<?xml version="1.0" ?>
<rss version="2.0" 
xmlns:g="http://base.google.com/ns/1.0">
<channel>
<title>Bookmine.com</title>
<link>http://www.bookmine.com/</link>
<description>Full listing of books</description>
<item>
<title>&quot; and Then We Will Get Him!&quot;</title>
<description>New York. Richard Marek. 1978. 4to. Hard cover Second edition Illustrated by the author. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153018</link>
<g:id>153018</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wilson, Gahan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153018.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>&quot;A&quot; is for Alibi A Rinehart Suspense Novel</title>
<description>New York. Holt, Rinehart &amp; Winston. 1982. Octavo. Hard cover Book club Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159539</link>
<g:id>159539</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Grafton, Sue</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Book club</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159539.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>&quot;And I Was There&quot; Pearl Harbor and Midway - Breaking the Secrets</title>
<description>New York. William Morrow. 1985. 596 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158990</link>
<g:id>158990</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Layton, Edwin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158990.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>&quot;I Have a Song to Sing, O!&quot; An Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan</title>
<description>New York. Margaret K. McElderry Books. 1994. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Emma Chischester Clark. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159154</link>
<g:id>159154</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Langstaff, John ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159154.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>&quot;I Love Lucy&quot; The Complete Picture History of the Most Popular TV Show Ever The Authorized by the Lucille Ball Estate</title>
<description>New York. Warner. 1995. 4to. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161263</link>
<g:id>161263</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McClay, Michael</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161263.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>&quot;It's Your Misfortune and None of My Own&quot; A New History of the American West</title>
<description>Norman. University of Oklahoma Press. 1991. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158209</link>
<g:id>158209</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>White, Richard</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158209.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>&quot;On Another Day&quot; Tales Told Among the Nkundo of Zaire</title>
<description>Hambden. Archon Book. 1979. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158890</link>
<g:id>158890</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ross, Mabel H</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158890.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>&quot;Our Crowd&quot; The Great Jewish Families of New York</title>
<description>New York. Harper &amp; Row Pub. 1967. 478 pps. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157458</link>
<g:id>157458</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Birmingham, Stephen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157458.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>&quot;Quaint&quot; Furniture In Arts and Crafts Stickley Bros</title>
<description>Philmont. Turn of the Century Edition. 1988. 144 pps. Octavo. Soft cover Facsimile edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=125006</link>
<g:id>125006</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Gray, Stephen ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Facsimile edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/125006.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>&quot;Sights and Sounds of the Valley&quot; A History of Fall Creek</title>
<description>Fall Creek. State Bank of Fall Creek. 1978. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159567</link>
<g:id>159567</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Henke, Patricia</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159567.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>&quot;The World is Ours&quot; Inscribed by the author University of Wisconsin, Stevens Point</title>
<description>Worzalla. Self published. 1994. 4to. Gilt decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159763</link>
<g:id>159763</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Paul, Justus F</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159763.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>&quot;There You Go Again!&quot; Editorial Cartoons of the Reagan Years</title>
<description>Fayetteville. University of Arkansas Press. 1987. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine spine lightly sunned dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160399</link>
<g:id>160399</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fisher, George</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160399.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>&quot;We&quot; The Famous Flier's Own Story of His Life and His Transatlantic Flight, Together With His Views on the Future of Aviation</title>
<description>New York. Grosset &amp; Dunlap. 1927. 318 pps. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition, fourth impression Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160962</link>
<g:id>160962</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lindbergh, Charles A</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition, fourth impression</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160962.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>1,000 Views of 100 Years Brigham Young University</title>
<description>Salt Lake City. Brigham Young University Press. 1975. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161157</link>
<g:id>161157</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Butterworth, Edwin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161157.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>100 Fabulous Cakes and Tortes Exotic and Delightful Recipes, Icings, Toppings and Decorations</title>
<description>New York. Angus &amp; Robertson. 1991. 4to. Hard cover Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158412</link>
<g:id>158412</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Maree, Aaron</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158412.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>100 Posters of Buffalo Bill's Wild West</title>
<description>New York. Darien House. 1976. Folio. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160833</link>
<g:id>160833</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Rennert, Jack</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160833.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>75.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>100 Years of Classic Steam</title>
<description>Wayne. CLB. 1997. 4to. Decorated hard cover Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154279</link>
<g:id>154279</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Garratt, Colin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154279.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>100th Day Worries</title>
<description>New York. Simon and Schuster. 2000. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color by Arthur Howard. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154175</link>
<g:id>154175</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cuyler, Margery</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154175.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>18th-Century Wedgwood A Guide for Collectors &amp; Connoisseurs</title>
<description>Methuen. Main Street Press. 1980. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160810</link>
<g:id>160810</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Buten, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160810.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>1927 Summer of Eagles The Story of an Unforgettable Summer When a Courageous Group of Airmen Risked Their Lives in Uncharted Skies in Search of Gold and Glory</title>
<description>Chicago. Nelson-Hall. 1980. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160982</link>
<g:id>160982</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Huttig, Jack</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160982.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>1968 Cadillac Shop Manual</title>
<description>Detroit. Cadillac Motor Car Division. 1967. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151530</link>
<g:id>151530</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151530.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>4-10-2 Three Barrels of Steam</title>
<description>Felton. Glenwood Pub. 1976. 4to. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=156827</link>
<g:id>156827</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Boynton, James</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/156827.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>100.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>4300 4-8-2s The Story of Southern Pacific Mt-Class Locomotives</title>
<description>Wilton. Signature Press. 1980. 172 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Folding plates. Fine copy in fine very small closed tear on spine edge dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=108192</link>
<g:id>108192</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Church, Robert J</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/108192.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>75.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>747 Story of The Boeing Super Jet</title>
<description>Fallbrook. Aero. 1970. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy small owner label on end paper</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160948</link>
<g:id>160948</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ingells, Douglas</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160948.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>800 Years of Women's Letters</title>
<description>Phoenix Mills. Sutton. 1996. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152741</link>
<g:id>152741</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kenyon, Olga</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152741.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>915 to Freedom</title>
<description>London. Allan Wingate. 1952. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy owner inscription on end paper in edge chipped dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159898</link>
<g:id>159898</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fiala, Martin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159898.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>9/11 Commission Cover Up What the Government is Still Hiding about the War on Terror</title>
<description>New York. Regan. 2004. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152760</link>
<g:id>152760</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lance, Peter</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152760.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Battlefield Atlas of the Civil War</title>
<description>Annapolis. Nautical and Aviation Publishing. 1983. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Maps. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=127698</link>
<g:id>127698</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Symonds, Craig</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/127698.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Bear for All Seasons</title>
<description>New York. Henry Holt. 1995. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Kathryn Brown. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153844</link>
<g:id>153844</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fuchs, Diane Marcial</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153844.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Book of Holidays 1913-14 State of Colorado</title>
<description>Denver. Department of Public Instruction. 1914. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=131464</link>
<g:id>131464</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/131464.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Book of Precious Stones The Identification of Gems and Gem Minerals, and and Account of Their Scientific, Commercial, Artistic, and Historical Aspects</title>
<description>New York. G.P. Putnams. 1909. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy light markings on front panel</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=144278</link>
<g:id>144278</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wodiska, Julius</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/144278.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Canticle for Leibowitz</title>
<description>Philadelphia. J.B. Lippincott. 1960. 278 pps. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Classic. Hard to find. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161247</link>
<g:id>161247</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Miller, Walter</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161247.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Century of Model Trains</title>
<description>New York. Crescent. 1985. 208 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=134772</link>
<g:id>134772</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Levy, Allen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/134772.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Century of Progress From Horse Car to Red Car to Mass Rapid Transit</title>
<description>Virginia Beach. Donning Co. 1991. 176 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154986</link>
<g:id>154986</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Shanks, Thomas</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154986.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Century of Southern Pacific Steam Locomotives 1862-1962</title>
<description>Modesto. Modesto Printing Co. 1963. 496 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy Small closed tear at spine tip</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=108198</link>
<g:id>108198</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dunscomb, Guy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/108198.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>150.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Century of Southern Pacific Steam Locomotives 1862-1962</title>
<description>Modesto. Modesto Printing Co. 1977. 496 pps. 4to. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated. Map supplement laid in. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=117360</link>
<g:id>117360</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dunscomb, Guy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/117360.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>125.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Child is Born New Photographs of Life Before Birth and Up-to-Date Advice for Expectant Parents</title>
<description>New York. Delacorte. 1977. 216 pps. Octavo. Hard cover Revised edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152841</link>
<g:id>152841</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Nilsson, Lennart and Lars Hamberger</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Revised edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152841.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Child is Born The Christmas Story</title>
<description>New York. Holiday House. 1983. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Charles Mikolaycak. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153073</link>
<g:id>153073</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Winthrop, Elizabeth</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153073.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Child's Book of Angels</title>
<description>New York. Barefoot. 2000. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Olwyn Whelan. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150756</link>
<g:id>150756</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Crosse, Joanna</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150756.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Child's Book of Modern Stories</title>
<description>New York. Dial Press. 1936. 341 pps. Octavo. Decorated hard cover Reprint Illustrated in color and black &amp; white by Jesse Wilcox Smith. Near fine copy spine lightly faded</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=125927</link>
<g:id>125927</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Skinner, Ada &amp; Jesse Wilcox Smith</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/125927.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Child's Book of Poems</title>
<description>New York. Grosset &amp; Dunlap. 1977. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition thus Illustrated in black, white and color by Gyo Fujikawa. Fine owner name on end paper copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153478</link>
<g:id>153478</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fujikawa, Gyo</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153478.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Child's Garden of Verses</title>
<description>New York. Grosset &amp; Dunlap. 1977. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition thus Illustrated in black, white and color by Gyo Fujikawa. Fine owner name on end paper copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153477</link>
<g:id>153477</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stevenson, Robert Lous &amp; Gyo Fujikawa</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153477.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Children's Treasury of Mythology</title>
<description>New York. Barnes &amp; Noble. 1994. Octavo. Hard cover First edition thus Illustrated in black, white and color by Margaret Evans Price. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158019</link>
<g:id>158019</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158019.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Chinese Treasure - The Coral of Lucoral Museum</title>
<description>New York. Lucoral Co. nd. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket, in fine slip case</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149571</link>
<g:id>149571</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149571.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>100.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Christmas Carol, The Chimes, The Cricket on the Hearth Collectors Edition</title>
<description>Franklin. Dalmatian Press. 2005. Octavo. Gilt decorated hard cover Gilt edges First edition thus Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=155416</link>
<g:id>155416</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dickens, Charles</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>softcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/155416.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Complete Concordance of the Book Mormon</title>
<description>Salt Lake City. Deseret Book Co. 1968 [1899]. 4to. Hard cover Facsimile edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160336</link>
<g:id>160336</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Reynolds, Elder George</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Facsimile edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160336.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Concise Encyclopedia of Gastronomy</title>
<description>Woodstock. Overlook. 1981. Octavo. Hard cover First edition thus Illustrated. Fine copy blank book plate on end paper in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150943</link>
<g:id>150943</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Simon, Andre L</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150943.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Confederate General from Big Sur, Dreaming of Babylon, The Hawkling Monster</title>
<description>Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1991. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161231</link>
<g:id>161231</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Brautigan, Richard</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161231.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Cricket's Carol</title>
<description>Delafield. Lang Books. 2000. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color by Lisa Blowers. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152749</link>
<g:id>152749</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Moulton, Mark Kimball</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152749.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Cruising Guide to the Chesapeake Including the Passages from Long Island Sound along the New Jersey Coast and Inland Waterway</title>
<description>New York. G.P. Putnams. 1989. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160110</link>
<g:id>160110</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stone, William T</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160110.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Dawn Like Thunder The True Story of Torpedo Squadron Eight</title>
<description>New York. Little, Brown Co. 2008. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160513</link>
<g:id>160513</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Mrazek, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160513.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Day in the Life of The United States Armed Forces Photographed by 125 of the World's Leading Photojournalists on a Single Day, October 22, 2002</title>
<description>New York. HarperCollins. 2003. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Foreword by Walter Cronkite. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151559</link>
<g:id>151559</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Naythons, Matthew</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151559.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Deal in Wheat and Other Stories of the New and Old West</title>
<description>New York. Doubleday and Page &amp; Co. 1903. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Signed binding. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159142</link>
<g:id>159142</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Norris, Frank</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159142.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>200.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Dictionary of Angels Including the Fallen Angels</title>
<description>New York. Free Press. 1971. Octavo. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161311</link>
<g:id>161311</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Davidson, Gustav</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161311.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Dictionary of Japanese History</title>
<description>New York. Walker / Weatherhill. 1968. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161178</link>
<g:id>161178</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Goedertier, Joseph</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161178.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Dore Treasury A Collection of the Best Engravings of Gustave Dore</title>
<description>New York. Bounty. 1972. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149303</link>
<g:id>149303</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dore, Gustave &amp; James Stevens</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149303.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Farm</title>
<description>New York. G.P. Putnams. 1976. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Carl Larsson. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153475</link>
<g:id>153475</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Rudstrom, Lennart</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153475.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Few Favorite California Books</title>
<description>Sacramento. Sacramento Book Collectors Club. 1964. 4to. Soft cover First edition Limited edition of 300 copies. Near fine copy very light sunning to cover edges</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154651</link>
<g:id>154651</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ottley, Allan R</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154651.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Fire Engine for Ruthie</title>
<description>New York. Clarion. 2004. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Cyd Moore. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152805</link>
<g:id>152805</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Newman, Leslea</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152805.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Fish in His Pocket Signed with drawing by the author</title>
<description>New York. Orchard. 1987. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Drawing of fish jumping with heart butterfly. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153765</link>
<g:id>153765</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cazet, Denys</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153765.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Fragile Beauty John Nichols' Milagro Country</title>
<description>Salt Lake City. Gibbs M. Smith. 1987. 146 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Foreword by Robert Redford. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149941</link>
<g:id>149941</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Nichols, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149941.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Gipsy of the Horn The Narrative of a Voyage Round the World in a Windjammer Twenty Years Ago</title>
<description>Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1925. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Foreword by Basil Lubbock. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151372</link>
<g:id>151372</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Clements, Rex</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151372.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Girl Like I</title>
<description>New York. Viking Press. 1966. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159286</link>
<g:id>159286</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Loos, Anita</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159286.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Girl of the Limberlost</title>
<description>New York. Doubleday, Page &amp; Co. 1910. Octavo. Decorated hard cover Second edition Illustrated. Color frontispiece. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154009</link>
<g:id>154009</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stratton-Porter, Gene</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154009.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>65.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Glossary of the Construction, Decoration and Use of Arms and Armor in All Countries and In All Times Together With Some Closely Related Subjects</title>
<description>New York. Jack Brussel. 1961. 4to. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=139149</link>
<g:id>139149</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stone, George Cameron</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/139149.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Golf Story Bobby Jones, Augusta National, and the Masters Tournament</title>
<description>New York. Atheneum. 1986. 4to. Hard cover Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159297</link>
<g:id>159297</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Price, Charles</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159297.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Great Tradition Inscribed by the author Music at Walla Walla College 1892-1992</title>
<description>Walla Walla. College Faculty Grants Committee. 1992. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151223</link>
<g:id>151223</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Shultz, Dan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151223.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Guide to Art Deco</title>
<description>Secaucus. Quinted. 1986. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151655</link>
<g:id>151655</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>van de Lemme, Arie</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151655.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Guide to Japanese Prints and Their Subject Matter</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1979. Octavo. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154228</link>
<g:id>154228</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stewart, Basil</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154228.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Guide to the Elements</title>
<description>New York. Oxford University Press. 2002. Octavo. Soft cover Second edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154173</link>
<g:id>154173</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stwertka, Albert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154173.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Guide to the Grading of United States Coins (Illustrated)</title>
<description>Racine. Whitman. 1964. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160454</link>
<g:id>160454</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Brown, Martin R</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160454.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Guide to the Islamic Pottery of the Near East</title>
<description>London. British Museum. 1932. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149614</link>
<g:id>149614</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hobson, RL</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149614.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Guidebook to California Agriculture</title>
<description>Berkeley. University of California. 1983. 413 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=116173</link>
<g:id>116173</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Scheuring, Ann Foley ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/116173.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Guidebook to California Agriculture</title>
<description>Berkeley. University of California. 1983. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine small closed tear on bottom edge dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157699</link>
<g:id>157699</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Scheuring, Ann Foley ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157699.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Guided Tour of the Collected Works of CG Jung</title>
<description>Boston. Shambhala. 1992. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153719</link>
<g:id>153719</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hopcke, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153719.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Handbook of the Diseases of the Eye and Their Treatment</title>
<description>Philadelphia. P. Blakiston's Son &amp; Co. 1904. Octavo. Hard cover Eighth edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=135573</link>
<g:id>135573</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Swanzy, Henry</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Eighth edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/135573.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Handbook on the Care of Paintings</title>
<description>New York. Watson-Guptill. 1974. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160321</link>
<g:id>160321</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Keck, Caroline</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160321.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Handy Classical and Mythological Dictionary for Popular Use</title>
<description>New York. A L Burt Co. 1884. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Near fine copy ownership stamps throughout</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149536</link>
<g:id>149536</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Faulkner, HC</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149536.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Art For Classes, Art-Students and Tourists in Europe</title>
<description>New York. A S Barnes. 1896. Octavo. Gilt decorated hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152321</link>
<g:id>152321</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Goodyear, William Henry</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152321.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Britain Volume II The Wars of the British 1603-1776</title>
<description>New York. Hyperion. 2000. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158315</link>
<g:id>158315</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Schama, Simon</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158315.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Costume</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1963. Octavo. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161172</link>
<g:id>161172</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kohler, Carl</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161172.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Egypt From the Earliest Times to the Persian Conquest</title>
<description>New York. Charles Scribners &amp; Sons. 1912. 634 pps. Octavo. Beautiful gilt decorated hard cover Second edition Folding maps. Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159612</link>
<g:id>159612</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Breasted, James Henry</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159612.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Far Eastern Art</title>
<description>New York. Harry N. Abrams. Inc. 1964. 528 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy small owner name on title page in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=122608</link>
<g:id>122608</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lee, Sherman E</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/122608.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Food</title>
<description>Cambridge. Blackwell. 1992. 4to. Hard cover First American edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159740</link>
<g:id>159740</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Toussaint-Samat</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First American edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159740.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Haiku Volume 2 From Issa up to the Present</title>
<description>Tokyo. Hokuseido. 1977. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine small closed tear on spine edge dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160276</link>
<g:id>160276</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Blyth, RH</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160276.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Harmonic Theory in the United States</title>
<description>Kent. Kent State University Press. 1980. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160885</link>
<g:id>160885</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Thompson, David M</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160885.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Historical Writing</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1963. Octavo. Soft cover Second edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152790</link>
<g:id>152790</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Barnes, Harry Elmer</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152790.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Islam in West Africa</title>
<description>London. University of Glasgow. Oxford University Press. 1962. Octavo. Hard cover Second edition Fine copy ink marks on edges in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158617</link>
<g:id>158617</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Trimingham, J Spencer</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158617.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Lewisburg and North Logan County, Kentucky</title>
