Lamb, David. The Arabs. Journeys Beyond the Mirage. New York. Random House. 1987. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 140824 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lamb, David. The Arabs. Journeys Beyond the Mirage. New York. Random House. 1987. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 149719 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lamberg-Karlovsky C.C. Ancient Civilizations. The Near East and Mesoamerica. Menlo Park. Benjamin Cummings. 1979. 350 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 115565 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lamela, Susan & Gary Snyer. Yuba Trails. A Selection of Historic Hiking Trails in the Yuba River Watershed. Photo available. Nevada City. Susan Lamela Pub. 1993. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Foreword by Gary Snyder Fine copy.
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 162133 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lamm, Michael. Thunderbird 2002. Stockton. Lamm-Morada. 2000. 132 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 121241 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lamm, Michael. Thunderbird 2002. Photo available. Stockton. Lamm-Morada. 2000. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 162290 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lancaster, Samuel. The Columbia. Americas Great Highway Through the Cascade Mountains to the Sea. Portland. Samuel Lancaster Pub. 1916. 144 pps. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. Second edition. Folding map. Illustrated in color and black & white. Near fine copy. Front hinge reinforced with tape.
Price: $50 |
Book ID: 114542 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lanciani, Rodolfo. The Ruins and Excavations of Ancient Rome. New York. Bell. 1967. Octavo. Hard cover. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 141266 |
| |
 |
|
|
Landstrom, Bjorn. Columbus. The Story of Don Cristobal Colon. Admiral of the Ocean and His Four Voyages Westward to the Indies According to Contemporary Sources. np. Allen & Unwin. 1966. 201 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Gilt decoration. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine slip case.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 107158 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lang, Ernest M. Le Congo Mysterieux. Zurich. Editions Silva. 1957. 125 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white tipped-in plates. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $55 |
Book ID: 112310 |
| |
 |
|
|
Langworth, Richard. Porsche. A Tradition of Greatness. New York. Beekman. 1983. 256 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 122478 |
| |
 |
|
|
Langworth, Richard. Porsche. A Tradition of Greatness. New York. Beekman. 1983. 256 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 141080 |
| |
 |
|
|
Langworth, Richard. The Corvettes. 1953-1984. A Collector's Guide. London. Motor Racing. 1987. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 143696 |
| |
 |
|
|
Langworth, Richard. The Mustangs. 1964-1973. A Collector's Guide. Photo available. London. Motor Racing. 1984. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 154079 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lansing, Alfred. Endurance. Shackleton's Incredible Voyage. New York. Carroll & Graf. 2000. 282 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 119992 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lansky, Doug. Last Trout in Venice. The Far-Flung Escapades of an Accidental Traveler. San Francisco. Travelers. 2001. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 126895 |
| |
 |
|
|
Large, Laura Antoinette. Little Stories of Famous Explorers. Photo available. New York. Platt & Munk. 1935. Octavo. Hard cover. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 155484 |
| |
 |
|
|
Larson, George. The Blimp Book. Mill Valley. Square Books. 1977. 96 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy. Rear panel lightly soiled.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 103589 |
| |
 |
|
|
Larson, T.A. History of Wyoming. Lincoln. University of Nebraska Press. 1978. 198 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Second edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in very good (large edge chip on front panel) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $45 |
Book ID: 137911 |
| |
 |
|
|
Larson, T.A. Wyoming. A Bicentennial History. New York. W.W. Norton. 1977. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 137915 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lasky, Kathryn. Tall Ships (inscribed by author). New York. Charles Scribners & Sons. 1978. 64 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 117132 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lass, William. A History of Steamboating on the Upper Mississippi. Lincoln. University of Nebraska Press. 1977. 215 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $35 |
Book ID: 108113 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lathrop, Elise. Early American Inns and Taverns. New York. Arno. 1977. 365 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 138153 |
| |
 |
|
|
Laval, Elizabeth. Early Valley Treasures. As Seen through the Lens of "Pop" Laval. Fresno. Sanger. Wind Dancer. 2005. 200 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 122973 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lawlor, Florine. Mohave Desert OHV Trails. Glendale. La Siesta. 1999. 72 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 137180 |
| |
 |
|
|