Lindbergh, Anne Morrow. Hour of Gold, Hour of Lead. Diaries and Letters. 1929-1932. New York. Wulff. 1973. 340 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 157299 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow. Locked Rooms and Open Doors. Diaries and Letters. 1933-1935. New York. Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich. 1974. 352 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine copy (light stain on front end paper, tape remnants on cover) in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 102231 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow. Locked Rooms and Open Doors. Diaries and Letters. 1933-1935. New York. Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich. 1974. 352 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine (light spine fading) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 110491 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow. North to the Orient. New York. Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1935. 255 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 110052 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow. North to the Orient. New York. Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1935. 255 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 148002 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow. North to the Orient. Photo available. New York. Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1935. 255 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Second edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 159887 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow. The Flower and The Nettle. Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh. New York. Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich. 1976. 605 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 158637 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow. The Flower and The Nettle. Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh. New York. Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich. 1976. 605 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine (very light spine sunning) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 159366 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow. War Within and Without. Diaries and Letters. 1939-1944. New York. Helen and Kurt Wolff Book. 1980. 471 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 103846 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow. War Within and Without. Diaries and Letters. 1939-1944. New York. Helen and Kurt Wolff Book. 1980. 471 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 109613 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow. War Within and Without. Diaries and Letters. 1939-1944. New York. Helen and Kurt Wolff Book. 1980. 471 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 110490 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Charles A. "We" The Famous Flier's Own Story of His Life and His Transatlantic Flight, Together With His Views on the Future of Aviation. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1927. 318 pps. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. Early reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy. Book plate.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 107156 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Charles A. "We" The Famous Flier's Own Story of His Life and His Transatlantic Flight, Together With His Views on the Future of Aviation. Photo available. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1927. 318 pps. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. First edition, fourth impression. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $25 |
Book ID: 160962 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Charles A. Autobiography of Values. Photo available. New York. Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich. 1977. 422 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25 |
Book ID: 159738 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Charles A. The Spirit of St. Louis. New York. Charles Scribners & Sons. 1953. 561 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Fine copy (owner name) on end paper.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 145359 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Charles A. The Spirit of St. Louis. New York. Charles Scribners & Sons. 1953. 561 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Fine copy (owner name) on end paper.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 156864 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindblom, Steven. Fly the Hot Ones (aviation aerobatics - inscribed by author). Boston. Houghton, Mifflin and Company. 1991. 101 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 107919 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindmark, Sture. Swedish America, 1914-1932. Studies in Ethnicity with Emphasis on Illinois and Minnesota. Chicago. Swedish Pioneer Historical Society. 1971. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 138655 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lindsey, Hal. A Prophetical Walk Through the Holy Land. Eugene. Harvest House. 1983. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $30 |
Book ID: 143551 |
| |
 |
|
|
Link, Perry. Unofficial China. Popular Culture and Thought in the People's Republic. Boulder. Westview. 1989. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 156098 |
| |
 |
|
|
Linker, Halla. Three Tickets to Timbuktu. Inscribed by the author. New York. G.P. Putnams. 1966. Octavo. Hard cover. Second edition. Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 132785 |
| |
 |
|
|
Linkletter, John. The Voyage of the Challenger. London. John Murray. 1972. 288 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 104218 |
| |
 |
|
|
Linoff, Victor. Turn-of-the-Century Farm Tools and Implements. Peter Henderson & Co. Mineola. Dover Pub. 2002. 4to. Soft cover. Facsimile. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 140359 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lipe, Karen. More Boat Canvas. Topside Projects for Home Sewing Machines. Newport. Seven Seas Press. 1984. Octavo. Spiral bound. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 156379 |
| |
 |
|
|
Lisle, Clifton. Hobnails and Heather. New York. Harcourt, Brace. 1929. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Ex-libris. Ink marks on spine, several stamps inside. Very nice copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 132831 |
| |
 |
|
|