P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,401 Buyers Online: 12 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 962,627
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
 Results: 1,376 results
Page: 25 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56  

Jaeger, Ellsworth. Tracks and Trailcraft. A Fully Illustrated Guide to the Identification of Animal Tracks in Forest and Field, Barnyard and Back Yard. Photo available. New York. Macmillan Company. 1967. 381 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 151966
 

James, Don. Surfing San Onofre to Point Dume. 1936-1942. San Francisco. Chronicle. 1997. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $25
Book ID: 139027
 

Janes, E.C. Ringneck! Pheasants and Pheasant Hunting. New York. Crown Pub. 1975. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 133678
 

Janes, Edward (ed). Fishing With Ray Bergman. New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1970. 328 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 101220
 

Jarman, Colin (ed). The Hole is More than the Sum of the Putts. Ultimate Golf Quotations. Photo available. Lincolnwood. Contemporary Books. 1999. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy (very slightly cocked) in near fine (very light soiling) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 160459
 

Jarrett, William (ed). Shooter's Bible. No. 93. 2002 Edition. Photo available. Accokeek. Stoeger. 2002. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 154981
 

Jarvie, Gordon (ed). J.M. Barrie, P.G. Wodehouse, A.A. Milne, Updike, et al. Great Golf Stories. Photo available. London. Michale O'Mara. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 159550
 

Jenkins, Dan. "You Call it Sports, But I Say It's a Jungle Out There". New York. Simon & Schuster. 1989. 368 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 103277
 

Jenkins, Dan. Dead Solid Perfect. Los Angeles. Price Stern. 1988. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $5
Book ID: 143502
 

Jenkins, Dan. The Dogged Victims of Inexorable Fate. np. Alias Inc. The Classics of Golf. 1985. 298 pps. + afterword. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Foreword by Herbert Warren Wind. Fine copy (spine slightly cocked).
Price: $20
Book ID: 161887
 

Jenkins, McKay. The White Death. Tragedy and Heroism in an Avalanche Zone. New York. Random House. 2000. 228 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 114202
 

Jenkins, McKay. The White Death. Tragedy and Heroism in an Avalanche Zone. Photo available. New York. Random House. 2000. 228 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 162509
 

Jenkinson, Denis. Grand Prix Winners. Racing Heroes from Fangio to Hill. Autocourse. Richmond. Hazleton. 1995. 4to. Decorated hard cover. Second edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 149905
 

Jenkinson, Michael. Wild Rivers of North America. New York. E.P. Dutton. 1981. Octavo. Soft cover. Updated edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $5
Book ID: 139933
 

Jenkinson, Michael. Wild Rivers of North America. Photo available. New York. E.P. Dutton. 1973. Octavo. Hard cover. Second edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 160184
 

John, Tommy. TJ. My Twenty-Six Years in Baseball. New York. Bantam Books. 1991. 305 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 112501
 

Johnson, Anne Janette. Great Women in Sports. Detroit. Visible Ink. 1996. 552 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 155696
 

Johnson, Earvin "Magic". My Life. Photo available. New York. Random House. 1992. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 131917
 

Johnson, Pat. Horse Fever. A Guide for Horse Lovers and Riders. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1962. 92 pps. 4to. Decorated hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 115220
 

Jones, Chris. Road Race. Photo available. New York. David McKay. 1977. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 160608
 

Jones, Elaine. Share the Flame. The Official Retrospective Book of the Olympic Torch Relay. Vancouver. Murray/Love. 1988. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 135983
 

Jones, Elaine. Share the Flame. The Official Retrospective Book of the Olympic Torch Relay. Photo available. Vancouver. Murray/Love. 1988. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 151723
 

Jones, Robert Trent (ed). Great Golf Stories. New York. Galahad. 1993. 294 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 114947
 

Jones, Robert Trent Jr. Golf by Design. How to Lower Your Score by Reading the Features of a Course. Photo available. New York. Little, Brown Co. 2005. 4to. Soft cover. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 159553
 

Jones, Robert Trent. Golf by Design. How to Lower Your Score by Reading the Features of a Course. Boston. Little, Brown Co. 1993. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Foreword by Tom Watson. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 140886
 

 Results: 1,376 results
Page: 25 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.