<description>Charlotte. Herff Jones. 1999. 4to. Gilt decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy As new</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154104</link>
<g:id>154104</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Spurlock, Dr John H</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154104.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>75.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Polar Exploration</title>
<description>New York. Dial. 1974. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152676</link>
<g:id>152676</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Mountfield, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152676.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Rome</title>
<description>Oxford. Blackwell. 1996. Octavo. Soft cover Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160052</link>
<g:id>160052</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>le Glay, Marcel</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160052.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Seamanship</title>
<description>Garden City. Doubleday. 1971. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy owner inscription on end paper in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158213</link>
<g:id>158213</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Phillips-Birt, Douglas</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158213.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of the Arab Peoples</title>
<description>Cambridge. Harvard University Press. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157867</link>
<g:id>157867</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hourani, Albert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157867.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of the Detroit Street Railways</title>
<description>Detroit. The Conover Press. 1931. 394 pps. folding plates and bibliography. Octavo. Gilt decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159729</link>
<g:id>159729</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>O'Geran, Graeme</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159729.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of the Orient and Greece For High Schools and Academies</title>
<description>New York. Macmillan. 1902. Octavo. Half-leather, gilt decoration on cover Reprint Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160159</link>
<g:id>160159</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Botsford, George Willis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160159.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of the World in the Twentieth Century</title>
<description>Cambridge. Harvard University Press. 1994. 4to. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154133</link>
<g:id>154133</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Grenville, JAS</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154133.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A History of Wales</title>
<description>London. Allen Lane. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151930</link>
<g:id>151930</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Davies, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151930.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Home</title>
<description>New York. G.P. Putnams. 1974. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Carl Larsson. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153476</link>
<g:id>153476</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Rudstrom, Lennart</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153476.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Hundred Years of Methodism</title>
<description>New York. Nelson &amp; Phillips. 1877. Octavo. Gilt decorated hard cover Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154721</link>
<g:id>154721</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Simpson, Mathew</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154721.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Leaf from The First English Translation of Ambrose Pare 1634</title>
<description>Sacramento. The Blackwood Press. 1970. 4to. Soft cover First edition Leaf page number 761/2. Limited edition of 85 copies. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154656</link>
<g:id>154656</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Pare, Ambroise</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154656.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>250.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Little Journey to San Mateo</title>
<description>East Aurora. Roycroft Shop. 1915. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154730</link>
<g:id>154730</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hubbard, Elbert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154730.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Living Mystery The International Art &amp; History of Crochet</title>
<description>np. Self published. nd. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159465</link>
<g:id>159465</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Potter, Annie Louise</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159465.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Long Hard Journey The Story of The Pullman Porter</title>
<description>New York. Walker. 1989. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160070</link>
<g:id>160070</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McKissack, Patricia</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160070.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Man of Honor The Autobiography of Joseph Bonanno</title>
<description>New York. Simon and Schuster. 1983. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161040</link>
<g:id>161040</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bonanno, Joseph &amp; Sergio Lalli</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161040.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Manual of Clinical Obstetrics</title>
<description>Philadelphia. J.B. Lippincott. 1985. 4to. Soft cover Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152453</link>
<g:id>152453</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Whitley, Nancy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152453.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Manual of Common Beetles of Eastern North America 2 Volumes</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1972. Octavo. Soft cover Illustrated in black, white and color. Two volumes. Fine set</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154414</link>
<g:id>154414</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dillon, Elizabeth</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154414.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>65.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Manual of Medical Parasitology</title>
<description>Chicago. University of Chicago Press. 1943. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160398</link>
<g:id>160398</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Huff, Clay</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160398.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Manual of the Flowering Plants of California</title>
<description>Berkeley. Associated Students Store. 1925. 1238 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Early reprint Illustrated. Fine copy book plate</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158743</link>
<g:id>158743</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Jepson, Willis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Early reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158743.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Masonic Manual Comprising Decision of the MW Grand Lodge</title>
<description>San Francisco. np. 1908. 593 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Sixth edition Very good copy Rear panel soiled, blank end paper cut in half</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=104658</link>
<g:id>104658</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Sixth edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/104658.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Masque of Reason</title>
<description>New York. Henry Holt and Co. 1945. 23 pps. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy owner name, end paper in lightly edge worn dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=156811</link>
<g:id>156811</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Frost, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/156811.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Mercenary's Guide to the Rare Coin Market</title>
<description>Ft. Worth. American Bureau of Economic Research. 1987. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160089</link>
<g:id>160089</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hall, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160089.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Modern Herbal In Two Volumes The Medicinal, Culinary, Cosmetic and Economic Properties, Cultivation and Folk-Lore of Herbs, Grasses, Fungi, Shrubs, &amp; Trees with Their Modern Scientific Uses</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1971. Octavo. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated. Two volumes. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154114</link>
<g:id>154114</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Grieve, Mrs M</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154114.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>55.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Moment in Time Southern Pacific Lines, Cotton Belt Route (mechanical department yearbook)</title>
<description>np. Southern Pacific. 1986. 411 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=139594</link>
<g:id>139594</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/139594.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Mountain Never Too High The Story of JE O'Neill</title>
<description>Fresno. Valley Pub. 1977. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159082</link>
<g:id>159082</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>O'Neill, Bill</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159082.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Musical Feast Recipes from over 100 of the World's Most Famous Artists</title>
<description>New York. Global Liaisons. 1995. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Includes recipes by all the big names. With facsimile autographs. Excellent reference for the rock collector. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161274</link>
<g:id>161274</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Diamond, Wendy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161274.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Nation Challenged A Visual History of 9/11 and its Aftermath The New York Times</title>
<description>New York. The New York Times. 2002. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151656</link>
<g:id>151656</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Raines, Howell</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151656.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Nation of Strangers Points of Entry</title>
<description>Albuquerque. University of New Mexico Press. 1998. Octavo. Soft cover Second edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153665</link>
<g:id>153665</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Goldberg, Vicki</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153665.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Natural History of Owls</title>
<description>London. Hamlyn. 1977. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151912</link>
<g:id>151912</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Everett, Michael</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151912.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Natural History of The Ducks Four Volumes Bound as Two Volumes I and II Plectropterinae, Dendrocygninae, Anatinae (In Part) Volumes III and IV Anatinea (Concluded), Fuligulinea, Oxyurinae, Marganettinae and Merginae</title>
<description>New York. Dover. (1922-1926) 1986. 412 &amp; 489 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition thus Illustrated in color and black &amp; white by Frank W. Benson , Allan Brooks, Louis Agassiz, Fuertes, Henrik Gronvold and S. Kobayashi. Two volumes Fine copies in fine dust jackets in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=115778</link>
<g:id>115778</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Phillips, John C</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/115778.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>65.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Natural History of the Senses</title>
<description>New York. Vintage. 1990. Octavo. Soft cover Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153341</link>
<g:id>153341</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ackerman, Diane</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153341.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Naturalist Buys an Old Farm</title>
<description>New York. Dodd, Mead &amp; Co. 1974. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159578</link>
<g:id>159578</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Teale, Edwin Way</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159578.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Net of Fireflies Japanese Haiku and Haiku Paintings An Anthology of 320 Japanese Haiku</title>
<description>Rutland. Charles E. Tuttle. 1972. Octavo. Decorated hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine owner inscription copy in near fine light rubbing slip case</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160108</link>
<g:id>160108</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Steart, Harold trans</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160108.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A New Approach to Sight Singing</title>
<description>New York. W.W. Norton. 1986. 4to. Spiral bound Third edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160899</link>
<g:id>160899</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Berkowitz, Sol</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Third edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160899.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A New Collection of Thomas Bangs Thorpe's Sketches of the Old Southwest</title>
<description>Baton Rouge. Louisiana State University Press. 1989. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160713</link>
<g:id>160713</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Estes, David C</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160713.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A New Pictorial History of the Talkies</title>
<description>New York. Perigee. 1982. 4to. Soft cover Expanded edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160316</link>
<g:id>160316</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Blum, Daniel</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Expanded edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160316.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Night at the Opera Inscribed by the author An Irreverent Guide to the Plots, The Singers, The Composers, The Recordings</title>
<description>New York. Modern Library. 1994. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Inscribed by the author &quot;November 2006. For my dear friend and opera lover, Margaert from (illegible). Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160061</link>
<g:id>160061</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Forman, Sir Denis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160061.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Pageant of Pattern for Needlepoint Canvas Centuries of Design, Textiles, Stitches A New Exploration</title>
<description>New York. Grosset &amp; Dunlap. 1977. 4to. Hard cover Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159674</link>
<g:id>159674</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lantz, Sherlee and Maggie Lane</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159674.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Passion for Chocolate</title>
<description>New York. William Morrow. 1989. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151841</link>
<g:id>151841</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bernachon, Maurice</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151841.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Peep at Washoe or, Sketch of Adventure in Virginia City</title>
<description>Ashland. Lewis Osborne. 1968. 148 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition thus Limited edition of 1400 copies, number 502. Fine bookplate copy light sunning to edges</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151705</link>
<g:id>151705</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Browne, J Ross</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151705.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Pictorial History of Crime Films</title>
<description>London. Hamlyn. 1975. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159386</link>
<g:id>159386</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cameron, Ian</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159386.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Pictorial History of Love</title>
<description>London. Spring Books. 1966. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine ownership name on end paper copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159268</link>
<g:id>159268</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Tabori, Paul</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159268.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Pictorial History of The University of Georgia Inscribed by the author</title>
<description>Athens. University of Georgia Press. 2000. 4to. Hard cover Second edition Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153704</link>
<g:id>153704</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Boney, FN</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153704.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Pictorial Life of Jack London</title>
<description>New York. Crown Pub. 1979. 286 pps. 4to. Pictorial soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=142647</link>
<g:id>142647</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kingman, Russ</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>softcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/142647.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Picture Book of Niagara Falls</title>
<description>Toronto. McClelland &amp; Stewart. 1993. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151267</link>
<g:id>151267</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Berton, Pierre</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151267.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Picture Gallery Paintings and Drawings by Tom Lea</title>
<description>Boston. Little, Brown and Company. 1968. 161 pps. Folio. Hardcover First edition Illustrated by the author. Separate portfolio. Fine copies in fine slip case</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=156821</link>
<g:id>156821</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lea, Tom</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/156821.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>85.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Picture History of US Transportation On Rails, Roads and Rivers</title>
<description>New York. Simmons-Boardman Pub. 1958. 124 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=155053</link>
<g:id>155053</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Craib, Roderick</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/155053.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Picture Report of The Custer Fight</title>
<description>New York. Hastings House. 1967. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in edge chipped dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158282</link>
<g:id>158282</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Reusswig, William</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158282.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Pizza the Size of the Sun</title>
<description>New York. Greenwillow. 1996. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158349</link>
<g:id>158349</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Prelutsky, Jack</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158349.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Portfolio of Book Club Printers 1962-1987 75th Anniversary Keepsake</title>
<description>San Francisco. Book Club of California. 1987. 4to. Soft cover First edition Complete in case. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154649</link>
<g:id>154649</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>misc</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154649.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Portrait of Colorado</title>
<description>Portland. Oregon Museum of Science and Industry. OMSI. 1976. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Susan E. Underwood. Fine owner inscription on end paper copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160811</link>
<g:id>160811</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Worcester, Thomas K</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160811.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Practical Treatise on Ophthalmology</title>
<description>New York. D. Appleton and Co. 1910. 807 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=110748</link>
<g:id>110748</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fox, L Webster</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/110748.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Prayer for Owen Meany A Novel</title>
<description>New York. Ballentine. 1989. 555 pps. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint With after word by the author. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152869</link>
<g:id>152869</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Irving, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152869.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Princess Primer A Fairy Godmother's Guide to Being a Princess</title>
<description>New York. Dutton. 2006. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154476</link>
<g:id>154476</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154476.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Prophet in His Own Country The Story of the Young Edgar Cayce</title>
<description>New York. William Morrow. 1974. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157623</link>
<g:id>157623</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stearn, Jess</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157623.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Rage for Justice Inscribed by the author The Passion and Politics of Phillip Burton</title>
<description>Berkeley. University of California Press. 1995. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Inscribed by the author. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153452</link>
<g:id>153452</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Jacobs, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153452.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Record of Travels in Arizona and California; 1775-1776</title>
<description>San Francisco. John Howell Books. 1965. 113 pps plus index. 4to. Hardcover First edition Limited to 1250 copies. Fine copy Glassine wrapper tear on top rear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=129061</link>
<g:id>129061</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Galvin, John ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/129061.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Report to the Department of Public Works on the Southern Crossings of San Francisco Bay</title>
<description>Sacramento. Dept. of Public Works. 1956. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Folding plates. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=125956</link>
<g:id>125956</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/125956.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>75.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Right Fine Line Kit Carson on the Santa Fe Trail</title>
<description>New York. Holiday House. 1997. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150751</link>
<g:id>150751</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Glass, Andrew</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150751.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Room with a Zoo</title>
<description>np. Michael de Capua. 2005. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152934</link>
<g:id>152934</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Feiffer, Jules</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152934.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Salon at Larkmead A Charmed Life in the Napa Valley</title>
<description>Berkeley. Ten Speed Press. 2000. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160482</link>
<g:id>160482</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Sparks, Drew</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160482.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Scanner Darkly A Graphic Novel</title>
<description>New York. Pantheon. 2006. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160293</link>
<g:id>160293</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dick, Philip K</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160293.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Short History of Culture From Prehistory to the Renascence</title>
<description>London. Studio. 1962. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160364</link>
<g:id>160364</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lindsay, Jack</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160364.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Short History of Medieval Philosophy</title>
<description>Princeton. Princeton University Press. 1964. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine owner name on end paper copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160733</link>
<g:id>160733</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Weinberg, Julius</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160733.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Short History of Sex</title>
<description>New York. McGraw-Hill. 1971. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated by Campbell Grant. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151889</link>
<g:id>151889</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Armour, Richard</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151889.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Simple Monk Writings on His Holiness the Dalai Lama</title>
<description>Novato. New World. 2001. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151280</link>
<g:id>151280</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Morgan, Tom ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151280.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Smithsonian Book of Comic-Book Comics</title>
<description>New York. Harry N. Abrams. Smithsonian. 1981. 4to. Hard cover Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160292</link>
<g:id>160292</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Barrier, Michael ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160292.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Snowman Named Just Bob</title>
<description>Deldfield. Lang Books. 1999. 4to. Hard cover Second edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Karen Hilldard Crouch. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150086</link>
<g:id>150086</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Moulton, Mark Kimball</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150086.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Soldier and Mr Lincoln The Fifty-Sixth Grove Play by the Bohemian Club as Performed by Its members in the Bohemian Grove on the Night of July the Twenty-Eighth, 1961</title>
<description>San Francisco. Grabhorn Press. 1961. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Errata slip tipped-in. Limited edition of 2,250 copies. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160923</link>
<g:id>160923</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Case, Alexander T</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160923.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Son of the Gods and A Horseman in the Sky</title>
<description>San Francisco. Paul Elder and Co. 1907. 47 pps. Octavo. Decorated vellum over boards Beveled edges Hardcover First edition Limited edition of 1000 copies. Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=156795</link>
<g:id>156795</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bierce, Ambrose</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>softcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/156795.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Study of Jazz</title>
<description>Dubuque. Wm. C. Brown. 1964. 4to. Spiral bound First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151877</link>
<g:id>151877</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Tanner, Paul</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151877.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Swing for Life</title>
<description>New York. Viking Press. 1995. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151845</link>
<g:id>151845</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Faldo, Nick</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151845.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Tale of Two Cities and a Train History of the Nevada County Narrow Gauge Railroad 1872-1942</title>
<description>Nevada City. Nevada County Historical Society. 1990. 205 pps. 4to. Soft cover Second edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152379</link>
<g:id>152379</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Browne, Juanita Kennedy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152379.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Tale of Two Valleys Wine, Wealth, and the Battle for the Good Life in Napa and Sonoma</title>
<description>New York. Broadway. 2000. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157845</link>
<g:id>157845</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Deutschman, Alan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157845.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Tennessee Legend with a Pictorial of Old Bottles &amp; Jugs</title>
<description>Nashville. Rutledge Hill Press. 1992. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152073</link>
<g:id>152073</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Mitchamore, Pat</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152073.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Texas Cow Boy; Or Fifteen Years on the Hurricane Deck of a Spanish Pony - The Autobiography of Charles A Siringo</title>
<description>London. Indian Head Books. 1991. 316 pps. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159745</link>
<g:id>159745</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Siringo, Charles</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159745.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Text-Book of Pathology</title>
<description>Philadelphia. W.B. Saunders. 1906. 978 pps. ads. Octavo. Hard cover Fifth edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160381</link>
<g:id>160381</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stengel, Alfred MD</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Fifth edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160381.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Thomas Merton Reader A Significant Compilation of Selections from Merton's Lifelong Works</title>
<description>New York. Doubleday. 1989. Octavo. Soft cover Revised edition Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160798</link>
<g:id>160798</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Merton, Thomas</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Revised edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160798.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Thrilling and Truthful History of The Pony Express, or Blazing the Westward Way and Other Sketches and Incidents of Those Stirring Times</title>
<description>Chicago. Charles T. Powner. 1946. 98 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light edge chipping dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=135320</link>
<g:id>135320</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Visscher, William Lightfoot</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/135320.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Ticket to Ride the Narrow Gauge Colorado Rail Annual No 24 A Chronological History of Denver &amp; Rio Grande Narrow Gauge Passenger Trains and their Equipment 1871-1981</title>
<description>Golden. Colorado Railroad Museum. 2000. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154714</link>
<g:id>154714</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Danneman, Herbert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154714.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>40.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Time for Choosing The Speeches of Ronald Reagan 1961-1982</title>
<description>Chicago. Regnery. 1983. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160559</link>
<g:id>160559</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Reagan, Ronald</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160559.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Time to Keep The Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays</title>
<description>Chicago. Rand McNally. 1978. 4to. Decorated hard cover Third printing Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153481</link>
<g:id>153481</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Tudor, Tasha</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Third printing</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153481.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Tour of the White House with Mrs John F Kennedy</title>
<description>Garden City. Doubleday and Co. 1962. 258 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161212</link>
<g:id>161212</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wolff, Perry</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161212.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Tradition of Choice Planned Parenthood at 75</title>
<description>New York. Planned Parenthood Federation. 1991. Folio. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160379</link>
<g:id>160379</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160379.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Treasury of Flower Fairies</title>
<description>London. Frederick Warne. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150122</link>
<g:id>150122</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Barker, Cicely Mary</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150122.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Treasury of Grand Opera Stories, History and Music</title>
<description>New York. Simon &amp; Schuster. 1946. 404 pps. 4to. Pictorial soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152368</link>
<g:id>152368</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Simon, Henry</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>softcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152368.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Treasury of Southern Folklore The Stories, Legends, Tall Tales, Traditions, Ballads and Songs of the People of the South</title>
<description>New York. Crown Pub. 1950. 776 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Third printing Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158819</link>
<g:id>158819</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Botkin, BA</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Third printing</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158819.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Treasury of the Familiar</title>
<description>New York. Macmillan Company. 1953. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Fine owner name on end paper copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153003</link>
<g:id>153003</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Woods, Ralph</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153003.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Treasury of the Sierra Nevada</title>
<description>Berkeley. Wilderness Press. 1983. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159144</link>
