Balliett, Will (ed). The Little Book of Fishing. An Anthology. New York. Atlantic Monthly. 1994. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 139379 |
| |
 |
|
|
Bangs, Richard. Whitewater Adventure. Running America's Great Scenic Rivers. Photo available. San Diego. Thunder Bay. 1990. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25 |
Book ID: 129065 |
| |
 |
|
|
Barkow, Al et al. Wit & Wisdom of Golf. Lincolnwood. Publications Intl. 1998. 192 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 115538 |
| |
 |
|
|
Barra, Allen. The Last Coach. A Life of Paul "Bear" Bryant. New York. W.W. Norton. 2005. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner stamp on end paper) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 144606 |
| |
 |
|
|
Barrett, Marilyn. Aggies, Immies, Shooters, and Swirls. The Magical World of Marbles. np. Bulfinch. 1994. 96 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 112461 |
| |
 |
|
|
Barry, John. Climbing School. The Illustrated Guide to Hill Walking, Rock, Snow and Ice Climbing. Photo available. New York. Barron's. 1988. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 153609 |
| |
 |
|
|
Bass, Dick. Seven Summits. New York. Warner. 1986. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 140463 |
| |
 |
|
|
Bass, Dick. Seven Summits. New York. Warner. 1986. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 143507 |
| |
 |
|
|
Bates, Joseph. How to Find Fish - And Make Them Strike. New York. Outdoor. 1974. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 129237 |
| |
 |
|
|
Bates, Joseph. Reading the Water. Where and When to Fish in Lakes and Streams. New York. Outdoor Life. 1971. 120 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 120600 |
| |
 |
|
|
Bauer, Erwin. Erwin Bauer's Deer in Their World. Spectacular Color Photographs. How Deer Live. How to Watch and Photograph Deer. New York. Outdoor Life. 1984. 242 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Second edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 115563 |
| |
 |
|
|
Bauer, Erwin. New Guide to Salmon & Trout Fishing. Tulsa. Lowrance. 1972. 63 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 120580 |
| |
 |
|
|
Bauer, Erwin. Treasury of Big Game Animals. New York. Outdoor Life Books. 1972. 398 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 100885 |
| |
 |
|
|
Bauer, Parker (ed). Fishing Update No. I. Minnetonka. Cy DeCosse. 1987. 160 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 120537 |
| |
 |
|
|
Beames, Peter. Walk Thru to Par. Inscribed by the author. Los Angeles. Jefferson. 1985. Octavo. Hardcover. Second edition. Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $50 |
Book ID: 130934 |
| |
 |
|
|
Beard, Henry. Sailing. A Dictionary for Landlubbers, Old Salts, & Armchair Drifters. New York. Workman. 1981. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 151461 |
| |
 |
|
|
Bearse, Ray. Sporting Arms of the World. Full Technical Information on Sporting Firearms Made the United States... New York. Outdoor Life. 1976. 461 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 101449 |
| |
 |
|
|
Bearse, Ray. Sporting Arms of the World. Full Technical Information on Sporting Firearms Made the United States... New York. Outdoor Life. 1976. 461 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 110801 |
| |
 |
|
|
Bearse, Ray. Sporting Arms of the World. Full Technical Information on Sporting Firearms Made the United States... New York. Outdoor Life. 1976. 461 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 157354 |
| |
 |
|
|
Beck, Fred. 73 Years in a Sand Trap. New York. A.A. Wyn. 1949. 159 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner inscription) in very good (some edge chips) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 107795 |
| |
 |
|
|
Beck, Fred. 73 Years in a Sand Trap. New York. A.A. Wyn. 1949. 159 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (large owner inscription on end paper).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 135247 |
| |
 |
|
|
Becker, James. Golf Courses You'll Never Play. New York. Macmillan. 1995. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 148110 |
| |
 |
|
|
Becker, James. Golf Courses You'll Never Play. Photo available. New York. Macmillan. 1995. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 160473 |
| |
 |
|
|
Behrnesmeyer, Anna (ed). National Welsh Yearbook. 1965. np. Welsh Pony Society of America. 1965. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $30 |
Book ID: 134073 |
| |
 |
|
|
Bell, Steve (ed). Seven Summits. The Quest to Reach the Highest Point on Every Continent. Photo available. New York. Gramercy. 2000. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine (owner name on end paper) near fine (two small closed tears) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 162962 |
| |
 |
|
|