Emmons, Frederick. The Atlantic Liners. 1925-70. New York. Bonanza. 1976. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 141119 |
| |
 |
|
|
Emmons, Steve. Orange County. A History and Celebration. New York. Harry N. Abrams. Inc. 1988. 162 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 107844 |
| |
 |
|
|
Endres, Gunter. Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide. New York. Harper. 2002. 525 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition thus. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 126713 |
| |
 |
|
|
Engbeck, Joseph (ed). California Historical Landmarks. Sacramento. State of California. 1990. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 139097 |
| |
 |
|
|
Engebreston, George. Parker Ranch. Hawaii's Cattle Kingdom. Carpenteria. Legacy. 1993. 95 pps. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 126369 |
| |
 |
|
|
Engels, Donald. Alexander the Great and the Logistics of the Macedonian Army. Photo available. Berkeley. University of California Press. 1980. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Fine copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 160161 |
| |
 |
|
|
Engl, Lieselotte and Theo. Twilight of Ancient Peru. The Glory and Decline of the Inca Empire. Photo available. New York. McGraw-Hill. 1969. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in very good (edge chips) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 162395 |
| |
 |
|
|
Engle, Eloise. America's Maritime Heritage. Annapolis. Annapolis Institute Press. 1975. 371 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 141050 |
| |
 |
|
|
Erickson, Carolly. The First Elizabeth. New York. Summit. 1983. Octavo. Soft cover. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 151933 |
| |
 |
|
|
Erven, Lawrence. Fire Fighting Apparatus and Procedures. New York. Macmillan. 1979. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $35 |
Book ID: 138203 |
| |
 |
|
|
Espey, John. Strong Drink, Strong Language. Santa Barbara. John Daniel. 1990. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 134125 |
| |
 |
|
|
Espinosa, Rik. Espinosa's Guide to Baja. Tijuana, Rosarito, Ensenada and Tecate. Santa Monica. Roundtable. 1989. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 130918 |
| |
 |
|
|
Espy, Willard. Oysterville. Roads to Grandpa's Village. New York. Clarkson N. Potter. 1977. 302 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Second edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 147841 |
| |
 |
|
|
Ethell, Jeffrey L. Frontiers of Flight. Washington. Smithsonian. 1992. 256 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 116345 |
| |
 |
|
|
Evans, Herbert A. Highways and Byways in Oxford and the Cotswolds. Photo available. London. Macmillan. 1919. Octavo. Gilt decorated hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated by Frederick L. Griggs. Fine copy (front panel of dust jacket laid in).
Price: $25 |
Book ID: 151590 |
| |
 |
|
|
Evenari, Michael. The Negev. The Challenge of a Desert. London. Oxford University Press. 1971. 344 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light edge wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 108465 |
| |
 |
|
|
Everett, Marshall (ed). Wreck and Sinking of the Titantic. The Ocean's Greatest Disaster... Edison. Castle Books. [1912] 1998. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 155442 |
| |
 |
|
|
Ewart, Wilfrid. A Journey in Ireland. New York. D. Appleton and Co. 1922. 257 pps. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Fine copy. Small chip at head of spine.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 109615 |
| |
 |
|
|
Ewers, John. Bruce Rock. The Story of a District (Australia). Perth. Bruce Rock District Road Board. 1959. 142 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Color plates. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 101650 |
| |
 |
|
|
Exell, F.K. The Land and People of Thailand. London. Adam & Charles Black. 1960. 96 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 106232 |
| |
 |
|
|
Exupery, Antoine de Saint. Wind, Sand and Stars. Photo available. New York. Reynal & Hitchcock. 1939. 306 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition, seventh printing. Illustrated. Fine copy in very good (light rubbing, edge wear, price clipped and spine sunning) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $75 |
Book ID: 162787 |
| |
 |
|
|
Eye, Herbert. An Eye on the Horizon. Inscribed by the author. An Appalachian Trail Odyssey. Grafton. Ridgecrest. 1998. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy.
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 157219 |
| |
 |
|
|
Fabian, Josephine. Jackson Hole. How to Discover and Enjoy It. np. np. nd. 30 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 122058 |
| |
 |
|
|
Fagan, Brian. The Rape of the Nile. Tomb Robbers, Tourists, and Archaeologists in Egypt. New York. Charles Scribners. 1975. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 158959 |
| |
 |
|
|
Fairbank, John King (ed). The I.G. in Peking. Letters of Robert Hart. Chinese Maritime Customs. 1868-1907. Volume One. Cambridge. Belknap Press of Harvard University Press. 1975. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $45 |
Book ID: 152111 |
| |
 |
|
|