P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,401 Buyers Online: 12 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 962,634
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
Warning: Your search returned more than 2,000 results. You may want to narrow your search with additional specific search keywords.
 Results: 2,899 results
Page: 38 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116  

Dodwell, Christina. A Traveller in China. New York. Beaufort. 1985. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 127507
 

Dohan, Mary Helen. Mr. Roosevelt's Steamboat. The First Steamboat to Travel the Mississippi. New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1981. 194 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 107039
 

Dor-Ner, Zvi. Columbus and the Age of Discovery. New York. William Morrow & Co. 1991. 370 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 116349
 

Dor-Ner, Zvi. Columbus and the Age of Discovery. Photo available. New York. William Morrow & Co. 1991. 370 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine (very light edge wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 153394
 

Dorling, E.E. A History of Salisbury. London. James Nisbet & Co. 1911. 193 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy. Spine lightly sunned.
Price: $10
Book ID: 115492
 

Dorpat, Paul. Seattle. Now & Then (inscribed by author). Seattle. Tartu Pub. 1984. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 119395
 

Douglas, William O. Beyond the Himalayas. Garden City. Doubleday. 1952. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 139908
 

Douglas, William O. Beyond the Himalayas. Garden City. Doubleday. 1952. Octavo. Hard cover. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy (owner name) on end paper.
Price: $10
Book ID: 145968
 

Dow, George Francis. Every Day Life in the Massachusetts Bay Colony. New York. Benjamin Blom. 1967. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 138565
 

Dowd, John. Sea Kayaking. A Manual for Long-Distance Touring. Vancouver. Douglas & McIntyre. 1988. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 149179
 

Downey, Sheridan (Calif. Senator). They Would Rule the Valley (California Central Valley Water Project). San Francisco. Self published. 1947. 264 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Presentation card laid in. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 138455
 

Downey, Sheridan (Calif. Senator). They Would Rule the Valley (California Central Valley Water Project). San Francisco. Self published. 1947. 264 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy (corner of front end paper cut out).
Price: $15
Book ID: 141231
 

Downey, Sheridan (Calif. Senator). They Would Rule the Valley (California Central Valley Water Project). San Francisco. Self published. 1947. 264 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in very good (edge chipped) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 141232
 

Downey, Sheridan (Calif. Senator). They Would Rule the Valley (California Central Valley Water Project). San Francisco. Self published. 1947. 264 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 159096
 

Downie, Don. The Complete Guide to Rutan Aircraft. Photo available. Blue Ridge. TAB. 1984. Octavo. Soft cover. Second edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 160656
 

Downs, Art. Paddlewheel on the Frontier. The Story of B.C. Sternwheel Steamers. Cloverdale. B.C. Outdoors. 1967. 72 pps. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $25
Book ID: 108941
 

Drackett, Phil. Vintage Cars in Color. London. Cathay Books. 1980. 64 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 116582
 

Draper, Andrew. The Rescue of Cuba. Marking an Epoch in the Growth of Free Government. New York. Silver, Burdett and Co. 1910. 235 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Revised edition. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 100407
 

Dreyer, Dr. A. das Bayerische Hochland. Mit Salzburg und Innsbruck. Stuttgart. Union Deutsche. c. 1940. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $85
Book ID: 145718
 

Driberg, J.H. People of the Small Arrow (Africa). Photo available. London. George Routledge and Sons. 1930. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated by Pearl Binder. Near fine copy (light cocking to spine).
Price: $20
Book ID: 160223
 

Drosnin, Michael. Citizen Hughes. In His Own Words - How Howard Hughes Tried to Buy America. New York. Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1985. 532 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (small closed tear on spine) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 102395
 

Drosnin, Michael. Citizen Hughes. In His Own Words - How Howard Hughes Tried to Buy America. New York. Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1985. 532 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 143120
 

Drosnin, Michael. Citizen Hughes. In His Own Words - How Howard Hughes Tried to Buy America. New York. Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1985. 532 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 156327
 

Drosnin, Michael. Citizen Hughes. In His Own Words. How Howard Hughes Tries to Buy America. New York. Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1985. 532 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 111527
 

Druett, Joan. She Captains. Heroines and Hellions of the Sea. New York. Barnes & Noble. 2000. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 143697
 

 Results: 2,899 results
Page: 38 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.