P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,483 Buyers Online: 13 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 962,241
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
Warning: Your search returned more than 2,000 results. You may want to narrow your search with additional specific search keywords.
 Results: 2,902 results
Page: 46 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 [46] 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117  

Gebhardt, Wolfgang. Deutsche Reiseomnibusse. Historische Dokumente. Stuttgart Schrader Verlag. 2001. 128 pps. 4to. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.
Price: $45
Book ID: 125758
 

Geddie, John. The Scott Country. London. Blackie & Son. nd. 66 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white by E.W. Haslehust. Fine copy (book plate) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 107186
 

Geibert, Ronald. Kitty Hawk and Beyond. The Wright Brothers and The Early Years of Aviation. A Photographic History. Dayton. Wright State University. 1990. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 131427
 

Gelder, Stuart and Edgar Snow. The Timely Rain. Travels in New Tibet. New York. Monthly Review Press. 1964. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 156725
 

Georgano, G.N. A History of Sports Cars. New York. E.P. Dutton. 1970. Octavo. Hard cover. Second edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 141133
 

George, Dorothy. England in Transition. New York. Pelican. 1967. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $5
Book ID: 130583
 

Geraghty, John. Trailor Life Rx for RV Performance & Mileage. How to Make your RV Engine More Economical and More Powerful... Mechanical Problems. Agoura. T L Ent. 1983. 359 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 120210
 

Gerhard, Peter. Lower California Guidebook (Baja). A Descriptive Traveler's Guide. Glendale. Arthur H. Clark. 1967. 243 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Folding map. Fine copy in poor dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 130808
 

Gerhard, Peter. Lower California Guidebook (Baja). A Descriptive Traveler's Guide. Glendale. Arthur H. Clark. 1964. 243 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Third edition. Illustrated. Folding map. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 136770
 

Gerhard, Peter. Lower California Guidebook. Glendale. Arthur H. Clark. 1970. 243 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Large folding map. Near fine (article laid in, offsetting to end papers) copy (very light shelf wear) in very good dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 125420
 

Gerli, Domitilla. Lario. Acque Dorate. Andar per Ville. Como. Editrice E.P.I. 1988. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 149868
 

Gerster, Georg. Grand Design. The Earth from Above. Los Angeles. Knapp Press. 1988. 4to. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 161317
 

Giacosa, Ilaria Gozzini. A Taste of Ancient Rome. Chicago. University of Chicago Press. 1992. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 141454
 

Gianetti, Candice. Escape to Tuscany. New York. Fodor's. 1999. Octavo. Hard cover. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy (owner blind stamp).
Price: $5
Book ID: 145959
 

Gibbons, Herbert Adams. The New Map of Africa (1900-1916). A History of European Colonial Expansion and Colonial Diplomacy. New York. Century Co. 1917. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. Illustrated. Folding map. Fine copy. Spine lightly sunned.
Price: $20
Book ID: 138715
 

Gibbs, James. Pacific Graveyard. A Narrative of the Ships Lost Where the Columbia River Meets the Pacific Ocean. Portland. Binford & Morts. 1993. 302 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Very good copy. Bottom corner bumped.
Price: $5
Book ID: 128830
 

Gibbs, James. Shipwrecks of the Pacific Coast. Portland. Binford & Morts. 1962. 316 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Second edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 137906
 

Gibbs, Jim. Disaster Log of Ships (inscribed by author). New York. Bonanza Books. 1978. 176 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 116806
 

Gibbs, Jim. Disaster Log of Ships. A Pictorial Account of Shipwrecks, California to Alaska. New York. Bonanza Books. 1978. 176 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 109500
 

Gibbs, Jim. Disaster Log of Ships. A Pictorial Account of Shipwrecks, California to Alaska. New York. Bonanza Books. 1978. 176 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 123474
 

Gibbs, Jim. Disaster Log of Ships. A Pictorial Account of Shipwrecks, California to Alaska. New York. Bonanza Books. 1978. 176 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 141078
 

Gibbs-Smith, Charles. The Invention of the Aeroplane. 1799-1909). Photo available. New York. Taplinger. 1966. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Ex-libris, withdrawn stamp inside, very good copy in very good dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 126987
 

Gibney, Frank. The Pacific Century. America and Asia in a Changing World. New York. Charles Scribners. 1992. Octavo. Hard cover. Stated first edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 142682
 

Gibney, Frank. The Pacific Century. America and Asia in a Changing World. Photo available. New York. Robert Stewart. 1992. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 162911
 

Gibson, Edward and James A. Michener. The Greatest Adventure. Apollo 13 & Other Space Adventures by Those Who Flew Them! Photo available. Mosman C. Pierson. 1994. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Foreword by James Michener. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $45
Book ID: 152198
 

 Results: 2,902 results
Page: 46 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 [46] 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.