Marqusee, Michael. Venice. An Illustrated Anthology. Topsfield. Salem House. 1988. 192 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 126764 |
| |
 |
|
|
Marriott, Leo. Lighthouses. Photo available. New York. Smithmark. 1999. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 151948 |
| |
 |
|
|
Marriott, Leo. Titanic. New York. Smithmark. 1997. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 142491 |
| |
 |
|
|
Marshall, Roger. Yacht Design Details. More Than Fifty Projects to Improve Your Boat. New York. Hearst. 1989. 171 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 120177 |
| |
 |
|
|
Martin, Franklin H. South America From a Surgeon's Point of View. New York. Fleming H. Revell Co. 1922. 325 pps. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 102738 |
| |
 |
|
|
Martin, Lawrence. The Standard Guide to Mexico and the Caribbean. New York. Funk and Wagnalls. 1954. 624 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 125837 |
| |
 |
|
|
Martinson, Arthur. Wilderness Above the Sound. National Park. Niwot. Roberts Rinehart. 1994. 76 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 124055 |
| |
 |
|
|
Marx, Robert. In Quest of the Great White Gods. Contact Between the Old and New World from the Dawn of History. New York. Crown Publishers. 1992. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition thus. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). Owner notes on end paper.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 130431 |
| |
 |
|
|
Marx, Robert. The Treasure Fleet of the Spanish Main. Cleveland. World. 1968. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $75 |
Book ID: 137672 |
| |
 |
|
|
Marx, Robert. The Voyage of Nina II. The Dramatic Account of the 66-Day Crossing From Spain to San Salvador. Cleveland. World. 1963. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 141237 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mashman, Joe. To Fly Like a Bird (helicoptors). Photo available. Potomac. Vertical Flight Heritage Series. 1992. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 158824 |
| |
 |
|
|
Maslin, Marshall (ed). San Francisco and Bay Cities. A Camera Tour in Color. San Francisco. The Printing Corporation. 1938. Oblong 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy (very light, small stain on title page).
Price: $55 |
Book ID: 117021 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mason, A.E.W. The Life of Francis Drake. London. Hodder and Stoughton. 1950. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner name) on end paper.
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 146433 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mason, Francis K. Know Aviation. Seventy Years of Man's Endeavour. Photo available. Garden City. Doubleday. 1973. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 159715 |
| |
 |
|
|
Massengill, Reed. Becoming American Express. 150 Years of Reinvention and Customer Service. New York. American Express. 1999. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 134922 |
| |
 |
|
|
Massie, Suzanne. Land of the Firebird. The Beauty of Old Russia. New York. Touchstone. 1980. 493 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.
Price: $25 |
Book ID: 110751 |
| |
 |
|
|
Massie, Suzanne. Land of the Firebird. The Beauty of Old Russia. Photo available. New York. Simon and Schuster. 1980. 493 pps. Octavo. Hard cover. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25 |
Book ID: 158278 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mathews, Basil. Young Isam on Trek. A Study in the Clash of Civilizations (Muslim, Islamic). New York. Friendship Press. 1926. 224 pps. Octavo. Decorated hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 106201 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mathison, Richard. Three Cars in Every Garage. A Motorist's History of the Automobile and the Automobile Club in Southern California. Garden City. Doubleday & Company. 1968. 257 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 140670 |
| |
 |
|
|
Matschat, Cecile. Seven Grass Huts. An Engineer's Wife in Central-and-South America. New York. Literary Guild. 1939. Octavo. Hard cover. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 132799 |
| |
 |
|
|
Matsen, Bradford. Northwest Coast. Essays and Images from the Columbia River to the Cook Inlet. Photo available. San Diego. Thunder Bay. 1991. Folio. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color by Pat O'Hara. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25 |
Book ID: 158833 |
| |
 |
|
|
Matson, Walter. Reminiscences of a Town with Two Names: Greenwood, Known Also as Elk. Greenwood. Greenwood Hobbyists. 1986. 4to. Soft cover. Second edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 151284 |
| |
 |
|
|
Matthiessen, Peter and Eliot Porter The Tree Where Man Was Born and the African Experience. New York. E.P. Dutton & Co. 1972. 247 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Stated first edition (unpriced jacket). Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 102230 |
| |
 |
|
|
Matthiessen, Peter and Eliot Porter The Tree Where Man Was Born and the African Experience. New York. E.P. Dutton & Co. 1972. 247 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Stated first edition (unpriced jacket). Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 115460 |
| |
 |
|
|
Matthiessen, Peter and Eliot Porter The Tree Where Man Was Born and the African Experience. New York. E.P. Dutton & Co. 1972. 247 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Stated first edition (unpriced jacket). Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 133905 |
| |
 |
|
|