P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,483 Buyers Online: 15 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 962,230
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
 Results: 1,378 results
Page: 54 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 [54] 55 56  

Wilder, F.L. Sporting Prints. New York. Viking Press. 1974. 224 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in badly chipped dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 154629
 

Wiley, Carol. Martial Arts Teachers on Teaching. Berkeley. Frog. 1995. Octavo. Soft cover. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 142229
 

Wilkinson, Syd. What You Should Really Know About Racing (horse). Clayton. The Thoroughbred Guild. 1945. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 155549
 

Will, George F. Bunts. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1999. 360 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 121827
 

Williams, Gwen Unique Golf Resorts of The World. Corona Del Mar. Self published. 1983. 204 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 103805
 

Williams, Gwen. Unique Golf Resorts of the World. Corona Del Mar. Self published. 1987. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 157017
 

Williams, Jackie. Playing From the Rough. The Women of the LPGA Hall of Fame. Las Vegas. Women of Diversity. 2000. 268 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 119129
 

Williams, Michael. Grand Slam. Golf's Major Championships. Secaucus. Chartwell Books. 1988. 192 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine (small chip on spine tip) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 102630
 

Williams, Roger M. The U.S. Open. Game, Set, Unmatched. Photo available. New York. Warner. 1997. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 153675
 

Willis, Clint (ed). Climb. Stories of Survival from Rock, Snow and Ice. New York. Thunder Mouth. 2000. 259 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner inscription).
Price: $5
Book ID: 124367
 

Willis, Clint (ed). Climb. Stories of Survival from Rock, Snow and Ice. New York. Thunder Mouth. 2000. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 156753
 

Willis, Clint (ed). High. Stories of Survival from Everest and K2. New York. Balliett & Fitzgerald. 1999. 319 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $20
Book ID: 125552
 

Willis, Clint (ed). High. Stories of Survival from Everest and K2. New York. Thunder's Mouth. 1999. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner stamp on end paper).
Price: $10
Book ID: 143680
 

Wind, Herbert Warren. Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1971. 316 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $35
Book ID: 109941
 

Wind, Herbert Warren. Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1954. 316 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 149397
 

Wind, Herbert Warren. The Story of American Golf. Its Champions and Its Championships. New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1975. 593 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Revised edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $85
Book ID: 139107
 

Winnett, Thomas (ed). Mt. Whitney. High Sierra Hiking Guide #5. Berkeley. Wilderness Press. 1978. 88 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Second edition. Illustrated. Large folding map in rear. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 159647
 

Wiseman, Robert. The Complete Horseshoeing Guide. Norman. University of Oklahoma Press. 1989. 285 pps. Octavo. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 119745
 

Witman, Ron. Winning Blackjack. Las Vegas. np. 1981. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 156890
 

Witt, Glen. Inboard Motor Installations in Small Boats. Bellflower. Self published. 1975. 4to. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $20
Book ID: 138943
 

Witter, Dean. Shikar (safari). San Francisco. James Barry Co. 1961. 65 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy (light spine sunning).
Price: $20
Book ID: 143132
 

Wixon, Hartt. Elk and Elk Hunting. Your Practical Guide to Fundamentals and Fine Points. Harrisburg. Stackpole Books. 1986. 288 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 101951
 

Wixon, Hartt. Fishing and Hunting Guide to Utah. Salt Lake City. Wasatch. 1990. 232 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 120557
 

Wodehouse, P.G. The Golf Omnibus. New York. Wings. 1996. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Fine copy (owner inscription).
Price: $10
Book ID: 134891
 

Wodehouse, P.G. The Golf Omnibus. Thirty-One Humorous Tales from the Green. Photo available. New York. Wings. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 152071
 

 Results: 1,378 results
Page: 54 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 [54] 55 56  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.