<g:id>159144</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Reid, Robert Leonard</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159144.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Treasury of Vermont Life An Anthology of the Best Pictures and Articles from the Vermont Magazine</title>
<description>np. Vermont Development Commission. 1956. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Foreword by Stewart H. Holbrook. Fine copy in glassine wrapper</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161196</link>
<g:id>161196</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Holbrook, Stewart H et al</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161196.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Very Good Year The Journey of a California Wine from Vine to Table</title>
<description>New York. Gotham. 2005. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152497</link>
<g:id>152497</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Weiss, Mike</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152497.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Victorian Scrapbook</title>
<description>New York. Workman. 1989. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153304</link>
<g:id>153304</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hart, Cynthia</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153304.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Vision of Doom Poems by Ambrose Bierce</title>
<description>West Kingston. Donald M. Grant. 1980. Octavo. Hardcover First edition thus Illustrated by Frank Villano. Fine copy gift inscription in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=129338</link>
<g:id>129338</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bierce, Ambrose</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/129338.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A Well of Living Waters A Festschrift for Hilde Kirsch</title>
<description>Los Angeles. C.G. Jung Institute of Los Angeles. 1977. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. With record in pouch. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158585</link>
<g:id>158585</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Head, Rhoda ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158585.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A World of Flower Fairies Poems and Pictures</title>
<description>London. Frederick Warne. 1992. Octavo. Hard cover First edition thus Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=148336</link>
<g:id>148336</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Barker, Cicely Mary</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/148336.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A World of Light Portraits and Celebrations</title>
<description>New York. W.W. Norton. 1976. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158639</link>
<g:id>158639</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Sarton, May</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158639.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A World of Plants The Missouri Botanical Garden</title>
<description>New York. Harry N. Abrams. 1989. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Kiku Obata. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152576</link>
<g:id>152576</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bry, Charlene</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152576.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A World of Plants The Missouri Botanical Garden</title>
<description>New York. Harry N. Abrams. 1989. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157646</link>
<g:id>157646</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bry, Charlene</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157646.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A World That Sings!</title>
<description>Kansas City. Hallmark. 1971. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153598</link>
<g:id>153598</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Marshall, Helen Lowrie</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153598.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>A World to Conquer The Epic Story of the First Around-the-World Flight</title>
<description>New York. Arco. 1981. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161022</link>
<g:id>161022</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McKay, Ernest</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161022.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Aachener Kunstblatter Die Grossen Jahrhunderte der Aachener Goldschmiedekunst</title>
<description>Aachen. Verlag des Aachener Museumsvereins. 1962. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161227</link>
<g:id>161227</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>exhibition catalogue Ludwig, Peter</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161227.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Abiding Courage African American Migrant Women and the East Bay Community</title>
<description>Chapel Hill. University of North Carolina Press. 1996. Octavo. Soft cover Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153362</link>
<g:id>153362</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lemke-Santangelo, Gretchen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153362.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Abingdon's Stong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible With the Exclusive Key-Word Comparison</title>
<description>Nashville. Abingdon. 1981. 4to. Hard cover Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=134254</link>
<g:id>134254</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Strong, James</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/134254.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>About Face Conceived by Cindy Crawford</title>
<description>New York. Harper. 2001. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Paul Harwood. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153143</link>
<g:id>153143</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Schecter, Ellen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153143.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Above Hallowed Ground A Photographic Record of September 11, 2001 By Photographers of the New York City Police Department</title>
<description>New York. Viking Press. 2002. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160781</link>
<g:id>160781</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Sweet, Christopher ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160781.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Above Hawaii A Collection of Nostalgic and Contemporary Aerial Photographs of the Hawaiian Islands</title>
<description>San Francisco. Cameron and Company. 1986. 159 pps. Folio. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153108</link>
<g:id>153108</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cameron, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153108.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Above Hawaii A Collection of Nostalgic and Contemporary Aerial Photographs of the Hawaiian Islands</title>
<description>San Francisco. Cameron and Company. 1980. 159 pps. Folio. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159000</link>
<g:id>159000</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cameron, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159000.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Above London</title>
<description>San Francisco. Cameron and Company. 1980. Folio. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153107</link>
<g:id>153107</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cameron, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153107.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Above Los Angeles A Collection of Nostalgic and Contemporary Aerial Photographs of Greater Los Angeles</title>
<description>San Francisco. Cameron and Co. 1993. 159 pps. 4to. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine very light edge wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159350</link>
<g:id>159350</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cameron, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159350.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Above Los Angeles A New Collection of Nostalgic and Contemporary Aerial Photographs of Greater Los Angeles</title>
<description>San Francisco. Cameron and Co. 1981. 159 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158574</link>
<g:id>158574</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cameron, Robert and Jack Smith</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158574.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Above Paris A Collection of New Aerial Photographs of Paris, France</title>
<description>San Francisco. Cameron and Company. 1984. 160 pps. Folio. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157703</link>
<g:id>157703</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cameron, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157703.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Above San Francisco A New Collection of Original Aerial Photographs</title>
<description>San Francisco. Cameron and Company. 1987. 190 pps. Folio. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153372</link>
<g:id>153372</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cameron, Robert and Herb Caen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153372.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Above Washington</title>
<description>San Francisco. Cameron and Co. 1996. 159 pps. 4to. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153649</link>
<g:id>153649</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cameron, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153649.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Above Washington A Collection of Nostalgic and Contemporary Aerial Photographs of the District of Columbia</title>
<description>San Francisco. Cameron and Co. 1984. 159 pps. 4to. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153119</link>
<g:id>153119</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cameron, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153119.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Abraham Lincoln The Prairie Years</title>
<description>New York. Harcourt, Brace and Co. 1926. 479 &amp; 482 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Two volumes. Very good set very light shelf wear, soiling to covers</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151862</link>
<g:id>151862</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Sandburg, Carl</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151862.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Abraham Lincoln The War Years Four Volumes</title>
<description>New York. Harcourt, Brace &amp; Co. 1926. 660, 651, 673, 515 pps. Hardcover Reprint Four volumes. Illustrated. Fine set</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=132125</link>
<g:id>132125</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Sandburg, Carl</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/132125.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>65.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Abraham Lincoln The War Years Four Volumes</title>
<description>New York. Harcourt, Brace &amp; Co. 1940. 660, 651, 673, 515 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Four volumes. Illustrated. Fine set</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161126</link>
<g:id>161126</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Sandburg, Carl</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161126.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Abu Ghraib</title>
<description>Munich. Prestel. 2006. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158030</link>
<g:id>158030</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Botero, Fernando</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158030.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>125.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Abundant Harvest The History of The University of California, Davis</title>
<description>Davis. University of Davis. 2001. 364 pps. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154186</link>
<g:id>154186</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Scheuring, Ann F</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154186.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>AC/DC Family Jewels Guitar Tablature Edition</title>
<description>New York. Amsco. 2005. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Very good copy Light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159797</link>
<g:id>159797</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>AC/DC</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159797.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>AC/DC Maximum Rock &amp; Roll The Ultimate Story of the World's Greatest Rock and Roll Band</title>
<description>New York. Harper. 2008. Octavo. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153688</link>
<g:id>153688</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Engleheart, Murray</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153688.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>According to the Rolling Stones Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Charlie Watts, Ronnie Wood</title>
<description>San Francisco. Chronicle. 2003. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160300</link>
<g:id>160300</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Loewenstein, Dora ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160300.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Aces Full</title>
<description>np. Self published. 1974. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159935</link>
<g:id>159935</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Grinsell, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159935.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Aces High The Heroic Saga of the Two Top-Scoring American Aces of World War II</title>
<description>New York. Berkely Caliber. 2009. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160510</link>
<g:id>160510</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Yenne, Bill</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160510.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ackamarackus Julius Lester's Sumptuously Silly Fanastically Funny Fables</title>
<description>New York. Scholastic Press. 2001. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Emilie Chollat. Fine owner name on end paper copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151576</link>
<g:id>151576</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lester, Julius</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151576.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Across the Plains and Among the Diggings A Reprint of the Original Edition With Reproduction of Numerous Photographs</title>
<description>New York. Wilson-Erickson, Inc. 1936. 192 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition thus Illustrated. Fine copy in edge chipped dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159063</link>
<g:id>159063</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Delano, Alonzo</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159063.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Acts of God The Old Farmer's Almanac Unpredictable Guide to Weather &amp; Natural Disasters</title>
<description>New York. Random House. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151502</link>
<g:id>151502</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Watson, Benjamin A</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151502.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Adam (ADAM)</title>
<description>New York. Viking Press. 1986. Folio. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine small ding along top edge copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161304</link>
<g:id>161304</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Holder, Geoffrey</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161304.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Admiral Arleigh (31-Knot) Burke The Story of a Fighting Sailor</title>
<description>Philadelphia. Chilton. 1962. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy book plate in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161039</link>
<g:id>161039</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Jones, Ken</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161039.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Admiral Raymond A Spruance, USN</title>
<description>Washington U.S. Government Printing Office. 1966. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Foreword by Fleet Admiral C.W. Nimitz. Illustrated. Fine copy book plate</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161068</link>
<g:id>161068</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Forrestel, Vice Admiral EP</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161068.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Adrift on an Ice-Pan</title>
<description>Boston. Houghton, Mifflin and Company. 1909. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy owner inscription</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=127738</link>
<g:id>127738</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Grenfell, Wilfred T</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/127738.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Advanced Model Railroading</title>
<description>New York. Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corporation. 1955. 340 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=120857</link>
<g:id>120857</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hertz, Louis H</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/120857.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Advantages of the City of San Jose, California as a Manufacturing Center</title>
<description>San Jose. San Jose Historical Museum. 1990 [1884]. Octavo. Soft cover Facsimile edition Illustrated. Limited edition. Signed by Mignon Gibson, museum director. Fine copy in fine slip case</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157535</link>
<g:id>157535</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Facsimile edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157535.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Adventures in Consciousness: An Introduction to Aspect Psychology</title>
<description>Englewood Cliffs. Prentice-Hall. 1975. Octavo. Hard cover Fine owner name on end paper copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157625</link>
<g:id>157625</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Roberts, Jane</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157625.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Adventures with Hardy Bulbs The Classic Work on the Care and Cultivation of Over 250 Flowering Bulbs for the Garden</title>
<description>New York. Collier. 1990. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158385</link>
<g:id>158385</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wilder, Louise Beebe</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158385.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Affairs at Thrush Green</title>
<description>Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1984. Octavo. Hard cover First American edition Illustrated by J.S. Goodall. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=162227</link>
<g:id>162227</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Read, Miss</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First American edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/162227.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Africa Aeterna The Pictorial Chronicle of a Continent</title>
<description>np. np 1965. 343 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150934</link>
<g:id>150934</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Henry, Paul Marc</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150934.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Africa A Biography of the Continent</title>
<description>New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1998. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161147</link>
<g:id>161147</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Reader, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161147.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Africa Brothers and Sisters</title>
<description>New York. Four Winds. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Vanessa French. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158015</link>
<g:id>158015</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kroll, Virginia</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158015.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>African Silences</title>
<description>New York. Random House. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in near fine very light sunning dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161122</link>
<g:id>161122</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Matthiessen, Peter</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161122.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>African-American Artists 1880-1987 Selections from the Evans-Tibbs Collection</title>
<description>Washington Smithsonian. 1989. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160076</link>
<g:id>160076</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McElroy, Guy, et al exhibition catalogue</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160076.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Africana The Encyclopedia of The African and African American Experience</title>
<description>New York. Civitas Books. 1999. 2095 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158575</link>
<g:id>158575</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Appiah, Kwame Athony</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158575.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Afro-American Folk Art and Crafts Inscribed by the author</title>
<description>Jackson. University Press of Mississippi. 1983. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Very good copy Light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160871</link>
<g:id>160871</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ferris, William ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160871.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>After Slavery The Negro in South Carolina During Reconstruction, 1861-1877</title>
<description>Hanover. University Press of New England. 1990. Octavo. Soft cover Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159291</link>
<g:id>159291</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Williamson, Joel</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159291.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>After the Civil War A Pictorial Profile of America from 1865 to 1900</title>
<description>New York. Bonanza. 1960. 4to. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159403</link>
<g:id>159403</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Blay, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159403.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Aftermath Martin Bormann and the Fourth Reich</title>
<description>New York. Simon and Schuster. 1974. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160601</link>
<g:id>160601</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Farago, Ladislas</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160601.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Against the Tide Pro-Feminist Men in the United States 1776-1990 A Documentary History</title>
<description>Boston. Beacon Press. 1992. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159621</link>
<g:id>159621</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kimmel, Michael ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159621.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Aida Told by Leontyne Price</title>
<description>San Diego. Harcourt, Brace &amp; Jovanovich. 1990. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Leo Dillon. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153020</link>
<g:id>153020</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dillon, Leo and Diane &amp; Verdi</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153020.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Aikido</title>
<description>Yokyo. General Headquarters of Aikido. 1968. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153138</link>
<g:id>153138</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Uyeshiba, Kisshomaru</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153138.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ain't Nobody's Business if You Do The Absurdity of Consensual Crimes in a Free Society</title>
<description>Los Angeles. Prelude. 1983. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153683</link>
<g:id>153683</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McWilliams, Peter</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153683.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Air Base Defense in the Public of Vietnam 1961-1973</title>
<description>Washington. Office of Air Force History. 1979. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154350</link>
<g:id>154350</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fox, Roger</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154350.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Air Disasters</title>
<description>New York. Barnes &amp; Noble. 1986. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149637</link>
<g:id>149637</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stewart, Stanley</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149637.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Air Disasters Dialogue from the Black Box</title>
<description>New York. Barnes &amp; Noble. 1996. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158732</link>
<g:id>158732</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stewart, Stanley</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158732.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Air Force Combat Wings Lineage and Honors Histories 1947-1977</title>
<description>Washington. Office of Air Force History. 1984. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153928</link>
<g:id>153928</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ravenstiein, Charles A</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153928.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Air Mail An Illustrated History 1793-1981</title>
<description>New York. Clarkson N. Potter. 1981. 226 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161036</link>
<g:id>161036</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Holmes, Donald</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161036.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Air Power at Sea 1945 to Today</title>
<description>New York. Carroll and Graf. 1987. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161021</link>
<g:id>161021</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Winton, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161021.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Air Power: Key to Survival With a Prologue on the Lesson of Korea</title>
<description>New York. Simon and Schuster. 1950. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy book plate in very good dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160954</link>
<g:id>160954</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>de Seversky, Alexander P</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160954.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Air Raid: Pearl Harbor Recollections of a Day of Infamy</title>
<description>Annapolis. Naval Institute Press. 1981. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Related material laid in. Fine copy in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160980</link>
<g:id>160980</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stillwell, Paul ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160980.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Air-Ground Teamwork on the Western Front The Role of the XIX Tactical Air Command During August 1944</title>
<description>Washington. Center for Air Force History. 1992. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153933</link>
<g:id>153933</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153933.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Airborne All-Stars Paper Flying Models of Famous Aircraft</title>
<description>Tokyo. Japan Pub. 1969. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160561</link>
<g:id>160561</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ninomiya, Yasuaki</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160561.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Airborne Assault on Holland Wings at War Commemorative Edition</title>
<description>Washington. Center for Air Force History. 1992. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153934</link>
<g:id>153934</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153934.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Aircraft Carriers A Graphic History of Carrier Aviation and Its Influence of World Events</title>
<description>Garden City. Doubleday. 1969. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160976</link>
<g:id>160976</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Polmar, Norman</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160976.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Airshow! Blue Angels, Thunderbirds, Reno Air Races, Abbotsford Airshow!</title>
<description>Seattle. Salisbury Press. Superior. 1971. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153664</link>
<g:id>153664</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Johnson, Bill</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153664.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Airwar 2 volumes Vol I Terror From the Sky - The Luftwaffe's Winged Assault on Europe, Vol 2 - Tragic Victories From Pearl Harbor the the Allied Assault on Occupied Europe</title>
<description>New York. Doubleday &amp; Company, Inc. 1971. 4to. Hardcover First edition Two volumes. Illustrated. Near fine copies very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160711</link>
<g:id>160711</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Jablonski, Edward</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160711.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Aku-Aku The Secret of Easter Island</title>
<description>Chicago. Rand McNally. 1958. 384 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159866</link>
<g:id>159866</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Heyerdahl, Thor</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159866.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Alaska</title>
<description>New York. Random House. 1988. 868 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153647</link>
<g:id>153647</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Michener, James A</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153647.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Alaska An Empire in the Making</title>
<description>New York. Dodd, Mead &amp; Co. 1915. Octavo. Decorated hard cover Second edition Illustrated. Map. Near fine copy lettering on spine rubbed</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154459</link>
<g:id>154459</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Underwood, John J</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154459.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Alaska Pioneer Stories of a Twentieth-Century Frontier</title>
<description>New York. Dutton. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152042</link>
<g:id>152042</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Miller, Luree</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152042.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Albert Speer: The End of a Myth</title>
<description>New York. St. Martin's Press. 1982. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Related material laid in. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161085</link>
<g:id>161085</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Schmidt, Matthias</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161085.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Albino Animals</title>
<description>Plain City. Darby Creek. 2004. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151651</link>
<g:id>151651</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Halls, Kelly Milner</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151651.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Album of American History Colonial Period</title>
<description>Chicago. Consolidated. 1944. 411 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy Light spine fading</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=105615</link>
<g:id>105615</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Adams, James Truslow</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/105615.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Album of Horses</title>
<description>Chicago. Rand McNally &amp; Company. 1951. 113 pps. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated by Wesley Dennis. Newbery Medal Winner for 1949. Near fine copy very light shelf wear, book plate</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153942</link>
<g:id>153942</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Henry, Marguerite</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153942.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Album of Western Locomotives</title>
<description>Modesto. Self published. nd. 56 pps. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=127170</link>
<g:id>127170</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dunscomb, Guy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/127170.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Alex The Amazing Juggler</title>
<description>New York. Holt, Rinehart &amp; Winston. 1981. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Gianni Peg. Fine owner inscription on end paper copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153537</link>
<g:id>153537</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Peg, Gianni</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153537.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Alexander the Great and the Logistics of the Macedonian Army</title>
<description>Berkeley. University of California Press. 1980. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160161</link>
<g:id>160161</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Engels, Donald</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160161.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Alfama Lisbon, Portugal</title>
<description>Lisbon. The Lisbon City Council. nd. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color with photographs and line art by Ingeborg von Erlach. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158909</link>
<g:id>158909</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>de Araujo, Norberto</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158909.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Alfred Jensen: Concordance</title>
<description>New York. Dia Center for the Arts. 2003. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158033</link>
<g:id>158033</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Jensen, Alfred exhibition catalogue</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158033.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>75.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Alice in Wonderland and the World Trade Disaster Why the Official Story of 9/11 is a Monumental Lie</title>
<description>Wildwood. Bridge of Love. 2002. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160290</link>
<g:id>160290</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Icke, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160290.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Alice's Adventures in Wonderland &amp; Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There</title>
<description>New York. Random House. 1965. 165 &amp; 150 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Centennial edition Two volumes. Illustrated by John Tenniel. Fine copies in fine slip case</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151074</link>
<g:id>151074</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Carroll, Lewis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Centennial edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151074.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Alice's Adventures in Wonderland</title>
