P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,483 Buyers Online: 10 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 962,227
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
Warning: Your search returned more than 2,000 results. You may want to narrow your search with additional specific search keywords.
 Results: 2,902 results
Page: 83 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 [83] 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117  

Nance, John. The Gentle Tasaday. A Stone Age People in the Philippine Rain Forest. New York. Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich. 1975. 465 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Foreword by Charles Lindbergh. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 101863
 

Nansen, Fridtjof. In Nacht en Ijs. de Noorsche Poolexpeditie. 1893-1896. Volume I. Leiden. A.W. Sijthoff 1897. 509 pps. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. With folding maps in rear. Very good copy. Some wear and fading to covers. Larger of the maps has multiple tears along folds and hole over title and legend. Other map lightly foxed.
Price: $65
Book ID: 110535
 

NASA. Remembered Images. NASA 1958-1983. EP 200. Washington. U.S. Printing Office. 1984. 4to. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $25
Book ID: 140978
 

Naske, Claus. Alaska. New York. Harrison House / Harry N. Abrams. 1979. Folio. Hard cover. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $50
Book ID: 157463
 

Nathan, Andrew. China's Crisis. Dilemmas of Reform and Prospects of Democracy. New York. Columbia University Press. 1990. Octavo. Hard cover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 156133
 

Nawwab, Ismail. Aramco and Its World. Arabia and The Middle East. Dhahran. Aramco. 1981. 275 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Second edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 122648
 

Nawwab, Ismail. Aramco and Its World. Arabia and The Middle East. Photo available. Dhahran. Aramco. 1980. 275 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 151898
 

Neal, John. Log of the Mahina. A Tale of the South Pacific. Seattle. Self published. 1978. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 133728
 

Neider, Charles. Beyond Cape Horn. Travels in the Antarctic. San Francisco. Sierra Club. 1980. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 127612
 

Nelson, Harold. Morocco. A Country Study. Washington. Department of the Army. 1985. 448 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 108471
 

Nelson, Walter Henry. Small Wonder. The Amazing Story of the Volkswagon. Boston. Little, Brown and Company. 1967. 332 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Revised edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 122037
 

Nelson, Walter. Small Wonder. The Amazing Story of the Volkswagon. Boston. Little, Brown Co. 1965. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear) in very good dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 143041
 

Neubert, Karel. Czechoslovakia in Colour. London. Octopus. 1975. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 138797
 

Neuman, R. Emil. Paradise Found: How to Live in North America's Best Climate for Under $300 a Month. Lake Chapala. np. Self published. 1986. 148 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 126760
 

Newby, P.H. The Egypt Story. Its Art, Its Monuments, Its People, Its History. Photo available. New York. Abbeville Press. 1978. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 152992
 

Newcombe, Jack (ed). Travels in the Americas. Explorations by Willa Cather, Joan Didion, Jack Kerouac, Jonathan Raban, John Muir, Ernie Pyle, John Steinbeck, Margaret Atwood, E.B. White, Mark Twain, Edward Hoagland, Bruce Chatwin, Peter Mattheissen, Evelyn Waugh, Farley Moway. New York. Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1989. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 153809
 

Newell, Gordon. Ocean Liners of the 20th Century. New York. Bonanza Books. 1963. 192 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 141064
 

Newell, Gordon. Pacific Lumber Ships. Seattle. Superior Publishing. 1960. 192 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 129082
 

Newell, Peter. Pacific Tugboats. New York. Bonanza Books. 1957. 191 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 141079
 

Newhall, Scott. The Eppleton Hall. Being A True and Faithful Narrative of the Remarkable Voyage of the Last Tyne River Steam Sidewheel Paddle Tug Afloat - Newcastle-Upon-Tyne to San Francisco. 1969-1970. Berkeley. Howell-North. 1971. 304 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $40
Book ID: 125426
 

Newman, Steven. Letters from Steven. Stories from the First Solo Walk Around the World. Topeka. Cappers. 1987. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner inscription) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 127615
 

Nicherson, Roy. Brother Whale. A Pacific Whalewatcher's Log. San Francisco. Chronicle Books. 1977. 155 pps. Octavo. Pictorial soft cover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 100832
 

Nicherson, Roy. Brother Whale. A Pacific Whalewatcher's Log. San Francisco. Chronicle Books. 1977. 155 pps. Octavo. Pictorial soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy. Light wear.
Price: $10
Book ID: 111599
 

Nicholls, Richard. Supercars. 300 Top Performance Machines. London. Amber. 2002. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 128136
 

Nichols, Alan. Journey. Inscribed by the author. A Bicycle Odyssey Through Central Asia. Photo available. San Francisco. J.D. Huff. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy in fine (very small closed tear on top edge) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 159413
 

 Results: 2,902 results
Page: 83 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 [83] 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.