntington and the Pacific Electric. A Pictorial Album. Los Angeles. Trans-Anglo Books. 1973. 112 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $30
Book ID: 127866
 

Crump, Spencer. Redwoods, Iron Horses, and the Pacific. The Story of the Western Pacific "Skunk" Railroad. Los Angeles. Trans Anglo. 1965. 176 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 127867
 

Crump, Spencer. The Skunk Railroad. Fort Bragg to Willits. The Story of the California Western. Glendale. Trans-Anglo. 1977. 64 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 154816
 

 Results: 3,577 results
Page: 83 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 [83] 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.