<description>London. Hutchinson. 1989. Octavo. Decorated hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color by Peter Weevers. Fine owner name on end paper copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150759</link>
<g:id>150759</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Carroll, Lewis &amp; Peter Weevers</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150759.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>All Along the Danube Classic Cookery from the Great Cuisines of Eastern Europe</title>
<description>Englewood Cliffs. Prentice-Hall. 1979. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy blind stamp on end paper in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151028</link>
<g:id>151028</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Polvay, Marina</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151028.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>All Hazel</title>
<description>New York. E.P. Dutton &amp; Co. 1958. 93 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in lightly edge worn dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=120186</link>
<g:id>120186</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Key, Ted</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/120186.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>All My Octobers</title>
<description>New York. HarperCollins. 1994. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159961</link>
<g:id>159961</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Mantle, Mickey</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159961.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Along the Arizona Trail</title>
<description>Englewood. Westcliffe Pub. 1998. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Jerry Sieve. Fine copy in fine very light edge wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159538</link>
<g:id>159538</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fayhee, M John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159538.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Along the Santa Fe Trail Inscribed by Ginger Wadsworth Marion Russell's Own Story</title>
<description>Morton Grove. Albert Whitman &amp; Co. 1993. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color by James Watling. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152202</link>
<g:id>152202</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Russell, Marion and Ginger Wadsworth</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152202.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Alternative Medicine Expanding Medical Horizons</title>
<description>Torrance. Homestead Schools. nd. 4to. Soft cover First edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160257</link>
<g:id>160257</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160257.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Alvar Aalto Proyectos y Obras de los Ultimos Anos Projectos e Ultimas Obras</title>
<description>Barcelona. Gustavo Gili. 1982. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151224</link>
<g:id>151224</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fleig, Karl</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151224.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Amadeus A Mozart Mosaic</title>
<description>New York. McGraw-Hill. 1986. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160532</link>
<g:id>160532</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kupferberg, Herbert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160532.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Amarillo</title>
<description>Amarillo. George Autry. 1971. 369 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Very good copy Light spotting to covers owner inscription</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=128875</link>
<g:id>128875</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hammond, Clara</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/128875.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Amarillo 1974 (signed by the author)</title>
<description>Austin. Self published. 1974. 331 pps. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Signed by the author. Fine copy very light foxing along edges</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=120084</link>
<g:id>120084</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hammond, Clara T</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/120084.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Amazing Grace</title>
<description>New York. Dial. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Carloine Binch. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152472</link>
<g:id>152472</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hoffman, Mary</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152472.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Amazing Grace William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery</title>
<description>San Francisco. HarperSanFrancisco. 2007. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151875</link>
<g:id>151875</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Metaxas, Eric</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151875.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Amazing Whitetales</title>
<description>Fort Worth. T.P.W. 1994. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160325</link>
<g:id>160325</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Biggs, Mike</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160325.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Amelia Earhart The Final Story</title>
<description>New York. Random House. 1985. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in very good closed tear on rear panel dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161080</link>
<g:id>161080</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Loomis, Vincent</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161080.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>America's 100 Best Places to Retire The Only Guide You Need to Today's Top Retirement Towns</title>
<description>Houston. Vacation Publications. 2000. 4to. Soft cover Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158961</link>
<g:id>158961</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fox, Richard ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158961.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>America's First Families An Inside View of 200 Years of Private Life in the White House</title>
<description>New York. Simon and Schuster. 2000. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152077</link>
<g:id>152077</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Anthony, Carl Sferrazza</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152077.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>America's Glorious Quilts</title>
<description>np. Beaux Arts Editions. 1987. Folio. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158005</link>
<g:id>158005</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Duke, Dennis and Deborah Harding</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158005.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>America's Lighthouses An Illustrated History</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1988. 4to. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153847</link>
<g:id>153847</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Holland, Francis Ross</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153847.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>America's Paul Revere</title>
<description>Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1974. 4to. Hard cover Illustrated in black, white and color by Lynd Ward. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152949</link>
<g:id>152949</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Forbes, Esther and Lynd Ward</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152949.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>America's Toughest Golf Courses</title>
<description>Auckland. Saint. 2003. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158163</link>
<g:id>158163</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hepburn, Tom</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158163.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Assassins The Darker Side of Politics</title>
<description>Princeton. Princeton University Press. 1982. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160990</link>
<g:id>160990</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Clarke, James W</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160990.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Aviation An Illustrated History</title>
<description>Blue Ridge. TAB. 1897. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161055</link>
<g:id>161055</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Christy, Joe</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161055.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Churches</title>
<description>New York. Stewart, Tabori and Chang. 1982. 296 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Folding plates. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=143947</link>
<g:id>143947</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kennedy, Roger</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/143947.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Folk Painting</title>
<description>New York. Bramhall House. 1987. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160067</link>
<g:id>160067</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Blak, Mary</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160067.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Folk Songs for Children</title>
<description>Garden City. Doubleday. 1948. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated by Barbara Cooney. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153556</link>
<g:id>153556</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Seeger, Ruth Crawford</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153556.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Hiroshima Inscribed by the author The Reasons Why and an Call to Strengthen America's Democracy</title>
<description>Victoria. Trafford. 2006. Octavo. Soft cover Inscribed by the author. Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157594</link>
<g:id>157594</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dionisi, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157594.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Horse-Drawn Vehicles A Collection of 218 Authentic Reproductions of 183 Early American Horse-Drawn Vehicles</title>
<description>New York. Bonanza. 1948. 106 pps. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154045</link>
<g:id>154045</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Rittenhouse, , Jack</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154045.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Indian Ceremonial Dances Navajo, Pueblo, Apache, Zuni</title>
<description>New York. Bounty. 1972. 4to. Hard cover First edition thus Illustrated by Ira Moskowitz. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160005</link>
<g:id>160005</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Collier, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160005.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Indian Design &amp; Decoration</title>
<description>New York. Dover Pub. 1971. 277 pps. 4to. Soft cover Reprint Over 700 illustrations, some in color from the Western Hemisphere. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160895</link>
<g:id>160895</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Appleton, Leroy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160895.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Indian Design and Decoration Formally Indian Art of the Americas</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1971. 277 pps. 4to. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160007</link>
<g:id>160007</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Appleton, Le Roy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160007.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Indian Sculpture A Study of the Northwest Coast</title>
<description>New York. J.J. Augustin. 1949. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=145748</link>
<g:id>145748</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wingert, Paul</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/145748.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Massacre The Tragedy at Mountain Meadows, September 1857</title>
<description>New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 2003. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159092</link>
<g:id>159092</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Denton, Sally</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159092.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Masterworks The Twentieth Century House</title>
<description>New York. Rizzoli. 1995. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157760</link>
<g:id>157760</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Frampton, Kenneth</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157760.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Odyssey The Journey of Lewis and Clark</title>
<description>Chicago. Rand McNally. 1969. 245 pps. 4to. Hardcover Second edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154943</link>
<g:id>154943</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Eide, Ingvard</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154943.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Pewter</title>
<description>New York. Bonanza. 1974. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158797</link>
<g:id>158797</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kerfoot, JB</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158797.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Pocket Watch 1979 Price Indicator Identification and Price Guide</title>
<description>Kansas City. Self published. 1979. Octavo. Spiral bound First edition Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160264</link>
<g:id>160264</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ehrhardt, Roy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160264.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Sign Dictionary 3,300 Signs, More than Twice the Number Found in any Other Dictionaries</title>
<description>New York. Harper &amp; Row. 1987. Octavo. Stiff soft bound Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160439</link>
<g:id>160439</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Sternberg, Martin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>softcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160439.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Spartans The US Marines: A Combat History from Iwo Jima to Iraq</title>
<description>New York. Free Press. 2005. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158001</link>
<g:id>158001</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Warren, James</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158001.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>American Steam Volume I</title>
<description>Denver. Sundance. 1987. 256 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Photos by Ben F. Cutler. Fine copy in glassine wrapper</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=106024</link>
<g:id>106024</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>LeMassena, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/106024.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Americans in Paris An Illustrated Account of the Twenties and Thirties</title>
<description>Chicago. Contemporary. 1977. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150071</link>
<g:id>150071</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Allan, Tony</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150071.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Amphibians &amp; Reptiles in 3-D</title>
<description>San Francisco. Chronicle. 1999. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. With 3-D glassed built in. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153105</link>
<g:id>153105</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Blum, Mark</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153105.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An America Life The Autobiography</title>
<description>New York. Simon and Schuster. 1990. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Scarce. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151901</link>
<g:id>151901</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Reagan, Ronald</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151901.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>75.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An America Life The Autobiography</title>
<description>New York. Simon and Schuster. 1990. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Scarce. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153673</link>
<g:id>153673</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Reagan, Ronald</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153673.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>100.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An American Genius: The Life of Ernest Orlando Lawrence Father of the Cyclotron</title>
<description>New York. E.P. Dutton. 1968. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine owner inscription on end paper copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159389</link>
<g:id>159389</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Childs, Herbert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159389.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An American Postal Portrait A Photographic Legacy</title>
<description>New York. HarperResource. 2000. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine owner name on end paper copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151298</link>
<g:id>151298</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151298.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Artist on the Overland Trail The 1849 Diary and Sketches of James F Wilkins</title>
<description>San Marino. Huntington Library. 1968. 143 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=125617</link>
<g:id>125617</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McDermott, John Francis ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/125617.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Artist Records The California Mission</title>
<description>San Francisco. Book Club of California. 1989. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Limited edition of 450 copies. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=125604</link>
<g:id>125604</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ford, Henry Chapman</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/125604.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>125.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Autobiographical Monologue Scenario</title>
<description>New York. St. Martin's Press. 1980. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=139596</link>
<g:id>139596</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fuller, Buckminster</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/139596.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Egyptian Hieroglyphic Dictionary in Two Volumes</title>
<description>New York. Dover. (1920) 1978. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated. 2 volumes. Fine set</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=126428</link>
<g:id>126428</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Budge, EA Wallis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/126428.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Egyptian Hieroglyphic Dictionary in Two Volumes</title>
<description>New York. Dover. (1920) 1978. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated. 2 volumes. Fine set</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153947</link>
<g:id>153947</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Budge, EA Wallis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153947.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Encyclopedic Outline of Masonic, Hermetic, Qubbalistic and Rosicrucian Symbolical Philosophy Being an Interpretation of the Secret Teaching Concealed within the Rituals, Allegories and Mysteries of All Ages</title>
<description>Los Angeles. Philosophical Research Society. 1988. Folio. Hard cover Facsimile edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Folding plated. Fine copy owner blind stamp</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=146505</link>
<g:id>146505</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hall, Manly P</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Facsimile edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/146505.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>250.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Ernie Pyle Album Indiana to Ie Shima</title>
<description>New York. William Sloane. 1946. 159 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in edge chipped dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160949</link>
<g:id>160949</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Miller, Lee</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160949.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Heir to a Land Grant Julius Trescony Irvine Ranch</title>
<description>David. Shields Library. Orals History Center. 1978. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=130906</link>
<g:id>130906</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Trescony, Julius and Henry Schacht</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/130906.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>65.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Illustrated Dictionary of Silverware 2,373 Entries, Relating to British and North American Wares, Decorative Techniques and Styles, and Leading Designers and Makers, Principally from c 1500 to the Present</title>
<description>London. Thames &amp; Hudson. 2000. Octavo. Soft cover Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161218</link>
<g:id>161218</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Newman, Harold</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161218.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Imaginary Tale: The Story of the Square Root of Minus One</title>
<description>Princeton. Princeton University Press. 1998. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160592</link>
<g:id>160592</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Nahin, Paul J</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160592.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Introduction to Acrylics</title>
<description>London. Dorling Kindersley. 1993. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152855</link>
<g:id>152855</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Smith, Ray</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152855.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Introduction to Ancient Egypt</title>
<description>London. British Museum. 1979. Octavo. Soft cover Revised edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159910</link>
<g:id>159910</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>James, TGH</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Revised edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159910.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Introduction to Oceanography</title>
<description>New York. McGraw-Hill. 1963. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy in lightly edge chipped, sunned spine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159620</link>
<g:id>159620</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>King, Cuchlaine</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159620.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Introduction to Rembrandt</title>
<description>New York. Harper &amp; Row. 1978. Octavo. Hard cover Second edition Illustrated. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153075</link>
<g:id>153075</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Clark, Kenneth</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153075.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Irish Century 1845-1945 From the Famine to World War II</title>
<description>New York. Barnes &amp; Noble. 1998. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154499</link>
<g:id>154499</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Small, Stephen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154499.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>An Underwater Guide to Hawai'i</title>
<description>Honolulu. University of Hawaii Press. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154357</link>
<g:id>154357</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fielding, Ann</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154357.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Anatomical Names Especially the Basle Nomina Anatomica (&quot;BNA&quot;)</title>
<description>New York. William Wood &amp; Co. 1917. 744 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=107252</link>
<g:id>107252</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Eycleshymer, Albert Chauncey</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/107252.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>100.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Anatomy for Artists</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1970. 4to. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151611</link>
<g:id>151611</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Marsh, Reginald</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151611.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Anatomy of a Gangster Jack &quot;Legs&quot; Diamond</title>
<description>South Brunswick. A. S. Barnes. 1979. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160500</link>
<g:id>160500</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Levine, Gary</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160500.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Anatomy of a Park The Essentials of Recreation Area Planning and Design</title>
<description>New York. McGraw-Hill. 1971. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151956</link>
<g:id>151956</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Rutledge, Albert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151956.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ancient America</title>
<description>Niwot. Roberts Rinehart. 1997. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=125634</link>
<g:id>125634</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Muench, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/125634.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ancient Egypt Exploring the Past</title>
<description>San Diego. Harcourt, Brace &amp; Jovanovich. 1989. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Stephen Biesty. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=155454</link>
<g:id>155454</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hart, George and Stephen Biesty</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/155454.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>And Still We Rise Inscribed by the author Interviews with 50 Black Role Models</title>
<description>Washington. Gannett. USA Today. 1988. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160444</link>
<g:id>160444</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Reynolds, Barbara</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160444.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>And Then Came Man The Story of Evolution, Geological and Biological, from the Origins of the Earth to the Dawn of Civilization</title>
<description>New York. Viking Press. 1966. Octavo. Hard cover Second edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159937</link>
<g:id>159937</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bastain, Harmut</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159937.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>And Then Came Man The Story of Evolution, Geological and Biological, from the Origins of the Earth to the Dawn of Civilization</title>
<description>New York. Viking Press. 1966. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160168</link>
<g:id>160168</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bastain, Harmut</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160168.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Andre Simon's Wines of the World Boxed edition</title>
<description>New York. McGraw-Hill. 1967. 719 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Second edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine slip case</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153425</link>
<g:id>153425</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Simon, Andre</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153425.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Andrew Wyeth: The Helga Pictures</title>
<description>New York. Harry N. Abrams. 1987. 208 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=125194</link>
<g:id>125194</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wilmerding, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/125194.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>40.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Andy Goldsworthy A Collaboration with Nature</title>
<description>New York. Harry N. Abrams. 1990. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159956</link>
<g:id>159956</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Goldsworthy, Andy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159956.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Andy Gordon or The Fortunes of a Young Janitor</title>
<description>Chicago. M.A. Donohue. nd. c. 1900. Octavo. Decorated hard cover Reprint Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160156</link>
<g:id>160156</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Alger, Horatio</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160156.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Andy Lakey: Art, Angels, and Miracles Signed by the author</title>
<description>Atlanta. Turner. 1996. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Signed and dated by the author. Related material laid in. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158978</link>
<g:id>158978</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lakey, Andy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158978.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Angelina Ballerina</title>
<description>Middleton. Pleasant. 1983. Octavo. Hardcover Second edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white by Helen Craig. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152521</link>
<g:id>152521</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Holabird, Katharine</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152521.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Angelina's Christmas</title>
<description>Middleton. Pleasant Company. 2000. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Helen Craig. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158866</link>
<g:id>158866</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Holabird, Katharine</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158866.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Animal Alphabet</title>
<description>New York. E.P. Dutton. 1984. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy owner name on end paper</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149909</link>
<g:id>149909</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kitchen, Bert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149909.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Animal Alphabet</title>
<description>Newmarket. Brimax. 1995. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color by Gill Guile. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153835</link>
<g:id>153835</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Davies, Gill</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153835.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Animal Anatomy and Physiology Two Volumes</title>
<description>Upper Saddle River. Prentice-Hall. 1988. Octavo. Soft cover Third edition Illustrated. Very good set Yellow highlighting first few chapters, light cover soiling to volume I</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158985</link>
<g:id>158985</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bone, Jesse</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Third edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158985.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Animal Architecture</title>
<description>New York. Harcourt, Brace &amp; Jovanovich. 1974. Octavo. Soft cover First American edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158590</link>
<g:id>158590</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>von Frisch, Karl</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First American edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158590.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Animal Dads</title>
<description>Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1997. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Steve Jenkins. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152623</link>
<g:id>152623</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Collard, Sneed B</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152623.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Animal Origami for the Enthusiast Step-by-Step Instructions in Over 900 Diagrams</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1985. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157838</link>
<g:id>157838</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Montroll, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157838.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Animal Societies From the Bee to the Gorilla</title>
<description>New York. Hill and Wang. 1968. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158719</link>
<g:id>158719</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Chauvin, Remy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158719.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Animals in Motion</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1957 [1907]. 4to. Hard cover First edition thus In an attempt to settle the long-running dispute, regarding the possibility of a trotting horse-having all four of it's feet simultaneously free from contact to the ground at any one time, the author compiled this classic work of photographic time and motion studies. Illustrated with photographs and line drawings. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear, edge chips dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=155823</link>
<g:id>155823</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Muybridge, Eadweard</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/155823.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Animals on the March</title>
<description>New York. Harcourt, Brace. 1937. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Very nice copy very light shelf wear, end paper torn in half</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159613</link>
<g:id>159613</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Reed, Maxwell</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159613.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Animals, Animals</title>
<description>New York. Philomel. 1989. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine owner name on end paper copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152994</link>
<g:id>152994</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Carle, Eric</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152994.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Animated Features and Silly Symphonies</title>
<description>New York. Abbeville Press. 1980. 152 pps. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151648</link>
<g:id>151648</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Walt Disney</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151648.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Annapurna Circuit Himalayan Journey</title>
<description>New Delhi. Srishti Publishers. 1999. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152929</link>
<g:id>152929</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stevenson, Andrew</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152929.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Anne Morrow Lindbergh A Gift for Life</title>
