Rees, Leighton. Leighton Rees on Darts. New York. Atheneum. 1980. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 141245 |
| |
 |
|
|
Reichler, Joseph (ed). The World Series. 76th Anniversary Edition. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1979. 290 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 102536 |
| |
 |
|
|
Reid, Don. Yosemite Select. The Best of Yosemite Climbing. Evergreen. Chockstone. 1993. Octavo. Soft cover. Illustrated. Maps. Fine copy.
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 136298 |
| |
 |
|
|
Reidenbaugh, Lowell. Cooperstown. Baseball's Hall of Fame. Where Legends Live Forever. New York. Gramercy. 2001. 398 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 115835 |
| |
 |
|
|
Reidenbaugh, Lowell. Take Me Out to the Ball Park. The Sporting News. St. Louis. Sporting News Pub. 1983. Octavo. Hard cover. Stated first edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 142695 |
| |
 |
|
|
Reiger, George (ed). Zane Grey: Outdoorsman. Zane Grey's Best Hunting and Fishing Tales. Englewood Cliffs. Prentice-Hall. 1972. 346 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Very good copy. Several stains along edge of top board.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 137584 |
| |
 |
|
|
Reiger, George. Profiles in Saltwater Angling. A History of the Sport - Its People and Places, Tackle and Techniques. Englewood Cliffs. Prentice-Hall. 1973. 470 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated by Roy Grinell. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 108123 |
| |
 |
|
|
Reilly, Rick. Who's Your Caddy? Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf. New York. Doubleday and Co. 2003. 261 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 124363 |
| |
 |
|
|
Reilly, Rick. Who's Your Caddy? Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf. New York. Doubleday and Co. 2003. 261 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 128289 |
| |
 |
|
|
Reinfeld, Fred. Great Moments in Chess. Garden City. Doubleday. 1963. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 135925 |
| |
 |
|
|
Reinfeld, Fred. How to Be a Winner at Chess. New York. Hanover House. 1954. 189 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner inscription).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 107603 |
| |
 |
|
|
Rendell, Matt (ed). The Official Tour de France. Centennial. 1903-2003. New York. Sterling. 2003. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $50 |
Book ID: 158944 |
| |
 |
|
|
Reneau, Jack (ed). Records on North American Sheep, Rocky Mountain Goats and Pronghorn. A Book of the Boone and Crockett Club Containing Tabulations ofd Wild Sheep, Rocky Mountain Goats and Pronghorn of North America as Compiled from Data in the Club's Big Game Records Archives. Missoula. Boone and Crockett Club. 1996. Octavo. Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $45 |
Book ID: 142830 |
| |
 |
|
|
Rentzel, Lance. When All the Laughter Died in Sorrow. New York. Saturday Review. 1972. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 134915 |
| |
 |
|
|
Resnick, J.P. (ed). The Little Treasury of Golf. New York. Black Dog & Leventhal. 1996. 385 pps. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 114937 |
| |
 |
|
|
Reynolds, Nanci. Western Fly-Fishing Vacations. A Selective Guide. San Francisco. Chronicle. 1988. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Maps. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 144228 |
| |
 |
|
|
Ribalow, Harold U. The Jew in American Sports. New York. Bloch. 1959. 364 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Revised edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 113642 |
| |
 |
|
|
Rice, Damon. Seasons Past. the Story of Baseball's First Century as Witnessed by Three Generations of an American Family. New York. Praeger. 1976. 435 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 105359 |
| |
 |
|
|
Rice, F. Philip. America's Favorite Fishing. A Complete Guide to Angling for Panfish. New York. Outdoor. 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy (light spotting, fore edge) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 129222 |
| |
 |
|
|
Rice, F. Philip. Gun Data Book. Rifles, Shotguns, Handguns, Shooting, Ammunition, Ballistics. New York. Outdoor Life. 1978. Octavo. Hard cover. Second edition. Fine copy in very good (light edge wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 142355 |
| |
 |
|
|
Richards, Kenneth. Babe Ruth. People of Destiny. Chicago. Children's Press. 1967. 94 pps. 4to. Decorated hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 105518 |
| |
 |
|
|
Richardson, Drew (ed). Adventures in Diving. Scuba. PADI. Santa Ana. PADI. 1991. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Includes to plastic diving charts. Very good copy. Light shelf wear.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 129486 |
| |
 |
|
|
Richey, Dave. Steelheading for Everybody. Harrisburg. Stackpole. 1975. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 129214 |
| |
 |
|
|
Richey, David. How to Catch Trophy Freshwater Gamefish. New York. Outdoor Life. 1979. 394 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 120585 |
| |
 |
|
|
Richey, David. Hunting Fringeland Deer. Harrisburg. Stackpole Books. 1986. 204 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 100163 |
| |
 |
|
|