Millin, Sarah Gertrude. The South Africans. London. Constable & Co. 1937. 332 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Near fine copy in edge worn dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 111139 |
| |
 |
|
|
Millman, Lawrence. A Kayak Full of Ghosts. Eskimo Tales. Santa Barbara. Capra Press. 1987. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 150223 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mills, George. Rogues and Heroes from Iowa's Amazing Past. Ames. Iowa University Press. 1972. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 143021 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mills, Randall. Stern-Wheelers Up Columbia. A Century of Steamboating in the Oregon Country. Palo Alto. Pacific Books. 1947. 212 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 138643 |
| |
 |
|
|
Milotte, Elma. Toklat. The Story of an Alaskan Grizzly Bear. Edmunds. Alaska Northwest Pub. 1987. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 144095 |
| |
 |
|
|
Milton, Joyce. Loss of Eden. A Biography of Charles and Anne Morrow Lindbergh. New York. HarperCollins. 1993. Octavo. Soft cover. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 153892 |
| |
 |
|
|
Milton, Joyce. Loss of Eden. A Biography of Charles and Anne Morrow Lindbergh. Photo available. New York. HarperCollins. 1992. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine (owner inscription on end paper) copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 160616 |
| |
 |
|
|
Milton, Joyce. The Serpent and the Robe. The Pre-Columbian God-Kings. The Papal States. Empires. Their Rise and Fall. Photo available. Boston. Boston Publishing. 1986. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25 |
Book ID: 159005 |
| |
 |
|
|
Minkkinen, Reino. The Finnish - American Blue-White Book. Brooklyn. Finnish Newspaper. 1961. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 133897 |
| |
 |
|
|
Minnoch, James. Aground! Coping with Emergency Groundings. Clinton Corners. John de Graff. 1985. 147 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 120203 |
| |
 |
|
|
Minta, Stephen. Aguirre. The Re-Creation of a Sixteenth-Century Journey Across South America. London. Jonathan Cape. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 149504 |
| |
 |
|
|
Minter, John Easter. The Chagres. River of Westward Passage. New York. Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1948. 418 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Near very good copy. Bottom corner light damp stained.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 159044 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mirante, Edith. Burmese Looking Glass. A Human Rights Adventure and a Jungle Revolution. New York. Atlantic Monthly. 1993. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 141899 |
| |
 |
|
|
Miskimins, R.W. Mountain Biking the Reno-Carson City Area. Guide 13. Bishop. Fine Edge. 1993. 112 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 143752 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mitchell, Carleton. The Winds Call. Cruises Near and Far. New York. Charles Scribners. 1971. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 144097 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mitchell, David. Pirates. An Illustrated History. New York. Dial Press. 1976. 208 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 105764 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mitchell, Roger. High Sierra SUV Trails. Volume I. The East Side. A Guide to 35 Interesting and Scenic Four-Wheeling Excursions in the High Sierra. Photo available. Oakhurst. Track & Trail. 2002. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 160660 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mitford, Mary Russell. Our Village. London. Bracken. 1992. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition thus. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 150807 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mitsuoka, Tadanari. Ceramic Art of Japan. Tourist Library 8. Photo available. Tokyo. Japan Travel Bureau. 1949. Octavo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 160573 |
| |
 |
|
|
Miyamoto, Kazuo. Hawaii. End of the Rainbow. Rutland. Charles Tuttle. 1978. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 128186 |
| |
 |
|
|
Miyoshi, Kazuyoshi. Japan Paradise. A Photographic Journey to Japan's Most Exquisite Resort Hotels and Inns. San Francisco. Cadence. 2000. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $30 |
Book ID: 142670 |
| |
 |
|
|
Moberg, Vilhelm. A History of the Swedish People. From Renaissance to Revolution. New York. Dorset. 1973. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10 |
Book ID: 128818 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mockford, Julian. Overseas Reference Book of the Union of South Africa. Including South-West Africa, Basutoland, Bechuanaland Protectorate and Swaziland. London. Todd Publishing. 1945. 567 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.
Price: $20 |
Book ID: 111053 |
| |
 |
|
|
Mohler, Dr. Stanley. Medication and Flying: A Pilot's Guide. np. Aircraft Owners and Pilots Assn. 1985. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $5 |
Book ID: 129507 |
| |
 |
|
|
Moncreiffe, Sir Iain. The Highland Clans. The Dynastic Origins, Chiefs and Background of the Clans and of Some other Families Connected with Highland History. Photo available. New York. Bramhall. 1977. 260 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated in color and black & white. Clan tartans in color plates in rear. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15 |
Book ID: 125341 |
| |
 |
|
|