<description>New York. Ticknor and Fields. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159931</link>
<g:id>159931</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Herrmann, Dorothy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159931.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Anne of Green Gables</title>
<description>Boston. David R. Godine. 1989. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition thus Illustrated in black, white and color by Lauren Mills. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151195</link>
<g:id>151195</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Montgomery, LM</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151195.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Anne of Green Gables</title>
<description>New York. Sterling. 2004. Octavo. Decorated hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color by Scott McKowen. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152093</link>
<g:id>152093</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Montgomery, Lucy Maud</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152093.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Annie The Storybook Based on the Movie</title>
<description>New York. Random House. 1982. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152503</link>
<g:id>152503</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152503.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Anno's Counting Book</title>
<description>New York. Thomas Y. Crowell. 1975. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153474</link>
<g:id>153474</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Anno, Mitsumasa</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153474.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Anno's Medieval World</title>
<description>New York. Philomel. 1979. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First American edition Illustrated. Fine copy book plate in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153529</link>
<g:id>153529</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Anno, Mitsumasa</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First American edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153529.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Another Side of History: What Euroman Did to the Natives</title>
<description>San Diego. Libra. 1990. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158311</link>
<g:id>158311</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Niehoff, AH</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158311.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ansel Adams</title>
<description>North Dighton. World. 2001. Folio. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153943</link>
<g:id>153943</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Pritzer, Barry</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153943.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ansel Adams</title>
<description>North Dighton. World Pub. 2005. Folio. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158495</link>
<g:id>158495</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Pritzker, Barry</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158495.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ansel Adams</title>
<description>North Dighton. World. 2001. Folio. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159071</link>
<g:id>159071</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Pritzer, Barry</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159071.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ansel Adams An Autobiography</title>
<description>Boston. New York Graphic Society. 1985. 400 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=129081</link>
<g:id>129081</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Adams, Ansel</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/129081.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Antarctica</title>
<description>New York. E.P. Dutton. 1978. Folio. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150650</link>
<g:id>150650</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Porter, Eliot</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150650.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Anthony Trollope</title>
<description>New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover Stated first edition Non-priced jacket Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159944</link>
<g:id>159944</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Glendinning, Victoria</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Stated first edition Non-priced jacket</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159944.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Anthropological Archaeology</title>
<description>New York. Columbia University Press. 1984. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157768</link>
<g:id>157768</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Gibbon, Guy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157768.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Antique Steins A Collector's Guide</title>
<description>New York. Cornwall. 1982. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear, edge chips dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154051</link>
<g:id>154051</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stevenson, James</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154051.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>65.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Aphrodite: Desperate Mission (Joe Kennedy, B-17)</title>
<description>New York. G.P. Putnams. 1970. 328 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159947</link>
<g:id>159947</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Olsen, Jack</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159947.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Apollo 13 Signed by the Author</title>
<description>Boston. Houghton, Mifflin and Company. 2000. 378 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Signed label from the Global Neuroscience Summit. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=124364</link>
<g:id>124364</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lovell, Jim</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/124364.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Apples of Gold in Settings of Silver Stories of Dinner as a Work of Art</title>
<description>New York. Simon and Schuster. 2002. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158980</link>
<g:id>158980</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Young, Carolin C</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158980.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Apples of Gold</title>
<description>Norwalk. C.R. Gibson. 1962. 80 pps. Octavo. Beautiful gilt decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in lightly rubbed box</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157846</link>
<g:id>157846</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Petty, Jo</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157846.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Apples of Gold</title>
<description>Norwalk. C.R. Gibson. 1962. 80 pps. Octavo. Beautiful gilt decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159392</link>
<g:id>159392</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Petty, Jo</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159392.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Arabian Nights</title>
<description>Longman. Longmans. 1964. Octavo. Gilt decorated hard cover Reprint Illustrated by Vera Bock. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159810</link>
<g:id>159810</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lang, Andrew</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159810.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Aramco and Its World Arabia and The Middle East</title>
<description>Dhahran. Aramco. 1980. 275 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151898</link>
<g:id>151898</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Nawwab, Ismail</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151898.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Archaeology in the Holy Land</title>
<description>New York. Frederick A. Praeger. 1960. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158577</link>
<g:id>158577</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kenyon, Kathleen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158577.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Archaeology of the Cinema</title>
<description>New York. Harcourt, Brace. 1965. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157842</link>
<g:id>157842</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ceram, CW</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157842.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Archaeology Discoveries in the 1960s</title>
<description>New York. Praeger. 1971. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159536</link>
<g:id>159536</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bacon, Edward</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159536.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Architectural Delineation A Photographic Approach to Presentation</title>
<description>New York. McGraw-Hill. 1971. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159592</link>
<g:id>159592</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Burden, Ernest</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159592.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Architectural Drawing and Light Construction</title>
<description>Englewood Cliffs. Prentice-Hall. 1985. 4to. Decorated hard cover Third edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158676</link>
<g:id>158676</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Muller, Edward</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Third edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158676.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Architectural Graphics</title>
<description>New York. Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1996. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151897</link>
<g:id>151897</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ching, Frank</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151897.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Architectural Graphics</title>
<description>New York. Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1975. Octavo. Soft cover Second edition Illustrated. Near fine copy light sunning to edges of covers</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159785</link>
<g:id>159785</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ching, Frank</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159785.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Architectural Graphics</title>
<description>New York. Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1985. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160643</link>
<g:id>160643</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ching, Frank</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160643.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Architectural Presentation Techniques</title>
<description>New York. Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1976. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158493</link>
<g:id>158493</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Atkin, William Wilson</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158493.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Architectural Presentation Techniques</title>
<description>New York. Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1976. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light sunning to spine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158628</link>
<g:id>158628</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Atkin, William</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158628.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Architecture and Interior Design A Basic History Through the Seventeenth Century</title>
<description>New York. John Wiley &amp; Sons. 1980. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine owner name on end paper copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151235</link>
<g:id>151235</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ball, Victoria Kloss</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151235.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Architecture as Response Preserving the Past, Designing for the Future</title>
<description>Cincinnati. North Light Books. 1998. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157784</link>
<g:id>157784</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Prescott, Einhorn Yaffee</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157784.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Architecture as Response Preserving the Past, Designing for the Future Einhorn Yaffee Greer</title>
<description>Cincinnati. North Lights. 1998. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151033</link>
<g:id>151033</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Greer, Einhorn Yaffee</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151033.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Architecture Traditional Turkish Arts Prepared on the Occasion of &quot;The Age of Sultan Suleiman the Magnificent&quot; Exhibition</title>
<description>Istanbul. Turkish Republic, Ministry of Culture and Tourism. nd. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157810</link>
<g:id>157810</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cagman, Dr Filiz</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157810.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Architecture: Form, Space &amp; Order</title>
<description>New York. Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1979. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159652</link>
<g:id>159652</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ching, Francis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159652.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Archy &amp; Mehitabel</title>
<description>Garden City. Doubleday. 1937. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated by George Herriman. Very good copy Light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158161</link>
<g:id>158161</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Marquis, Don</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158161.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Arctic Mood A Narrative of Arctic Adventures</title>
<description>Caldwell. Caxton Printers. 1949. 282 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine owner name on end paper copy, light fading to covers</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160357</link>
<g:id>160357</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Richards, Eva</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160357.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Arizona's Scenic Byways</title>
<description>Flagstaff. Northland. 1992. 4to. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151068</link>
<g:id>151068</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Thollander, Earl and Edward Abbey</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151068.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Arizona Fred Hirschmann</title>
<description>Portland. Graphics Arts Center. 1990. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in fine slip case, with unopened presentation wrapping</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159234</link>
<g:id>159234</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Thybony, Scott</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159234.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Aroma The Magic of Essential Oils in Food &amp; Fragrance Experience the Power of Fragrance More Than 100 Startlingly Original Recipes</title>
<description>New York. Artisan. 2004. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151710</link>
<g:id>151710</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Aftel, Mandy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151710.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Around Klamath Country 1980</title>
<description>Klamath Falls. CareFree Living. 1981. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153459</link>
<g:id>153459</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Buschmann, Robert ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153459.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Around Me</title>
<description>New York. Lothrop, Lee &amp; Shepard. 1992. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151715</link>
<g:id>151715</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Magnus, Erica</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151715.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Around the World in 20 Days The Story of Our History-Making Balloon Flight</title>
<description>New York. John Wiley &amp; Sons. 1999. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154257</link>
<g:id>154257</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Piccard, Bertrand</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154257.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Around the World in Eighty Days</title>
<description>New York. William Morrow &amp; Co. 1988. 242 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition thus Illustrated in color and black &amp; white by Barry Moser. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=125278</link>
<g:id>125278</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Verne, Jules Barry Moser</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/125278.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Art and Thought in The Hellenistic Age The Greek World View 350-50 BC</title>
<description>New York. Thames and Hudson. 1979. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157823</link>
<g:id>157823</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Onians, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157823.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Art Fakes in America The Lively Business of Making, Buying, and Selling Fraudulent Art from Colonial Times to the Present, With Advice on Avoiding Swindles</title>
<description>New York. Viking Press. 1973. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160322</link>
<g:id>160322</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Goodrich, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160322.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Art in Los Angeles Seventeen Artists in the Sixties</title>
<description>Los Angeles. Los Angeles County Museum of Art. 1981. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160476</link>
<g:id>160476</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Tuchman, Maurice exhibition catalogue</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160476.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Art in the San Francisco Bay Area 1945 - 1980 An Illustrated HIstory</title>
<description>Berkeley. University of California. 1985. 349 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157818</link>
<g:id>157818</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Albright, Thomas</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157818.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>100.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Art in the Third Reich</title>
<description>New York. Pantheon. 1979. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy two small chips on spine edge</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158416</link>
<g:id>158416</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hinz, Berthold</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158416.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Art of Seed Beading</title>
<description>New York. Sterling. 1998. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine blank book plate on end paper copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159451</link>
<g:id>159451</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Gourley, Elizabeth</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159451.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Art School A Complete Painters Course</title>
<description>London. Hamlyn. 2000. 4to. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151522</link>
<g:id>151522</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Monahan, Patricia</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151522.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Artist Beware The Hazards and Precautions in Working with Art and Craft Materials</title>
<description>New York. Watson-Guptill. 1979. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy owner names on end paper in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154488</link>
<g:id>154488</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McCann, Michael</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154488.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Artists of California Volume III The Fine Art Catalogue</title>
<description>Albuquerque. Mountain Productions. 1993. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160022</link>
<g:id>160022</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160022.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Artists of the Old West</title>
<description>New York. Doubleday &amp; Company, Inc. 1965. 240 pps. 4to. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152135</link>
<g:id>152135</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ewers, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152135.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Asher and the Capmakers A Hanukkah Story</title>
<description>New York. Holiday. 1983. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Hillenbrand. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149911</link>
<g:id>149911</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kimmel, Eric</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149911.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Asheville A Pictorial History</title>
<description>Norfolk. Donning. 1982. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159879</link>
<g:id>159879</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Tessier, Mitzi Schaden</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159879.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Asian Art in The Art Institute of Chicago</title>
<description>Chicago. Self published. 1993. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149568</link>
<g:id>149568</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Pearlstein, Elinor</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149568.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Asterix und Latraviata Goscinny und Uderzo Prasentieren ein Neues Abenteuer von Asterix</title>
<description>Berlin. Egmont Ehapa Verlag GMBH. 2001. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152520</link>
<g:id>152520</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Uderzo, Albert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152520.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>At Home in the Wild New England's White Mountains</title>
<description>Boston. New York Graphics Society. nd. Folio. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157501</link>
<g:id>157501</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Atkinson, Brooks &amp; David Brower</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157501.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>At Home with Japanese Design</title>
<description>Tokyo. Shufunotomo. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150659</link>
<g:id>150659</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Mahoney, Jean</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150659.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>At the Back of the North Wind</title>
<description>New York. William Morrow. 1989. 408 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color by Jessie Wilcox Smith. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152785</link>
<g:id>152785</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>MacDonald, George and Jessie Wilcox Smith</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152785.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>At the End of the Century One Hundred Years of Architecture</title>
<description>Los Angeles Museum of Contemporary Art. Harry N. Abrams. 1998. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160040</link>
<g:id>160040</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ferguson, Russell ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160040.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>At the Foot of the Rainbow</title>
<description>New York. Grosset &amp; Dunlap. c. 1920. 252 pps. Octavo. Decorative hard cover Early reprint Fine copy in near fine very light edge wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=106121</link>
<g:id>106121</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stratton-Porter, Gene</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Early reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/106121.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>At Work in the Fields of the Bomb</title>
<description>London. Harrap. 1987. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152246</link>
<g:id>152246</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>del Tredici, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152246.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Atlanta Rising The Invention of an International City 1946-1996</title>
<description>Atlanta. Longstreet. 1996. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151893</link>
<g:id>151893</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Allen, Frederick</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151893.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Atlantis Discovered</title>
<description>New York. Causeway. 1974. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158481</link>
<g:id>158481</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Spence, Lewis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158481.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Atlas der Atiologischen und Experimentellen Syphilisforschung Mit Unterstutzung der Deutschen Dermatologischen Gesellschaft (seminal work on syphilis, venereal disease)</title>
<description>Berlin. Verlag von Julius Springer. 1908. 66 pps. text 34 plates. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Chromolithographs. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=111289</link>
<g:id>111289</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hoffmann, Erich</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/111289.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>250.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Atlas of California</title>
<description>Culver City. Pacific Book Gallery. 1979. 191 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150647</link>
<g:id>150647</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Donley, Michael</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150647.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Atlas of the Biodiversity of California</title>
<description>Sacramento. Department of Fish and Game. 2007. 4to. Soft cover Second edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160542</link>
<g:id>160542</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160542.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Atlas of the Jewish World</title>
<description>New York. Facts on File. 1989. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161240</link>
<g:id>161240</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>de Lange, Nicholas</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161240.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Atomic Iran How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians</title>
<description>Nashville. WND. 2005. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161121</link>
<g:id>161121</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Corsi, Jerome</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161121.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Attack and Interceptor Jets</title>
<description>New York. Barnes &amp; Noble. 1999. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154209</link>
<g:id>154209</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Sharpe, Michael</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154209.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Audels Gas Engine Manual</title>
<description>Indianapolis. Theodore Audel &amp; Co. 1965. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150804</link>
<g:id>150804</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Anderson, Edwin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150804.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Audrey Hepburn, An Elegant Spirit A Son Remembers</title>
<description>New York. Atria. 2003. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152356</link>
<g:id>152356</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ferrer, Sean Hepburn</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152356.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Augusta National &amp; The Masters A Photographers Scrapbook</title>
<description>Chelsea. Sleeping Bear Press. 1996. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Near fine very light staining along bottom edge copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158032</link>
<g:id>158032</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Christian, Frank and Gene Sarazen, Cal Brown</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158032.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Auguste Rodin Erotic Watercolors</title>
<description>New York. Stewart, Tabori &amp; Chang. 1995. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158776</link>
<g:id>158776</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bonnet, Anne-Marie and Auguste Rodin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158776.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Aurora Borealis A Photo Memory</title>
<description>Anchorage. Todd Communications. 1999. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158082</link>
<g:id>158082</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Todd, Flip ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158082.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Australian and New Zealand Fishing</title>
<description>London. Paul Hamlyn. 1970. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151957</link>
<g:id>151957</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Pollard, Jack ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151957.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Autobiography of a Yogi</title>
<description>Los Angeles. Self-Realization Fellowship. 1968. 514 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear in edge worn dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158024</link>
<g:id>158024</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Yogananda, Paramahansa</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158024.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Autobiography of Values</title>
<description>New York. Harcourt, Brace &amp; Jovanovich. 1977. 422 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159738</link>
<g:id>159738</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lindbergh, Charles A</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159738.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Automobile and Culture</title>
<description>New York. Harry N. Abrams. 1984. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152894</link>
<g:id>152894</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Silk, Gerald</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152894.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Automobiles of the '50s</title>
<description>Lincolnwood. Publications Intl. 1993. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153405</link>
<g:id>153405</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Consumer's Auto Guide</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153405.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Aviation The Early Years Die Anfange der Luftfahrt Les Premieres Annes de l' Aeronautique</title>
<description>Konl. Konemann. 1997. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158124</link>
<g:id>158124</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Almond, Peter</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158124.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Award-Winning Passive Solar Designs</title>
<description>New York. McGraw-Hill. 1984. 4to. Hard cover Professional edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153398</link>
<g:id>153398</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cook, Jeffrey</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Professional edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153398.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>B-17 Fortress at War</title>
<description>New York. Charles Scribners. 1977. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161213</link>
<g:id>161213</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Freeman, Roger A</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161213.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Baa Baa Black Sheep (inscribed by author)</title>
<description>Fresno. Wilson. 1958. 384 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Inscribed by the author. Related material laid in. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161093</link>
<g:id>161093</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Boyington, Pappy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161093.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Babar a la Ville Ma Premiere Encyclopedie Babar</title>
<description>Mango. 1997. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition thus Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154508</link>
<g:id>154508</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>de Brunhoff, Jean</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154508.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Babar and the Ghost</title>
<description>New York. Harry N. Abrams. 2001. Octavo. Decorated hard cover Reprint Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158112</link>
<g:id>158112</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>de Brunhoff, Jean</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158112.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Babar the King</title>
<description>New York. Random House. 1986. 48 pps. Folio. Decorated hard cover Reprint Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy blind stamp on end paper in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159966</link>
<g:id>159966</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>de Brunhoff, Jean</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159966.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Babar's Picnic</title>
<description>New York. Random House. 1949. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Near fine copy very light soiling to covers</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153567</link>
<g:id>153567</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>de Brunhoff, Jean</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153567.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>40.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Babe Ruth Baseball's 'Athletes of The Year' 1974 Edition</title>
<description>Montgomery. Dees Communication. 1974. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158827</link>
<g:id>158827</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158827.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Babushka Baba Yaga Inscribed, with drawing by the author</title>
<description>New York. Philomel. 1993. 4to. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Inscribed by the author. Near fine bottom of spine worn copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=130043</link>
<g:id>130043</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Polacco, Patricia</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/130043.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Back Home (Tennessee)</title>
<description>Kingsport. Tennessee Squire Assoc. 1965. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153460</link>
