P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,401 Buyers Online: 14 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 962,637
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
 Results: 1,376 results
Page: 37 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 [37] 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56  

Nelson, Jim. Selected Climbs in the Cascades. Photo available. Seattle. Mountaineers. 1993. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 160491
 

Nelson, Kadir. We Are the Ship. The Story of Negro League Baseball. Photo available. New York. Jump at the Sun. 2008. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 154271
 

Nelson, Mariah. The Stronger Women Get, The More Men Love Football. Sexism and the American Culture of Sports. New York. Harcourt Brace. 1994. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 138368
 

Nemec, David (ed). Players of Cooperstown. Baseball's Hall of Fame. Lincolnwood. PIL. 1993. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 140304
 

Nemec, David. 100 Years of Major League Baseball. American and National Leagues. 1901-2000. Lincolnwood. Publications Intl. 2000. 512 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 115832
 

Nemes, Sylvester. The Soft-Hackled Fly. A Trout Fisherman's Guide. Photo available. Old Greenwich. Chatham Press. 1975. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine (owner name on end paper) copy in very good (light edge wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 161940
 

Newby, Eric. Great Ascents. A Narrative of Mountaineering. New York. Studio Book. 1977. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 139961
 

Nicholas, Anna. Jack Russell Terriers. Neptune City. TFH. 1990. 192 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 120607
 

Nicklaus, Jack. Golf My Way. New York. Simon and Schuster. 1974. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 159555
 

Nicklaus, Jack. Jack Nicklaus' Lesson Tee. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1977. 157 pps. 4to. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 144128
 

Nicklaus, Jack. Jack Nicklaus' Lesson Tee. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1978. 157 pps. 4to. Soft cover. First edition thus. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 150577
 

Nicklaus, Jack. My 55 Ways to Lower Your Golf Score. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1964. 125 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 150301
 

Nicklaus, Jack. My 55 Ways to Lower Your Golf Score. Photo available. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1964. 125 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $10
Book ID: 160498
 

Nicklaus, Jack. My Golden Lessons. 100-Plus Ways to Improve Your Shots, Lower your Scores, and Enjoy Golf Much, Much More. New York. Simon and Schuster. 2002. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 148371
 

Nicklaus, Jack. My Story. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1997. 504 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 117169
 

Nicklaus, Jack. Take a TIp From Me. Photo available. New York. Simon and Schuster. 1968. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated by Francis Golden. Fine (owner name on end paper) copy in lightly edge worn dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 158272
 

Nielsen, Leslie. Bad Golf, My Way. New York. Doubleday and Co. 1996. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 129738
 

Nielsen, Leslie. Bad Golf, My Way. Photo available. New York. Doubleday and Co. 1996. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 158188
 

Noll, H. Noll Guide to Trout Flies. And How to Tie Them. New York. Self published. 1970. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy (small owner name on end paper).
Price: $10
Book ID: 140196
 

Nonte, George. Firearms Encyclopedia. New York. Outdoor Life. 1973. 341 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 100165
 

Nonte, George. Firearms Encyclopedia. New York. Outdoor Life. 1977. 341 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Later edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 100168
 

Nonte, George. Firearms Encyclopedia. New York. Outdoor Life. 1977. 341 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 111434
 

Nonte, Maj. George. Modern Handloading. New York. Winchester. 1972. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 149557
 

Nonte, Major George. Handgun Hunting. New York. Winchester. 1975. Octavo. Hard cover. Second edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $30
Book ID: 138543
 

Noren, Arthur. Softball. New York. A. S. Barnes. 1940. 108 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in edge chipped and faded dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 102211
 

 Results: 1,376 results
Page: 37 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 [37] 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.