P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,401 Buyers Online: 16 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 962,638
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
Warning: Your search returned more than 2,000 results. You may want to narrow your search with additional specific search keywords.
 Results: 2,899 results
Page: 76 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 [76] 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116  

Matthiessen, Peter. African Silences. Photo available. New York. Random House. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in near fine (very light sunning) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 161122
 

Matthiessen, Peter. East of Lo Monthang. In the Land of Mustang. Photo available. Boston. Shambhala. 1996. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $25
Book ID: 161932
 

Matthiessen, Peter. Sand Rivers. New York. Viking Press. 1981. 213 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 104926
 

Matthiessen, Peter. Sand Rivers. New York. Viking Press. 1981. 213 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 144331
 

Matthiessen, Peter. Sand Rivers. New York. Viking Press. 1982. 213 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 158275
 

Mattill, John and Robert Llewellyn. MIT. A Portrait. Photo available. Cambridge. Massachusetts Institute of Technology. 1986. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 154366
 

Mauck, Scott. Pontiac Firebird Automobile Repair Manual. 1970 thru 1981. All V8 Models. Somerset. Haynes. 1986. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $25
Book ID: 143623
 

Maugham, Robin. The Slaves of Timbuktu. New York. Harper. 1961. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 140821
 

Mavor, James. Voyage to Atlantis. The Discovery of a Legendary Land. Photo available. Rochester. Park Street Press. 1996. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 159987
 

Max, Peter. Peter Max Buick Poster. Photo available. np. np. c. 1960s. 22" x 28". Showroom poster. Rear artwork reads "Buick Value Carnival". Unsigned, we can not confirm this is a Max, but are pretty certain it is a Peter Max. It came from a Buick dealer, who warehoused this back in the 1960s. Near fine. Shows very slight use.
Price: $100
Book ID: 160524
 

Maxtone-Graham. The Only Way to Cross. The Golden Ear of the Great Atlantic Express Liners... New York. Barnes & Noble. 1997. Octavo. Hard cover. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 142024
 

May, Antoinette. The Yucatan. A Guide to The Land of Maya Mysteries. San Carlos. Wide World. 1987. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $5
Book ID: 136457
 

May, Stephen. Pilgrimage. A Journey Through Colorado's History and Culture. Athens. Swallow Press. 1987. 125 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 119266
 

Mayer, Adrian C. Peasants in the Pacific. A Study if Fiji Indian Rural Society. Photo available. Berkeley. University of California Press. 1973. Octavo. Hard cover. Second edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $20
Book ID: 162221
 

Mayer, Charles. Jungle Beasts I Have Captured. Garden City. Doubleday, Page & Co. 1924. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Very good copy. Light shelf wear, closed tear on spine, lacks on front end paper.
Price: $15
Book ID: 135714
 

Mayer, Phililp. Townsmen or Tribesmen. Conservatism and the Process of Urbanization in a South African City. Urbanization in a Divided Society. Ahosa in Town. Photo available. Cape Town. Oxford University Press. 1961. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in very good (edge chipped) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 160225
 

Mayers, Doug. Charlotte. Nothing Could Be Finer. Memphis. Turner. Charlotte Chamber of Commerce. 1996. 368 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 125301
 

Mayes, Frances. In Tuscany. New York. Broadway. 2000. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 140979
 

Mayle, Peter. Provence. Photo available. New York. Random House. 1994. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color photographs by Jason Hawkes. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 162004
 

McAdams, Cliff. Grand Teton National Park. Guide and Reference Book. Caldwell. Caxton Printers. 1983. 86 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 122054
 

McAnally, D.R. Irish Wonders. The Ghosts, Giants, Pookas, Demons, Leprechawns, Banchees, Fairies, Witches, Widows, Old Maids, and Other Marvels of the Emerald Isle. New York. Weathervane. 1977. 218 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 103000
 

McAnally, D.R. Irish Wonders. The Ghosts, Giants, Pookas, Demons, Leprechawns, Banchees, Fairies, Witches, Widows, Old Maids, and Other Marvels of the Emerald Isle. New York. Weathervane. 1977. 218 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 144047
 

McCahill, Tom. The Modern Sports Car. New York. Prentice-Hall. 1954. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in chipped and worn dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 137581
 

McCarthy, Dan B. Mission to Peru. A Story of Papal Volunteers. Milwaukee. Bruce. 1967. 165 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 121536
 

McCosker, M.J. The Historical Collection of Insurance Company of North America. Philadelphia. Insurance Company of North America. 1967. 213 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Excellent reference book for identifying fire marks, equipment and fire related material. Fine copy.
Price: $15
Book ID: 141061
 

 Results: 2,899 results
Page: 76 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 [76] 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.