P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 38,483 Buyers Online: 16 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 962,239
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Featured Items

Recent Acquisitions

Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
About the BookMine
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"

Take a "Term for the Verse"
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
Warning: Your search returned more than 2,000 results. You may want to narrow your search with additional specific search keywords.
 Results: 3,393 results
Page: 82 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 [82] 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136  

Lapp, Rudolph. Blacks in the Gold Rush California. New Haven. Yale University Press. 1977. 321 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition thus. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $35
Book ID: 110737
 

Larons, Gustive. Prelude to the Kingdom. Mormon Desert Conquest. A Chapter in American Cooperative Experience. Francestown. Marshall Jones Co. 1947. 321 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 100931
 

Larsen, Lucretia. The Wholesome Ways of Our Olden Days. Fairfield. Ye Galleon Press. 1985. 116 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 101010
 

Lass, William. From the Missouri to the Great Salt Lake: An Account of Overland Freighting. np. Nebraska State Historical Society. 1972. 312 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 102628
 

Lasswell, Mary. I'll Take Texas. Photo available. Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1958. Octavo. Hard cover. Second edition. Illustrated by Jo Alys Downs. Fine copy.
Price: $20
Book ID: 157920
 

Latorre, Felipe A. The Mexican Kickapoo Indians. Austin. University of Texas Press. 1976. 400 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 110208
 

Latt, Joan. Travelers in the Dawn. Our California Indian Heritage. np. np. 1978. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $20
Book ID: 130112
 

Latta, Estelle. Controversial Mark Hopkins. Inscribed by the author. The Great Swindle of American History. New York. Greenberg. 1953. 195 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Second edition. Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy. Remnants of dust jacket laid in.
Price: $30
Book ID: 138814
 

Latta, Estelle. Controversial Mark Hopkins. Signed by the author. The Great Swindle of American History. New York. Greenberg. 1953. 195 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Signed by the author. Fine copy.
Price: $30
Book ID: 138991
 

Latta, F.F. Black Gold in the Joaquin. Photo available. Caldwell. The Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1949. 344 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine (small chip on top edge) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $200
Book ID: 129072
 

Latta, Frank. Dalton Gang Days. Santa Cruz. Bear State Books. 1976. 295 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $75
Book ID: 138729
 

Laughlin, Ruth. Caballeros. The Romance of Santa Fe and the Southwest. Photo available. Caldwell. Caxton Printers. 1947. 418 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Second edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner inscription) in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 128316
 

Lauritzen, Jonreed. Captain Sutter's Gold. Garden City. Doubleday. 1964. Octavo. Hard cover. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 138815
 

Lauritzen, Jonreed. Captain Sutter's Gold. Garden City. Doubleday. 1964. Octavo. Hard cover. First edition. Fine copy (owner inscription on end paper) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 144779
 

Lauritzen, Jonreed. The Everlasting Fire. A Novel about Joseph Smith, Brigham Young and the Great Mormon Trek. New York. Doubleday & Company. 1962. 474 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine (owner stamp on end paper) copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 100934
 

Laval, Jerome. As "Pop" Saw It. The Great Central Valley of California. As Seen Through the Lens of a Camera. Fresno. Graphic Technology. 1975. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $50
Book ID: 141322
 

Lavender, David. Bent's Fort. A Historical Account of the Adobe Empire that Shaped the Destiny of the American Southwest. New York. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1954. 450 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Second edition. Fine copy in edge worn, rubbed dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 139573
 

Lavender, David. California. A History. New York. Harper & Row. 1976. 245 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 130793
 

Lavender, David. California: Land of New Beginnings. New York. Harper & Row. 1972. 464 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 105403
 

Lavender, David. Land of Giants. The Drive to the Pacific Northwest. 1750-1950. New York. Doubleday & Company. 1958. 468 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Second edition. Fine copy (owner name on end paper) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $15
Book ID: 144848
 

Lavender, David. Let Me Be Free. The Nez Perce Tragedy. The U.S. Army's War Against Seven Hundred Nez Perce Man, Women and Children. New York. Harper Collins. 1992. 403 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 106728
 

Lavender, David. Let Me Be Free. The Nez Perce Tragedy. The U.S. Army's War Against Seven Hundred Nez Perce Man, Women and Children. Photo available. New York. Harper Collins. 1992. 403 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Stated first edition, unpriced dust jacket. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $10
Book ID: 161288
 

Lavender, David. The Big Divide. Garden City. Doubleday & Company. 1949. 321 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Near fine copy (light tape remnants on end papers) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $5
Book ID: 102076
 

Lavender, David. The Fist in the Wilderness. Albuquerque. University of New Mexico Press. 1979. 490 pps Octavo. Soft cover. First edition thus. Fine copy.
Price: $10
Book ID: 110452
 

Lavender, David. The Rockies. Lincoln. University of Nebraska Press. 1981. 404 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.
Price: $5
Book ID: 103492
 

 Results: 3,393 results
Page: 82 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 [82] 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136  
 
Copyright © 1984-2010 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.