<g:id>153460</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Clark, Joe Hbss</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153460.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Back Roads of New England Rhode Island, Connecticut, Massachusetts, Vermont, New Hampshire, Maine</title>
<description>New York. Clarkson. 1974. 224 pps. Octavo. Soft cover First edition thus Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154274</link>
<g:id>154274</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Thollander, Earl</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154274.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Back to Eden A Human Interest Story of Health, and Restoration to be Found in Herb, Root and Bark</title>
<description>Coalmont. Longview Pub. House. 1970. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160353</link>
<g:id>160353</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kloss, Jethro</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160353.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Back to the Table The Reunion of Food and Family</title>
<description>New York. Hyperion. 2001. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157652</link>
<g:id>157652</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Smith, Art</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157652.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bad Golf, My Way</title>
<description>New York. Doubleday and Co. 1996. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158188</link>
<g:id>158188</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Nielsen, Leslie</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158188.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Badger's Parting Gifts</title>
<description>New York. Lothrop, Lee &amp; Shepard. 1984. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy blank book plate on end paper in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151637</link>
<g:id>151637</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Varley, Susan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151637.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Baghdad by the Bay</title>
<description>Garden City. Doubleday and Co. 1949. 277 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Second edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149927</link>
<g:id>149927</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Caen, Herb</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149927.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Baghdad: 1951</title>
<description>Garden City. Doubleday and Co. 1950. 120 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=139204</link>
<g:id>139204</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Caen, Herb</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/139204.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bail-Out! POW, 1944-1945</title>
<description>Manhattan. Sunflower University Press. 1990. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160252</link>
<g:id>160252</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>TenHaken, Mel</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160252.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Baja California and the Geography of Hope</title>
<description>San Francisco. Sierra Club. 1967. 174 pps. Folio. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white by Eliot Porter. Introduction by Wallace Stegner. Fine copy in very good edge chipped dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159072</link>
<g:id>159072</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Krutch, Joseph Wood, Wallace Stegner, et al</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159072.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Balanchine's Complete Stories of the Great Ballets</title>
<description>Garden City. Doubleday. 1977. Octavo. Hard cover Revised and enlarged edition Illustrated. Fine owner name on end paper copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152784</link>
<g:id>152784</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Balanchine, George</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Revised and enlarged edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152784.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bali Style</title>
<description>Singpore. Times Editions. 1997. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine owner name on copyright page copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158834</link>
<g:id>158834</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Helmi, Rio</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158834.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ballads of the Great West</title>
<description>Palo Alto. American West. 1970. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated by Glen Rounds. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151357</link>
<g:id>151357</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fife, Austin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151357.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ballet</title>
<description>New York. Kingfisher. 1996. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152750</link>
<g:id>152750</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Castle, Kate</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152750.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bar-Kokhba The Rediscovery of the Legendary Hero of the Last Jewish Revolt Against Imperial Rome</title>
<description>London. Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1971. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149934</link>
<g:id>149934</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Yadin, Yagael</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149934.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Barbie Exclusives Identification &amp; Values Featuring: Department Store Specials, Porcelain Treasures &amp; Disney</title>
<description>Paducah. Collector Books. 1995. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158365</link>
<g:id>158365</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Rana, Margo</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158365.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Barbie Her Life &amp; Times and the New Theater of Fashion by BillyBoy</title>
<description>New York. Crown Pub. 1986. Folio. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152086</link>
<g:id>152086</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Billy Boy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152086.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Barbie Her Life &amp; Times and the New Theater of Fashion With Dolls, Documents &amp; Designs from the BillyBoy Collection</title>
<description>New York. Crown Pub. 1987. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157750</link>
<g:id>157750</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Billyboy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157750.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda My Life with the Three Most Beautiful Women in the World</title>
<description>New York. Simon and Schuster. 1986. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159886</link>
<g:id>159886</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Vadim, Roger</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159886.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Barns of America</title>
<description>New York. Crescent. 1991. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153715</link>
<g:id>153715</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Harris, Bill</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153715.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Baron Philippe The Very Candid Autobiography of Baron Philippe de Rothschild</title>
<description>New York. Crown Pub. 1984. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160078</link>
<g:id>160078</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Littlewood, Joan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160078.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Barry Dare and the Mysterious Box</title>
<description>Akron. Saalfield. 1929. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=144497</link>
<g:id>144497</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hunting, Gardner</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/144497.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Baryshnikov at Work Mikhail Baryshnikov Discusses His Worl</title>
<description>New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1978. 4to. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153679</link>
<g:id>153679</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Baryshnikov, Mikhail</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153679.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Basic Figure Drawing Techniques</title>
<description>Cincinnati. North Light. 1994. 4to. Soft cover Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157864</link>
<g:id>157864</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Albert, Greg ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157864.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Batfishing in the Rainforest Strange Tales of Travel and Fishing</title>
<description>New York. Lyons Press. nd. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152006</link>
<g:id>152006</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>White, Randy Wayne</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152006.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Battle Over Britain July - December, 1940: A History of the Origins, the Weapons, and the Warriors of the World's Most Decisive Air Battle</title>
<description>Garden City. Doubleday. 1969. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154965</link>
<g:id>154965</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Mason, Francis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154965.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>65.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bay Area Wild Signed by the author A Celebration of the Natural Heritage of the San Francisco Bay Area</title>
<description>San Francisco. Sierra Club. 1997. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158778</link>
<g:id>158778</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Rowell, Galen and David Brower</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158778.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Be Here Now</title>
<description>San Cristobal. Lama Foundation. 1978. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158041</link>
<g:id>158041</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Alpert, Dr Richard Baba Ram Dass</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158041.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beachcomber's Guide to California Marine Life Covers Common Marine Fauna and Flora from San Francisco to San Diego</title>
<description>Houston. Gulf Pub. 1994. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158119</link>
<g:id>158119</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Niesen, Thomas</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158119.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bead Fantasies Beautiful, East-to-Make Jewelry</title>
<description>Tokyo. Japan Pub. 2003. Octavo. Soft cover Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160272</link>
<g:id>160272</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Samejima, Takako</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160272.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beardsley A Biography</title>
<description>New York. George Braziller. 1967. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160801</link>
<g:id>160801</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Weintraub, Stanley</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160801.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bears Rulers of the Wilderness</title>
<description>Stamford. Longmeadow. 1991. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153644</link>
<g:id>153644</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Elman, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153644.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beautiful Bridal Cakes the Wilton Way</title>
<description>Woodridge. Wilton. 1978. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153749</link>
<g:id>153749</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Sullivan, Eugene ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153749.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beautiful Joe A Dog's Own Story</title>
<description>New York. Grosset &amp; Dunlap. c. 1940s. Octavo. Hard cover Early reprint Fine owner name on end paper copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160658</link>
<g:id>160658</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Saunders, Marshall</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Early reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160658.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beautiful Warrior The Legend of the Nun's Kung Fu</title>
<description>New York. Scholastic. 1998. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159714</link>
<g:id>159714</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McCully, Emily Arnold</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159714.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beauty and the Beast</title>
<description>New York. Holt, Rinehart &amp; Winston. 1980. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Michael Hague. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153150</link>
<g:id>153150</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Apy, Deborah &amp; Michael Hague</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153150.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beauty Day Inscribed by the author</title>
<description>Terre Haute. Tanglewood. 2007. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Inscribed with drawing by the author. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151519</link>
<g:id>151519</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Caseley, Judity</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151519.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bedknob and Broomstick</title>
<description>New York. Harcourt, Brace &amp; Jovanovich. 1971. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated by Erik Blegvad. Fine copy owner name on end paper in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151939</link>
<g:id>151939</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Norton, Mary</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151939.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beers of the World</title>
<description>Edison. Brompton. 1994. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160790</link>
<g:id>160790</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Yenne, Bill</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160790.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beethoven Sonatas for the Piano Book I</title>
<description>New York. G. Schirmer. 1923. 4to. Soft cover Reprint Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153534</link>
<g:id>153534</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Beethoven, Ludwig</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153534.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beetle Boy</title>
<description>New York. Doubleday. 1999. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Delphine Durand. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150050</link>
<g:id>150050</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>David, Lawrence</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150050.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Before and Beyond Harlem A Biography of Langston Hughes</title>
<description>New York. Wings. 1992. Octavo. Hard cover Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157791</link>
<g:id>157791</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Berry, Faith</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157791.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Behind the Mask The IRA and Sinn Fein</title>
<description>New York. TV Books. 1997. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159290</link>
<g:id>159290</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Taylor, Peter</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159290.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Being Lucky Reminiscences &amp; Reflections</title>
<description>Bloomington. Indiana University Press. 1980. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158446</link>
<g:id>158446</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wells, Herman B</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158446.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bellamy's New World A Botanical History of America</title>
<description>London. BBC. 1983. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159864</link>
<g:id>159864</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bellany, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159864.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Belli Looks at Life and Law in Japan</title>
<description>Indianapolis. Bobbs-Merrill. 1960. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Foreword by Errol Flynn. Fine copy book plate in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161025</link>
<g:id>161025</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Belli, Melvin M</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161025.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Belli Looks at Life and Law in Russia</title>
<description>Indianapolis. Bobbs-Merrill. 1961. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160123</link>
<g:id>160123</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Belli, Melvin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160123.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ben-Hur A Tale of the Christ</title>
<description>New York. Harper &amp; Brothers. 1904. Octavo. Beautiful gilt decorated hard cover Player's edition Illustrated. Near fine copy half-title page wrinkled</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=133106</link>
<g:id>133106</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wallace, Lew</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Player's edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/133106.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beneath the Eagle's Wings American in Occupied Japan</title>
<description>New York. Dodd, Mead &amp; Co. 1980. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161056</link>
<g:id>161056</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Perry, John Curtis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161056.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Benj Allen &amp; Co 1917 Illustrated Catalog Watches</title>
<description>[Chicago] Nashville. J.E. Coleman. [1917] 1968. 4to. Soft cover Facsimile edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160265</link>
<g:id>160265</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Benj Allen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Facsimile edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160265.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Benjamin Silliman 1779-1864 Pathfinder in American Science</title>
<description>New York. Henry Schuman. 1947. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear, edge chips dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160221</link>
<g:id>160221</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fulton, John F</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160221.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Benjamin's Treasure</title>
<description>New York. HarperCollins. 2001. 4to. Hard cover First edition thus Illustrated in black, white and color by Garth Williams. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152421</link>
<g:id>152421</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Williams, Garth</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152421.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Benny King of Swing A Pictorial Biography Based on Benny Goodman's Personal Archives</title>
<description>New York. William Morrow. 1979. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine large owner inscription on end paper copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160987</link>
<g:id>160987</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Goodman, Benny</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160987.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Berkeley at War The 1960s</title>
<description>New York. Oxford University Press. 1989. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157880</link>
<g:id>157880</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Rorabaugh, WJ</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157880.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bert and I and Other Stories from Down East</title>
<description>Ipswich. Bert and I Books. 1981. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated by Mark Andres. Fine copy in near fine sunning around edges dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159414</link>
<g:id>159414</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dodge, Marshall</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159414.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bette Davis A Biography in Photographs</title>
<description>Garden City. Doubleday. 1985. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160484</link>
<g:id>160484</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Nickens, Christopher</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160484.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Betty Zane</title>
<description>Akron. Saalfield Pub. nd. c. 1940. 252 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Early reprint Illustrated by Lloyd Weidner. Author's first book. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=156808</link>
<g:id>156808</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Grey, Zane</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Early reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/156808.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>40.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Between Earth and Sky Poets of the Cowboy West</title>
<description>London. W.W. Norton. 1995. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated by Kent Reeves. Fine copy in fine price clipped dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151467</link>
<g:id>151467</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Widmark, Anne Heath</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151467.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Between Pacific Tides An Account of the Habits and Habitats of Some Five Hundred of the Common, Conspicuous Seashore Invertebrates of the Pacific Coast Between Sitka, Alaska, and Northern Mexico</title>
<description>Stanford. Stanford University Press. 1956. 502 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Third edition Foreword by John Steinbeck. Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160234</link>
<g:id>160234</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ricketts, Edward and John Steinbeck</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Third edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160234.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>75.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bev Doolittle New Magic</title>
<description>New York. Bantam. 1995. 86 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Folding plates. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=123705</link>
<g:id>123705</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Maclay, Elise</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/123705.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bev Doolittle New Magic</title>
<description>New York. Bantam. 1995. 86 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Folding plates. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159342</link>
<g:id>159342</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Maclay, Elise</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159342.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bev Doolittle The Earth is My Mother Signed Limited Collector's Edition</title>
<description>Shelton. Greenwich. 1999. Octavo. Gilt decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Signed by Bev Doolittle. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159343</link>
<g:id>159343</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Maclay, Elise and Bev Doolittle</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159343.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beyond Choice Signed by the author Reproductive Freedom in the 21st Century</title>
<description>New York. Public Affairs. 2004. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Signed on title page. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157787</link>
<g:id>157787</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Sanger, Alexander</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157787.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beyond Everest Quest for the Seven Summits</title>
<description>Camden House. 1986. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157724</link>
<g:id>157724</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Morrow, Patrick</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157724.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beyond Freedom &amp; Dignity</title>
<description>New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. 225 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition, fourth printing Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160554</link>
<g:id>160554</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Skinner, BF</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition, fourth printing</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160554.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beyond the Grape An Inside Look at Napa Valley</title>
<description>Wilmington. Atomium Books. 1991. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161161</link>
<g:id>161161</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Berger, Dan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161161.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Beyond Tradition Contemporary Indian Art and Its Evolution</title>
<description>Flagstaff. Northland Pub. 1988. 206 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in near fine light rubbing dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151730</link>
<g:id>151730</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Jacka, Lois</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151730.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Biba's Taste of Italy Recipes from the Homes, Trattorie &amp; Restaurants of Emilia - Romagna</title>
<description>New York. William Morrow. 2001. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152144</link>
<g:id>152144</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Caggiano, Biba</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152144.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Biba's Taste of Italy Recipes from the Homes, Trattorie &amp; Restaurants of Emilia - Romagna</title>
<description>New York. William Morrow. 2001. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153447</link>
<g:id>153447</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Caggiano, Biba</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153447.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Big and Little</title>
<description>New York. Scholastic. 1987. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated in black, white and color by Mary Szilagyi. Fine owner name on end paper copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153739</link>
<g:id>153739</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Krauss, Ruth</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153739.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Big Bend A Homesteader's Story</title>
<description>Austin. University of Texas Press. 1955. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157977</link>
<g:id>157977</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Langford, JO</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157977.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Big City Junk</title>
<description>New York. Clarkson Potter. 2001. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy with original paper strip dust jacket</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160628</link>
<g:id>160628</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Carter, Mary Randolph</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160628.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Big Dan; The Story of a Colorful Railroader</title>
<description>Salt Lake City. The Desert New Press. 1947. 350 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Second edition Illustrated. Near fine copy light wear in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150509</link>
<g:id>150509</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cunningham, Frank</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150509.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Big Red Three Months on Board a Trident Nuclear Submarine</title>
<description>New York. Harper Collins. 2001. 336 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158314</link>
<g:id>158314</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Waller, Douglas C</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158314.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Big River Was Damned</title>
<description>Mendocino. Self published. 1975. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159067</link>
<g:id>159067</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Jackson, Francis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159067.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Big Sur Women</title>
<description>Big Sur. Big Sur Women Press. 1998. 4to. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150962</link>
<g:id>150962</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Goodman, Judith ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150962.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Biggest Brother The Life of Major Dick Winters, The Man Who Led the Band of Brothers</title>
<description>New York. NAL. 2005. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157586</link>
<g:id>157586</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Alexander, Larry</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157586.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Biggles' Second Case A Biggles Adventure</title>
<description>London. Hodder &amp; Stoughton. 1948. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159900</link>
<g:id>159900</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Johns, WE</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159900.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bilder Aus Der Wunderwelt Tropischer Schmetterlinge (tropical butterflies and moths)</title>
<description>Zurich. Silva. 1949. 104 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Beautiful tipped-in color plates. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=112301</link>
<g:id>112301</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ebiko, Walter Linsenmaier</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/112301.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Billy Lazore and the King of the Sea A Tale of the Northwest</title>
<description>San Diego. Harcourt, Brace &amp; Jovanovich. 1996. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Michael Steirnagle. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154246</link>
<g:id>154246</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kimmel, Eric</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154246.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Billy Whiskers' Adventures</title>
<description>Chicago. The Saalfield Publishing Company. 1920. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Color plates. Illustrated by Paul Hawthorne. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152271</link>
<g:id>152271</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Montgomery, Frances Trego</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152271.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>65.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bing Crosby A Pocketful of Dreams The Early Years 1903-1940</title>
<description>Boston. Little, Brown and Company. 2001. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152599</link>
<g:id>152599</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Giddins, Gary</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152599.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Biofeedback and the Modification of Behavior</title>
<description>New York. Plenum Press. 1980. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine owner name on title page copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158724</link>
<g:id>158724</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Yates, Aubrey</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158724.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Biography of a Bank The Story of Bank of America NT &amp; SA</title>
<description>New York. Harper and Brothers Pub. 1954. 566 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light rubbing and edge wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161285</link>
<g:id>161285</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>James, Marquis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161285.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bip in a Book</title>
<description>New York. Stewart, Tabori &amp; Chang. 2001. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158462</link>
<g:id>158462</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Marceau, Marcel</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158462.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bird Egg, Feather Nest</title>
<description>San Francisco. Collins Publishers. 1994. 4to. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=128774</link>
<g:id>128774</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Koch, Maryjo</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/128774.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>40.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bird A Thorough Investigation, Superbly Illustrated, of the Evolution, Instincts, Social Behavior, Migration, and Anatomy of Birds</title>
<description>Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1962. Octavo. Hard cover Second edition Illustrated. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159523</link>
<g:id>159523</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Darling Lois and Louis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159523.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Birds of Prey Classic Natural History Prints</title>
<description>London. Studio Edition. 1991. Folio. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=148364</link>
<g:id>148364</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wolf, Joseph</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/148364.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>65.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Birds</title>
<description>Gottingen. Steidl. 2001. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=115828</link>
<g:id>115828</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dine, Jim</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/115828.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Birth by Fire A Guide to Hawaii's Volcanoes</title>
<description>Aiea. Island Heritage. 1998. 4to. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color by G. Brad Lewis. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153026</link>
<g:id>153026</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Krauss, Bob</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153026.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Birth Records of Warren County, Iowa, Through 1920 Information Gathered and Compiled by Warren County Genealogical Society, Indianola, Iowa 1985</title>
<description>Decorah. Anundsen Pub. 1985. 4to. Gilt decorated hard cover First edition Limited edition, number 173. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159565</link>
<g:id>159565</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159565.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>75.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Black Beauty's Early Days in the Meadow</title>
<description>Chelsea. Sleeping Bear. 2006. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Jane Monroe Donovan. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153919</link>
