P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,489 Buyers Online: 19 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 953,844
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
 Results: 1,366 results
Page: 32 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55  

Mann, Arthur. How to Play Winning Baseball. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1953. 158 pps. 4to. Decorated hardcover. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 101933
 

Mannie. The Original Mannie's Turf Reporter. San Francisco. Mannie. 1908. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $15
Book ID: 134043
 

Manos, Keith. Coach's & Athletic Director's Complete Book of Forms & Letters. Over 200 Reproducible Forms, Checklists, Memos & Letters with Tips for Using Them Effectively in Your Sports Program. West Nyack. Parker. 2000. 4to. Spiral bound. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 156685
 

Mantle, Mickey. All My Octobers. New York. HarperCollins. 1994. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 127629
 

Mantle, Mickey. All My Octobers. Photo available. New York. HarperCollins. 1994. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 159961
 

Mantle, Mickey. All My Octobers. My Memories of 12 World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball. New York. HarperCollins. 1994. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine (owner name on end paper) copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 155716
 

Mantle, Mickey. My Favorite Summer. 1956. New York. Doubleday. 1994. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 139040
 

Marcante, Duilio. This is Sport-Diving Technique. A Handbook for Beginners. Basel. United Nautical. 1977. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 137866
 

March, Ray A. Two Bites of the Cheery and Other Golf Stories. Carmel. Carmel Pub. nd. 157 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 116950
 

Marchington, James (ed). The Encyclopedia of Handheld Weapons. Miami. Lewis. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 142358
 

Marr, Dick. Bicycle Gearing. A Practical Guide... The Best Gearing Strategies for Pleasure and Performance Cycling. Seattle. Mountaineers. 1989. Octavo. Soft cover. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 150636
 

Marshall, Mel. How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods. New York. Outdoor. 1978. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 129207
 

Marshall, Mel. How to Make Your Own Lures and Flies. New York. Outdoor. 1976. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (light spotting, fore edge) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 129230
 

Marshall, Mel. The Care and Repair of Fishing Tackle. New York. Winchester. 1976. 237 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 120560
 

Marshall, Mel. The Care and Repair of Fishing Tackle. New York. Winchester. 1976. 237 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 138629
 

Marshall, Roger. Yacht Design Details. More Than Fifty Projects to Improve Your Boat. Photo available. New York. Hearst Marine. 1989. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 158629
 

Martin, Ann. The Masters of Show Jumping. Secrets of Show Jumping Direct from the Masters. New York. Howell. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 134905
 

Martin, Billy. Billyball. Garden City. Doubleday. 1987. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 136411
 

Martin, Billy. Number 1. New York. Delacorte Press. 1980. 272 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Second edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 156611
 

Martin, Gary. Competitive Karting. Ft. Wayne. Martin Motorsports. 1988. 4to. Soft cover. Illustrated. Very good copy. Light shelf wear.
Price: $20
Book ID: 140603
 

Martin, Marty. Problem-Solving. Preventing and Solving Common Horse Problems. Colorado Springs. Western Horseman. 1998. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 157245
 

Martin, Russell. The Color Range. A Super Bowl Season With the Denver Broncos. New York. Henry Holt. 1987. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 137712
 

Mason, Bernard. Roping. New York. A. S. Barnes. 1940. Octavo. Hard cover. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 138236
 

Mason, Gene W. -3. Minus Three. McKinley, Aconcagua and Kilimanjaro - Man Against the Summits of Three Continents (mountaineering). Englewood Cliffs. Prentice-Hall. 1974. 190 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 108381
 

Mason, James. The Art of Chess. Philadelphia. David McKay Company. c. 1913. 489 pps. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Very good copy. Light rubbing and wear to covers.
Price: $15
Book ID: 110830
 

 Results: 1,366 results
Page: 32 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.