P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,401 Buyers Online: 16 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 962,645
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
 Results: 1,376 results
Page:
  1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56  

Bellrose, Frank. The Ducks, Geese & Swans of North America. Harrisburg. Stackpole. 1978. 4to. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 155833
 

Beman, Deane. PGA Tour '90. Charlotte. UMI. 1990. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $30
Book ID: 137560
 

Beman, Deane. PGA Tour '90. Photo available. Charlotte. UMI. 1990. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $30
Book ID: 151565
 

Bergman, Ray and Roy Blount, Zane Grey, Ernest Hemingway, McClane, McGuane, Izaak Walton, Ted Williams. The Armchair Angler. New York. Galahad. 1994. 4to. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated by Bill Elliott. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 156380
 

Bergman, Ray. Fishing with Ray Bergman. New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1970. 328 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Very good copy in very good dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 129281
 

Berman, Phil. Catamaran Racing from Start to Finish. New York. W.W. Norton. 1989. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 133907
 

Berman, Phil. Winning in Catamarans. Corona del Mar. Wind Pub. 1979. 161 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 122673
 

Bernsen, Paul. The North American Waterfowler. Seattle. Salisbury Press. 1972. 206 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 100887
 

Bernsen, Paul. The North American Waterfowler. New York. Ballantine. 1974. 206 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition thus. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 115809
 

Berra, Yogi. Yogi. It Ain't Over... Photo available. New York. McGraw-Hill. 1989. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 162582
 

Berton, Marcos. Away Games. The Life and Times of a Latin Ball Player (inscribed by author). New York. Simon & Schuster. 1999. 272 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 109542
 

Best, Anthony A. (ed). Rowland Ward's Records of Big Game. XIVth Edition (Africa). London. Rowland Ward. 1971. 452 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Folding chart. Fine copy.
Price: $55
Book ID: 114004
 

Bestul, Scott. Secrets for Hunting Big Bucks. How to Take Whitetails in Heavily Hunted Areas. Photo available. Guilford. Lyons. 2003. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 154094
 

Bianchi, Bruno. The Rules of Sailing Races. New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1970. 308 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 102362
 

Biggs, Mike. Amazing Whitetales. Photo available. Fort Worth. T.P.W. 1994. 4to. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $25
Book ID: 160325
 

Bignami, Louis. Wit & Wisdom of Fishing. Funny Lines & Fishing Advise. np. Publications Intl. 1998. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 130913
 

Bird, Larry. Bird on Basketball. How-To Strategies from the Great Celtics Champion. Reading. Addison-Wesley. 1985. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $5
Book ID: 128937
 

Biser, Dave. Kokanee. A Complete Fishing Guide. Portland. Amato. 1998. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 138697
 

Bisher, Furman. The Masters. Augusta Revisited: An Intimate View (golf). Birmingham. Oxmoor House. 1976. 186 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine (lightly worn, rubbed) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 115584
 

Bishop, John. An Ever-Changing Place. A Year Among Snow Monkeys and Sherpas in the Himalayas. New York. Simon and Schuster. 1978. 190 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 100494
 

Bjarkman, Peter. The Baseball Scrapbook. The Men and the Magic of America's National Pastime. Photo available. New York. Barnes & Noble. 2000. 4to. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 154584
 

Blair, Marla. Positive Fly Fishing. Be a Better Angler with the Right Techniques ... and Attitude. Photo available. Guilford. Lyons. 2005. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 162411
 

Blake, Mike. The Minor Leagues. A Celebration of the Little Show (baseball). New York. Wynwood. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 155706
 

Blanchard, Ken. Playing the Great Game of Golf. Making Every Minute Count. New York. William Morrow. 1992. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $35
Book ID: 139293
 

Blandford, Percy. How to Make Your Own Knives... Etc. Blue Ridge. TAB. 1979. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 133643
 

 Results: 1,376 results
Page:
  1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.