<g:id>153919</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Sewell, Anna</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153919.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Black Beauty</title>
<description>New York. Random House. 1986. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Susan Jeffers. Fine owner name on end paper copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153484</link>
<g:id>153484</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Swewll, Anna &amp; Susan Jeffers</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153484.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Black Gold in the Joaquin</title>
<description>Caldwell. The Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1949. 344 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine small chip on top edge dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=129072</link>
<g:id>129072</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Latta, FF</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/129072.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>200.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Black Gold The Lost Archives of Jimi Hendrix</title>
<description>New York. Billboard. 2002. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=148196</link>
<g:id>148196</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Roby, Steven</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/148196.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Black Haiti A Biography of Africa's Eldest Daughter</title>
<description>New York. G.P. Putnams. 1927. Octavo. Hard cover Second edition Illustrated. Very good copy Light sunning to spine, light foxing on fore edge and end papers</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160230</link>
<g:id>160230</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Niles, Blair</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160230.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Black Homelands in South Africa</title>
<description>Pretoria. Africa Institute of South Africa. 1976. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Maps in rear pocket. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159771</link>
<g:id>159771</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Malan, T</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159771.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Black in Selma The Uncommon Life of JL Chestnut, Jr Politics and Power in a Small American Town</title>
<description>New York. Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1990. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151829</link>
<g:id>151829</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Chestnut, JL</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151829.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Black Indians A Hidden Heritage</title>
<description>New York. Atheneum. 1986. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160552</link>
<g:id>160552</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Katz, William Loren</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160552.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Black Pearls of Tahiti</title>
<description>Papeete. Royal Tahitian Pearl. 1987. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=155452</link>
<g:id>155452</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lintilhac, Dr Jean-Paul</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/155452.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Black Pearls of Tahiti</title>
<description>Papeete. Royal Tahitian Pearl. 1987. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160709</link>
<g:id>160709</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lintilhac, Dr Jean-Paul</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160709.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Black Rage Confronts the Law</title>
<description>New York. New York University Press. 1997. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159580</link>
<g:id>159580</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Harris, Paul</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159580.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Black's Law Dictionary Abridged Seventh Edition</title>
<description>St. Paul. West Group. 2000. Octavo. Soft cover Abridged edition Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160382</link>
<g:id>160382</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Garner, Bryan ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Abridged edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160382.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Blackie The Horse Who Stood Still</title>
<description>New York. Welcome. 2006. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Paige Peterson. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149910</link>
<g:id>149910</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cerf, Christopher</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149910.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Blood on the Page Collected Writings of Sutterwriters</title>
<description>Sacramento. Sutter's Lamp. 2006. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153074</link>
<g:id>153074</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Spann, Chip ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153074.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Blood Red Snow The Memoirs of a German Soldier on the Eastern Front</title>
<description>London. Greenhill. 2002. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=156895</link>
<g:id>156895</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Koschorrek, Gunter</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/156895.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Blood River The Passionate Saga of South Africa's Afrikaners and of Life in their Embattled Land</title>
<description>New York. Everest House. 1982. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151817</link>
<g:id>151817</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Villet, Barbara</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151817.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Blood, Debt &amp; Fears Cartoons of the First Half of the Last Half of the Bush Administration</title>
<description>Hanover. Steerforth Press. 2006. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159995</link>
<g:id>159995</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Danziger, Jeff</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159995.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Blood, Sweat and Tears</title>
<description>New York. G.P. Putnams. 1941. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in very good light sunning to spine, minor edge wear, small blemish on front panel in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158733</link>
<g:id>158733</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Churchill, The Rt Hon Winston S</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158733.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Blood An Epic History of Medicine and Commerce</title>
<description>New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1998. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158224</link>
<g:id>158224</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Starr, Douglas</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158224.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bloods An Oral History of the Vietnam War by Black Veterans</title>
<description>New York. Random House. 1984. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149932</link>
<g:id>149932</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Terry, Wallace</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149932.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Blue Dog Man</title>
<description>New York. Stewart, Tabori &amp; Chang. 1999. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151512</link>
<g:id>151512</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Rodrigue, George</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151512.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Blue Gold The Fight to Stop the Corporate Theft of the World's Water</title>
<description>New York. New Press. 2002. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158781</link>
<g:id>158781</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Barlow, Maude</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158781.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Blue Skies and Blood The Battle of the Coral Sea</title>
<description>New York. Paul S. Eriksson. 1975. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161077</link>
<g:id>161077</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hoyt, Edwin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161077.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Blue Skies and Blood The Battle of the Coral Sea</title>
<description>New York. Paul S. Eriksson. 1975. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161105</link>
<g:id>161105</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hoyt, Edwin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161105.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Blue Willow An Identification and Value Guide</title>
<description>Paducah. Collector Books. 1990. 4to. Soft cover Second, revised edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160451</link>
<g:id>160451</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Gaston, Mary Frank</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second, revised edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160451.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>BNSF Burlington Northern Santa Fe 1994 Annual</title>
<description>La Mirada. Four Ways West. 1995. 160 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=106858</link>
<g:id>106858</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Del Grosso, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/106858.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Boatbuilding with Steel Including Boatbuilding with Aluminum</title>
<description>Camden. International Marine Publishing. 1981. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160515</link>
<g:id>160515</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Klingel, Gilbert and Thomas Colvin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160515.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bob Hope The Road Well-Traveled</title>
<description>New York. Applause. 1998. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151815</link>
<g:id>151815</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Quirk, Lawrence</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151815.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bob Timberlake Somewhere in Time</title>
<description>Raleigh. Riverwood Press. 1989. Folio. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Loose print laid in. Fine copy small inscription on end paper in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159361</link>
<g:id>159361</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Timberlake, Bob</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159361.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>40.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bob Son of Battle</title>
<description>Garden City. Garden City Pub. 1898. 306 pps. Octavo. Decorated hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color by Marguerite Kirmse. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151343</link>
<g:id>151343</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ollivant, Alfred</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151343.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bobby Fischer Profile of a Prodigy</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1973. Octavo. Soft cover Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159161</link>
<g:id>159161</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Brady, Frank</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159161.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bodies are Where You Find Them A Michale Shayne Story</title>
<description>New York. Henry Holt. 1941. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in edge chipped dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158095</link>
<g:id>158095</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Halliday, Brett</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158095.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>125.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bodies of Water</title>
<description>New York. Hyperion. 1996. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Author's first work of fiction. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152842</link>
<g:id>152842</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cash, Rosanne</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152842.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Boeing 727</title>
<description>London. Janes. 1987. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161110</link>
<g:id>161110</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Smith, PR</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161110.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Boeing 737</title>
<description>London. Janes. 1986. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161109</link>
<g:id>161109</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Smith, PR</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161109.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Boeing 747</title>
<description>London. Janes. 1984. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161107</link>
<g:id>161107</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Seo, Hiroshi</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161107.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bombers of WW II</title>
<description>St. Paul. Lowe &amp; B. Hould. 1994. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161154</link>
<g:id>161154</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Ethell, Jeffrey L</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161154.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bonjour ma Cherie</title>
<description>Casterman. 1988. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151610</link>
<g:id>151610</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Franc, Regis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151610.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bonsai Life Histories The Lives of Over 500 Bonsai Trees in Photos and Words</title>
<description>Willowdale. Firefly. 2002. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160808</link>
<g:id>160808</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Treasure, Martin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160808.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Book Design (in Japanese)</title>
<description>Works Corporation. 2006. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158043</link>
<g:id>158043</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158043.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Book of British Towns</title>
<description>Basingstoke. Automobile Association. 1979. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Folding map. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151919</link>
<g:id>151919</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151919.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Book of Greek Myths</title>
<description>New York. Doubleday and Co. 1962. 192 pps. 4to. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153368</link>
<g:id>153368</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>D'Aulaire, Engrid and Edgar</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153368.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Book of Mormon Lands A Photographic Essay</title>
<description>Salt Lake City. Deseret. nd. 4to. Gilt decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151768</link>
<g:id>151768</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cheesman, Paul</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151768.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bookbinding as a Handcraft</title>
<description>New York. Bell. 1979. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152794</link>
<g:id>152794</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Banister, Manly</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152794.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Boom Chicka Rock Inscribed by the author</title>
<description>New York. Philomel. 2004. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151062</link>
<g:id>151062</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Archambault, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151062.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bootleg Skies Inscribed by the author A Tale of Daring Prohibition Aviators Prohibition Aviators who Risked their Lives Smuggling Whiskey over the American Plains</title>
<description>Des Moines. Self published. 1987. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Inscribed by the author. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160501</link>
<g:id>160501</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Berge, Paul</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160501.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Born Free A Lioness in Two Worlds</title>
<description>New York. Pantheon. 1960 221 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in very good spine sunned, light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160925</link>
<g:id>160925</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Adamson, Joy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160925.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Borne on the Wind The Extraordinary World of Insects in Flight</title>
<description>New York. Dorset. 1975. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158456</link>
<g:id>158456</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dalton, Stephen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158456.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Borrowed Feathers and Other Feathers</title>
<description>New York. Random House. 1977. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated in black, white and color by Freire Wright. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152948</link>
<g:id>152948</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Foreman, Michael</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152948.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bosch - Bruegel and the Northern Renaissance</title>
<description>New York. Avenel Books. 1980. 4to. Hard cover First edition thus Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159204</link>
<g:id>159204</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cahan, Claudia</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159204.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bottle Collector's Handbook &amp; Pricing Guide Over 2500 New &amp; Old Bottles Jim Beams, Avons, Fruit Jars, Bitters, Doctors, Sodas, Whiskeys, Gin, Beer, Wine, Medicines, Inks, Cosmetics, Poison Bottles, Snuff Bottles, Etc</title>
<description>np. Educator Books. 1970. Octavo. Soft cover Revised edition Illustrated. Very good copy Lightly wrinkled</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160456</link>
<g:id>160456</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Yount, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Revised edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160456.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bouncing</title>
<description>Cambridge. Candlewick. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153027</link>
<g:id>153027</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hughes, Shirley</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153027.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bowhunting for Whitetales Your Best Methods for Taking North America's Favorite Deer</title>
<description>Harrisburg. Stackpole. 1985. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160210</link>
<g:id>160210</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bowring, Dave</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160210.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>40.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Boxen The Imaginary World of the Young CS Lewis</title>
<description>San Diego. Harcourt, Brace &amp; Jovanovich. 1985. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine owner name on end paper copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153463</link>
<g:id>153463</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hooper, Walter ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153463.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Boxing An Illustrated History</title>
<description>New York. Crescent Books. 1982. 4to. Hard cover Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159269</link>
<g:id>159269</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Carpenter, Harry</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159269.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Boyd Webb Oeuvres - Works: 1988-90</title>
<description>Limoges. Limousin. 1990. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154168</link>
<g:id>154168</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>exhibition catalogue Webb, Boyd</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154168.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Brad '61 Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man</title>
<description>New York. Pantheon. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=143971</link>
<g:id>143971</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hendra, Tony</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/143971.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Brad Pitt</title>
<description>Boston. Little, Brown Co. 1997. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151569</link>
<g:id>151569</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>editors of US</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151569.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bram Stoker's Dracula The Film and the Legend Francis Ford Coppola and James V Hart</title>
<description>New York. Newmarket. 1992. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159383</link>
<g:id>159383</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stoker, Bram</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159383.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Breaking 90 The Callaway Golfer</title>
<description>New York. Callaway. 2000. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Matthew Cook. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151143</link>
<g:id>151143</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Miller, Johnny</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151143.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Breaking Points</title>
<description>Grand Rapids. Chosen Books. 1985. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152383</link>
<g:id>152383</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hinckley, Jack &amp; Joan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152383.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Brer Rabbit From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris</title>
<description>Philadelphia. Courage. 1995. 4to. Hard cover Second edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Don Daily. Poster included. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160580</link>
<g:id>160580</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Harris, Joel Chandler &amp; David Borgenicht</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160580.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Brick, Stone, and Plaster Common Brickwork, Face and Ornamental Brickwork, Architectural Terra Cotta, Hollow Tile, Building Stone, Plastering</title>
<description>Scranton. International Textbook Co. 1924. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154300</link>
<g:id>154300</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154300.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Brides of the Gold Rush California in the 1850s The Nevada County Chronicles</title>
<description>Grass Valley. Comstock Bonanza Press. 2000. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152761</link>
<g:id>152761</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Comstock, David Allan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152761.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bridgman's Complete Guide to Drawing from Life With Drawings and Text by George B Bridgman</title>
<description>New York. Sterling. 1973. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159895</link>
<g:id>159895</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bridgman, George</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159895.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bridlewise and Otherwise Signed by the author</title>
<description>Wichita Falls. Nortex. 1972. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Signed by the author. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157939</link>
<g:id>157939</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bradley, Rusty</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157939.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Brigham Young The Colonizer</title>
<description>Indianapolis. Zion's Printing &amp; Publishing. 1945. Octavo. Hard cover Third edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160841</link>
<g:id>160841</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hunter, Milton</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Third edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160841.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bring 'em Back Alive</title>
<description>New York. Simon and Schuster. 1930. 291 pps. Octavo. Decorated hard cover Fifth printing Illustrated. Fine copy, very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160303</link>
<g:id>160303</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Buck, Frank</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Fifth printing</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160303.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bring on the Empty Horses</title>
<description>New York. G.P. Putnams. 1975. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy owner inscription on end paper in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160779</link>
<g:id>160779</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Niven, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160779.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Britain's Master Spy The Adventures of Sidney Reilly</title>
<description>np. Dorset. 1985. Octavo. Hard cover First edition thus Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161060</link>
<g:id>161060</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Reilly, Sidney</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161060.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Broadway Day &amp; Night Backstage and Behind the Scenes</title>
<description>New York. Pocket. 1992. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159830</link>
<g:id>159830</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Marsolais, Ken</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159830.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Broadway's Greatest Musicals</title>
<description>New York. Funk and Wagnalls. 1977. Octavo. Decorated hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161128</link>
<g:id>161128</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Laufe, Abe</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161128.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bromeliads For Home, Garden and Greenhouse</title>
<description>Poole. Blandford Press. 1979. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158123</link>
<g:id>158123</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Rauh, Werner</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158123.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Brother Cadfael's Penance The Twentieth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael</title>
<description>London. Headline. 1994. Octavo. Hard cover First British edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154229</link>
<g:id>154229</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Peters, Ellis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First British edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154229.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Brothers in Arms The Epic Story of the 761st Tank Battalion, WW II's Forgotten Heroes</title>
<description>New York. Broadway. 2004. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161241</link>
<g:id>161241</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem and Anthony Walton</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161241.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Brown Bear Summer Life Among Alaska's Giants</title>
<description>New York. E.P. Dutton. 1987. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158427</link>
<g:id>158427</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bledsoe, Thomas</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158427.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Brownsville The Birth, Development and Passing of a Jewish Community in New York</title>
<description>New York. Bloch. 1971. Octavo. Hard cover Second edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160282</link>
<g:id>160282</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Landesman, Alter</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160282.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bruce and Sharon Asakawa's California Gardener's Guide</title>
<description>Nashville. Cool Springs. 2000. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153915</link>
<g:id>153915</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Asakawa, Bruce</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153915.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Buckle Horse</title>
<description>New York. Henry Holt. 1956. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated by Paul Brown. Very good copy light scribblings on front cover, ink marks on two pages</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158099</link>
<g:id>158099</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>May, Barbara</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158099.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>125.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Buffalo Bill His Family, Friends, Fame, Failures, and Fortunes</title>
<description>Chicago. Sage Books. 1980. Octavo. Hard cover Second edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161265</link>
<g:id>161265</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Yost, Nellie Snyder</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161265.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Buffets and Receptions</title>
<description>London. Virtue. 1979. Octavo. Hardcover Second edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=127545</link>
<g:id>127545</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Small, Michael ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/127545.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bugsy An Original Screenplay</title>
<description>New York. Citadel. 1991. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152951</link>
<g:id>152951</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Toback, James</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152951.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Build Ships! Wartime Shipbuilding Photographs San Francisco Bay: 1940-1945</title>
<description>Sausalito. Windgate. 1999. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160388</link>
<g:id>160388</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bonnett, Wayne</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160388.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>40.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Builder's Hardware, Estimating and Calculating, Quantities, Mill Design</title>
<description>Scranton. International Textbook Co. 1924. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154301</link>
<g:id>154301</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154301.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Building Architectural &amp; Interior Design Models Fast An Easy to Follow Step-by-Step Guide to Constructing Design Studio Models</title>
<description>Rancho Cucamonga. Belpine. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160260</link>
<g:id>160260</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Buckles, G Matthew</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160260.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Building Big</title>
<description>Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 2000. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157835</link>
<g:id>157835</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Macaulay, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157835.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Building Construction Handbook</title>
<description>New York. McGraw-Hill. 1965. Octavo. Hard cover Second edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160632</link>
<g:id>160632</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Merritt, Frederick ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160632.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Building Early American Furniture</title>
<description>Harrisburg. Stackpole. 1978. 4to. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157855</link>
<g:id>157855</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Daniele, Joseph</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157855.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Building Small Bars, Sheds &amp; Shelters</title>
<description>Charlotte. Garden Way. 1983. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153713</link>
<g:id>153713</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Burch, Monte</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153713.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Building with Logs</title>
<description>New York. Charles Scribners. 1981. 4to. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160844</link>
<g:id>160844</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Mackie, B Allan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160844.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Building with Stone Instructions for Building Walls and Steps, Foundations, Fireplaces and Chimneys, Spring and Dwelling Houses, Dams and Bridges</title>
<description>New York. Lippincott &amp; Crowell. 1980. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158714</link>
<g:id>158714</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McRaven, Charles</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158714.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Building Your Own House From Foundations to Framing Clear, Well Illustrated Instructions for the Owner-Builder from Start to Finish</title>
<description>Berkeley. Ten Speed Press. 1984. 4to. Soft cover Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159616</link>
<g:id>159616</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Roskind, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159616.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bulbs Four Seasons of Beautiful Blooms</title>
<description>Pownal. Storey. 1994. Octavo. Soft cover Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153106</link>
<g:id>153106</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hill, Lewis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153106.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bulfinch's Mythology The Age of Fable, The Age of Chivalry, Legends of Charlemagne</title>
<description>New York. Avenel Books. 1979. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159020</link>
<g:id>159020</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bulfinch</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159020.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bull Cook and Authentic Historical Recipes and Practices</title>
<description>Waseca. Self published. 1963. 269 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157566</link>
<g:id>157566</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Herter, George Leonard</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157566.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bull Cook and Authentic Historical Recipes and Practices</title>
