P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,483 Buyers Online: 8 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 962,228
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
 Results: 1,378 results
Page: 55 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 [55] 56  

Wolff, Rick (ed). The Baseball Encyclopedia. Eighth Edition. New York. Macmillan. 1990. 2775 pps. 4to. Hardcover. 8th edition. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 131599
 

Wolters, Richard A. Gun Dog. Revolutionary Rapid Training Method. New York. E.P. Dutton. 1971. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 150681
 

Wood, J.B. Gunsmithing: The Tricks of the Trade. How to Repair and Replace Broken Gun Parts Using Ordinary Home Workshop Tools. Photo available. Northfield. DBI. 1982. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 161381
 

Woodhouse, Barbara. No Bad Dogs. The Woodhouse Way. New York. Summit. 1982. 128 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 120589
 

Woods, Earl. Playing Through. Straight Talk on Hard Work, Big Dreams and Adventures with Tiger. Photo available. New York. HarperCollins. 1998. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 153104
 

Woods, Tiger. How I Play Golf. New York. Warner Books. 2001. 308 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Folding plates. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 119004
 

Wooley, Nadine. Going the Distance. The Portland Marathon. Portland. Friends of the Portland Marathon. 1990. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 150604
 

Woolner, Frank. Modern Saltwater Sport Fishing. New York. Crown Pub. 1972. 319 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 100609
 

Woolner, Frank. Trout Hunting. New York. Winchester. 1977. 243 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 116886
 

Wootters, John. Hunting Trophy Deer. Photo available. New York. Winchester. 1977. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 159436
 

Wright, Gordon (ed). The Cavalry Manual of Horsemanship and Horsemastership. Education of the Rider. The Official Manual of the United States Cavalry School at Fort Riley. Photo available. Garden City. Doubleday. 1962. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (book plate, dust jacket portions glued to end paper).
Price: $30
Book ID: 162604
 

Wright, Leonard M. Stonefly and Caddis Fly-Fishing. New York. Burford. 1991. 80 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 121784
 

Writh, Bruce S. High Tide and an East Wind. The Story of the Black Duck. Harrisburg. Stackpole Company. 1954. 162 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Maps. Fine copy (owner name) in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 116724
 

Wunderle, Steve. New Techniques That Catch More Crappie. Marion. Craftsman. 1982. 64 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 120598
 

Wurmfeld, Hope Herman. Boatbuilder. New York. Macmillan. 1988. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 105206
 

Yardley, Herbert. The Education of a Poker Player. Including Where and How One Learns to Win. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1957. 129 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 120424
 

Young, James L. and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis. A Field of Horses. The World of Marshall P. Hawkins. Photo available. Dallas. Taylor. 1988. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 162670
 

Zanger, Jack. The Brooks Robinson Story (baseball). New York. Julian Messner. 1967. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 155705
 

Zastrow, Berdette Elaine. Woman's Guide to Hunting. Learn to Hunt Pheasant, Turkey, Waterfowl, Deer. Iola. Krause. 2000. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 152966
 

Zern, Ed. To Hell With Hunting. New York. Appleton-Century-Crofts. 1946. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 154291
 

Ziehm, Howard. Golf in the Comic Strips. A Historic Collection of Classic Cartoons. Photo available. Santa Monica. General Publishing. 1997. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 152069
 

Ziesler, Gunter. Safari. The East African Diaries of A Wildlife Photographer. New York. Facts on File. 1984. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 153505
 

Zullo, Allan. When Bad Things Happen to Good Golfers. Pro Golf's Greatest Disasters. Kansas City. Andrews McMeel. 1998. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 129881
 

Zumbo, Jim. Hunt Elk. Photo available. Clinton. Winchester. 1985. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $20
Book ID: 162671
 

Zumbo, Jim. Icefishing East and West. New York. David McKay. 1978. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 138698
 

 Results: 1,378 results
Page: 55 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 [55] 56  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.