<description>Waseca. Self published. 1967. 269 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159924</link>
<g:id>159924</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Herter, George Leonard</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159924.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Bundling; it Origin, Progress and Decline</title>
<description>Albany. Joel Munsell. 1869. 139 pps. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=133420</link>
<g:id>133420</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stiles, Henry Ride</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/133420.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Burnham's Celestial Handbook 3 Volumes An Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1978. Octavo. Hard cover Revised and enlarged edition Illustrated. Three volumes. Fine copies owner name on end paper in edge chipped dust jackets in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158319</link>
<g:id>158319</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Burnham, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Revised and enlarged edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158319.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Burnham's Celestial Handbook 3 Volumes An Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1978. Octavo. Hard cover Revised and enlarged edition Illustrated. Three volumes. Fine copies in near fine several very small holes on spine edges dust jackets in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158642</link>
<g:id>158642</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Burnham, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Revised and enlarged edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158642.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Burton on Burton</title>
<description>London. Faber and Faber. 2006. Octavo. Soft cover Revised edition Illustrated. Foreword by Johnny Depp. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158348</link>
<g:id>158348</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Burton, Tim &amp; Johnny Depp</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Revised edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158348.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Butterflies in Flight</title>
<description>London. Thames &amp; Hudson. 2002. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Beautiful collection. Accordion fold. Fine copy in slip case</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153870</link>
<g:id>153870</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Camp, Roger</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153870.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Buttons: Art in Miniature</title>
<description>Berkeley. Lancaster-Miller Pub. 1979. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157667</link>
<g:id>157667</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Schiff, Stefan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157667.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Buzz Bumble to the Rescue</title>
<description>New York. Bloomsbury. 2005. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Jill Newton. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151854</link>
<g:id>151854</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hazen, Lynn</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151854.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Buzzy the Bumblebee</title>
<description>Chelsea. Sleeping Bear. 1999. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Michael Glenn Monroe. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152382</link>
<g:id>152382</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Brennan-Nelson, Denise</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152382.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Caballeros The Romance of Santa Fe and the Southwest</title>
<description>Caldwell. Caxton Printers. 1947. 418 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Second edition Illustrated. Fine copy owner inscription in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=128316</link>
<g:id>128316</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Laughlin, Ruth</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/128316.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cable Car Carnival Signed by Both Authors</title>
<description>Oakland. Grahame H. Hardy. 1951. 135 pps. 4to. Hardcover Limited edition Photographs, line drawings. Illustrated. Signed by both authors. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=128013</link>
<g:id>128013</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Beebe, Lucius and Charles Clegg</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Limited edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/128013.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>55.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cable Car Days in San Francisco</title>
<description>Stanford. Stanford University Press. 1948. 134 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy owner inscription in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=139586</link>
<g:id>139586</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kahn, Edgar M</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/139586.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cacas The Encyclopedia of Poo Die Enzyklopadie der Kacke, L'encyclopedie of Poo</title>
<description>Colors. Taschen. 2000. 4to. Hard cover Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158536</link>
<g:id>158536</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Toscani, Oliiero</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158536.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cactus Hotel</title>
<description>New York. Henry Holt. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Megan Lloyd. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153735</link>
<g:id>153735</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Guiberson, Brenda</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153735.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cajun Alphabet</title>
<description>Gretna. Pelican. 1991. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153681</link>
<g:id>153681</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Rice, James</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153681.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cake and Food Decorating Ideas by Wilton</title>
<description>Chicago. Wilton Pub. 4to. Soft cover First edition Color plates. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152861</link>
<g:id>152861</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wilton, McKinley</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152861.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cakes and Cake Decorating</title>
<description>London. Octopus. 1979. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154571</link>
<g:id>154571</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wadey, Rosemary</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154571.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Caledonia Described by Scott, Burns and Ramsay</title>
<description>New York. R. Worthington. c. 1880. 4to. Gilt decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated by John Macwhirter. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153976</link>
<g:id>153976</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Scott, Sir Walter, Burns and Ramsay</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153976.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Calico Palace</title>
<description>New York. Thomas Y. Crowell. 1970. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158984</link>
<g:id>158984</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bristow, Gwen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158984.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Calico Palace</title>
<description>New York. Thomas Y. Crowell. 1970. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159704</link>
<g:id>159704</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bristow, Gwen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159704.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California 1850 A Snapshot in Time Inscribed by the author</title>
<description>Sacramento. Coleman Ranch Press. 2000. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161197</link>
<g:id>161197</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Marschner, Janice</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161197.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California Architecture Historic American Buildings Survey</title>
<description>San Francisco. Chronicle. 1988. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158326</link>
<g:id>158326</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Woodbridge, Sally B</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158326.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California Brand Book 1980</title>
<description>np. np. c. 1980. 1257 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154989</link>
<g:id>154989</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154989.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>40.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California Coastal Resource Guide</title>
<description>Berkeley. University of California Press. 1987. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152679</link>
<g:id>152679</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152679.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California County Boundaries; A Study of the Division of the State into Counties and the Subsequent Changes in Their Boundaries; With Maps</title>
<description>Fresno. Valley Publishers. 1975. 335 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition thus Illustrated. Related material laid in. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160929</link>
<g:id>160929</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Coy, Owen C</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160929.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California Desperadoes Stories of Early California Outlaws in Their Own Words</title>
<description>Clovis. Word Dancer. 2000. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152039</link>
<g:id>152039</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Secrest, William</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152039.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California Ghost Towns Live Again</title>
<description>Stockton. California History Foundation. 1948. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154654</link>
<g:id>154654</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hunt, Rockwell D</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154654.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California in the Fifties Fifty Views of Cities and Mining Towns in California and the West, Originally Drawn on Stone by Kuchel &amp; Dresel and Other Early San Francisco Lithographers</title>
<description>San Francisco. John Howell. 1936. Folio. Hard cover First edition Very good set Very light damp staining along left margins of plates and exterior of box</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159147</link>
<g:id>159147</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Watson, Douglas S</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159147.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>100.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California Indian Watercraft</title>
<description>San Luis Obispo. EZ Nature Books. 1989. 4to. Soft cover Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=139152</link>
<g:id>139152</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cunningham, Richard</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/139152.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California Land of Promise; An Informal History of California from Discovery to Statehood, 1542 to 1850 Including the Exciting Days of The Gold Rush of '49</title>
<description>Caldwell. The Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1962. 421 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160278</link>
<g:id>160278</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Nelson, Maidee Thomas</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160278.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California Lands Ownership, Use and Management</title>
<description>Washington. American Forestry Assoc. 1958. 308 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159151</link>
<g:id>159151</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Trask, Samuel</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159151.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California Light 1900-1930</title>
<description>Laguna Beach. Laguna Beach Art Museum. 1990. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157821</link>
<g:id>157821</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Trenton, Patricia exhibition catalogue</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157821.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California Local History A Centennial Bibliography</title>
<description>Stanford. Stanford University Press. 1950. 576 pps. 4to. Hardcover Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159117</link>
<g:id>159117</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Rocq, Margaret Miller ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159117.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California Place Names The Origin and Etymology of Current Geographical Names</title>
<description>Berkeley. University of California Press. 1962. Octavo. Hardcover Second edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159415</link>
<g:id>159415</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Gudde, Erwin G</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159415.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California Rich The Lives, The Times, The Scandals and the Fortunes of the Men &amp; Women Who Made and Kept California's Wealth</title>
<description>New York. Simon and Schuster. 1980. 318 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157515</link>
<g:id>157515</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Birmingham, Stephen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157515.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California's Best Fishing Waters 182 Detailed Maps of 31 of the Best Rivers and Streams</title>
<description>Belgrade. Wilderness Adventures. 2005. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160535</link>
<g:id>160535</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160535.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California's Golden Age</title>
<description>Santa Barbara. Capra Press. 1989. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159152</link>
<g:id>159152</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Woolett, William</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159152.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California's Unbuilt Missions Spanish Plans for an Inland Chain</title>
<description>np. Self published. 1936. 47 pps. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Folding map. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=129095</link>
<g:id>129095</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Beattie, George William</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/129095.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>150.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>California's Wayside Inns Relics of Stagecoach Days</title>
<description>San Francisco. Book Club of California. 1988. 4to. Soft cover First edition Thirteen pampletes. Fine set</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154648</link>
<g:id>154648</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>misc</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154648.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Calligraphy, Manuscript, Illumination and Bookbinding Traditional Turkish Arts Prepared on the Occasion of &quot;The Age of Sultan Suleiman the Magnificent&quot; Exhibition</title>
<description>Istanbul. Turkish Republic, Ministry of Culture and Tourism. nd. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157812</link>
<g:id>157812</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cagman, Dr Filiz</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157812.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Calligraphy Modern Masters - Art, Inspiration, and Technique</title>
<description>New York. Crescent. 1991. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161162</link>
<g:id>161162</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Harris, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161162.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Calling the Wind Twentieth-Century African-American Short Stories</title>
<description>New York. Harper. 1993. Octavo. Soft cover First edition thus Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153309</link>
<g:id>153309</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Major, Clarence ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153309.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Camellias in the Huntington Gardens Volume III Observations on Their Culture and Behavior and Descriptions of Cultivars</title>
<description>San Marino. Huntington Library. 1959. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy owner notes on end paper</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159675</link>
<g:id>159675</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hertrich, William</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159675.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Campaigns &amp; Battles of America 1755 : 1865 Fort Duquesne to Appomattox</title>
<description>Boston. Christopher Publishing. 1959. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160881</link>
<g:id>160881</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Deaderick, Barron</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160881.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Campfires and Battlefields A Pictorial Narrative of the Civil War</title>
<description>New York. Civil War Press. 1958. 523 pps. index. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=148396</link>
<g:id>148396</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Johnson, Rossiter</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/148396.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Can't You Sleep, Little Bear?</title>
<description>Cambridge. Candlewick. 1988. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color by Barbara Firth. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152754</link>
<g:id>152754</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Waddell, Martin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152754.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Candle Light Stories Eight Little Tales for Chanuko</title>
<description>New York. Bloch. 1957. Octavo. Decorated hard cover Second edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Jane Bearman. Very good copy Light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151793</link>
<g:id>151793</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Freehof, Lillian</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151793.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Captain Eco and the Fate of the Earth</title>
<description>New York. Dorling Kindersley. 1991. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Ellis Nadler. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153654</link>
<g:id>153654</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Porritt, Jonathon</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153654.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Captain Salt in Oz</title>
<description>Chicago. The Reilly &amp; Lee Co. c. 1945 307 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Early reprint Black &amp; white illustrations by John R. Neill. Fine copy in very scarce, light edge chipped dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151959</link>
<g:id>151959</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Thompson, Ruth Plumly</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Early reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151959.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>100.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Captain Toad and the Motorbike</title>
<description>New York. Atheneum. 1978. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153472</link>
<g:id>153472</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McPhail, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153472.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Captain Trips A Biography of Jerry Garcia</title>
<description>New York. Thunder's Mouth. 1994. 288 pps. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158612</link>
<g:id>158612</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Troy, Sandy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158612.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Captive Invertebrates A Guide to Their Biology and Husbandry</title>
<description>Malabar. Krieger Publishing. 1992. 4to. Gilt decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159645</link>
<g:id>159645</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Frye, Fredric</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159645.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Captured! Inside the World of Celebrity Trials Mona Shafer Edwards, Courtroom Artist</title>
<description>Santa Monica. Santa Monica Press. 2006. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152678</link>
<g:id>152678</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Handley, Jody</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152678.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Capturing Light Masterpieces of California Photography 1850 to the Present</title>
<description>Oakland. Oakland Museum of California. 2001. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=148053</link>
<g:id>148053</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Johnson, Drew ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/148053.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Car and Locomotive Cyclopedia of American Practices Definitions and Illustrations of Railroad Cars and Locomotives and their Components Built for Domestic and Export Service, and Including Shop Practices and Electrical Fundamentals</title>
<description>New York. Simmons-Boardman. 1970. 4to. Hardcover Second edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=107279</link>
<g:id>107279</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Combes, CL ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/107279.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>125.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Car Builders' Cyclopedia of American Practice Definitions and Typical Illustrations of Railroad and Industrial Cars, Their Parts and Equipment; Cars Built in America for Export of Foreign Countries; Descriptions and Illustrations of Shops and Equipment Employed in the Construction and Repair of Cars</title>
<description>New York. Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corporation. 1961. 955 pps. 4to. Hardcover 21st edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=127868</link>
<g:id>127868</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>21st edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/127868.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>100.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Care and Training of the Trotter and Pacer</title>
<description>Columbus. United States Trotting Association. 1968. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154071</link>
<g:id>154071</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Harrison, James</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154071.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Caricature Wit and Humor of a Nation in Picture, Song and Story</title>
<description>New York. Leslie-Judge. nd. c. 1930. Octavo. Hardcover Thirteenth edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy Very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=124911</link>
<g:id>124911</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>misc Zim, Flagg, Newell, Herriman, Nesbit, and others</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Thirteenth edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/124911.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Carleton Watkins The Art of Perception</title>
<description>San Francisco. Harry N. Abrams. 1999. Folio. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157817</link>
<g:id>157817</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Nickel, Douglas</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157817.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Carlo Collodi's The Adventures of Pinocchio</title>
<description>New York. Four Winds. 1981. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Gerald McDermott. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157701</link>
<g:id>157701</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Collodi, Carlo &amp; Gerald McDermott</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157701.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Carlsbad, Caves, and a Camera</title>
<description>Teaneck. Zephyrus Press. 1978. 318 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear, sunning dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152682</link>
<g:id>152682</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Nymeyer, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152682.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Carnation The First 75 Years</title>
<description>Los Angeles. Self published. 1974. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160984</link>
<g:id>160984</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Weaver, John D</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160984.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Carnation The First 75 Years</title>
<description>Los Angeles. Self published. 1974. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161013</link>
<g:id>161013</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Weaver, John D</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161013.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Carpentry and the Steel Square Carpentry, Mechanics of Carpentry, Joinery, The Steel Square</title>
<description>Scranton. International Textbook Co. 1924. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154302</link>
<g:id>154302</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154302.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Carrozzeria Italiana Advancing the Art and Science of Automobile Design</title>
<description>Milan. Automobilia Societa. 1980. Octavo. Hard cover First American edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=140963</link>
<g:id>140963</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Anselmi, Angelo ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First American edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/140963.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>100.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Carrying the Fire An Astronaut's Journeys</title>
<description>New York. Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1974. Octavo. Hard cover Second edition Illustrated. Foreword by Charles A. Lindbergh. Fine owner inscription on end paper copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159805</link>
<g:id>159805</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Collins, Michael</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159805.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cars of Pacific Electric Special 37 Combos, RPOs, Box Motors, Work Motors, Locomotives, Tower Cars, Service Cars Vol III</title>
<description>Glendale. Interurbans Press. 1978. Octavo. Pictorial soft cover Reprint Illustrated. Near fine copy Light wear at spine tips</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160137</link>
<g:id>160137</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Walker, Jim ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>softcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160137.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cars of the Sacramento Northern Interurbans Special 32</title>
<description>South Gate. 1972. 112 pps. 4to. Hardcover Revised printing Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=148518</link>
<g:id>148518</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Swett, Ira</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Revised printing</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/148518.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cartoons and Cartooning</title>
<description>Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1990. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154400</link>
<g:id>154400</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Weiss, Harvey</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154400.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Casa California Spanish Style Houses from Santa Barbara to San Clemente</title>
<description>New York. Rizzoli. 1996. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150658</link>
<g:id>150658</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McMillian, Elizabeth</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150658.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Case Studies in the Development of Close Air Support</title>
<description>Washington. Office of Air Force History. 1990. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153932</link>
<g:id>153932</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cooling, Benjamin Franklin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153932.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Casey at the Bat</title>
<description>New York. HarperCollins. 2002. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated by LeRoy Neiman. Introduction by Joe Torre. Fine copy in near fine chip at spine tip dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151644</link>
<g:id>151644</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Neiman, LeRoy and Ernest Lawrence Thayer</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151644.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cashmere if You Can The Story of Wawa Hohhot</title>
<description>New York. HarperCollins. 2005. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Christopher Corr. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150752</link>
<g:id>150752</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Schaefer, Terron</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150752.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cass County Iowa Genealogy, History</title>
<description>np. Cass County Genealogical Society. 1980. 696 pps. 4to. Embossed, gilt decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy Owner inscription</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=129170</link>
<g:id>129170</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>softcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/129170.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>150.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cassell's Latin Dictionary (Latin-English and English-Latin)</title>
<description>New York. Funk and Wagnalls. nd. c. 1940. Octavo. Gilt decorated hard cover Fine copy thumb indexing added to fore edge</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160494</link>
<g:id>160494</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Marchant, JRV</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160494.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Castle</title>
<description>Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1977. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153636</link>
<g:id>153636</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Macaulay, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153636.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Catalogue of The Twentieth Anniversary Exhibition of the Cleveland Museum of Art The Official Art Exhibit of The Great Lakes Exhibition</title>
<description>Cleveland. Cleveland Museum of Art. 1936. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Errata tipped-in. Very good copy Light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160904</link>
<g:id>160904</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>exhibition catalogue</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160904.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>CBS The First 50 Years</title>
<description>Los Angeles. CBS. 1998. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Introduction by Walter Chronkite. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159829</link>
<g:id>159829</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Chiu, Tony</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159829.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Celebrating 100 Years St Mary's Parish Sacramento, California St Mary, Our Mother - Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow 1906 - 2006</title>
<description>Winnipeg. Life Touch. 2006. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151460</link>
<g:id>151460</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151460.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Celebration of the Seas Heritage for the Future</title>
<description>Mexico City. Cemex. 1998. Folio. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159449</link>
<g:id>159449</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Gil, Patricio Robles</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159449.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Celine Dion A New Day Program</title>
<description>Las Vegas. Ceasars Palace. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=143366</link>
<g:id>143366</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dion, Celine</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/143366.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Celtic Fairy Tales for Children</title>
<description>Bath. Parragon. 2000. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=127528</link>
<g:id>127528</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wilson, Philip</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/127528.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Celtic Knotwork Designs</title>
<description>East Sussex. Guild of Master Craftsmen. 1999. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161296</link>
<g:id>161296</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Sturrock, Sheila</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161296.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ceramic Art in America A Portfolio</title>
<description>Columbus. Ceramics Monthly Magazine. 1969. Folio. Soft cover First edition 32 plates. Fine set in fine case</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159396</link>
<g:id>159396</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Petterson, Richard ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159396.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ceramic Art of Japan Tourist Library 8</title>
<description>Tokyo. Japan Travel Bureau. 1949. Octavo. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160573</link>
<g:id>160573</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Mitsuoka, Tadanari</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160573.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ceramics A Potter's Handbook</title>
<description>New York. Holt, Rinehart &amp; Winston. 1970. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151733</link>
<g:id>151733</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Nelson, Glenn</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151733.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Ceramics A Potter's Handbook</title>
<description>New York. Holt, Rinehart &amp; Winston. 1966. Octavo. Soft cover Illustrated in black, white and color. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159953</link>
<g:id>159953</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Nelson, Glenn C</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159953.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cesar Franck Selected Piano Compositions</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1976. 4to. Soft cover Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160920</link>
<g:id>160920</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>D'Indy, Vincent</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160920.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chagall</title>
<description>New York. Harry N. Abrams. 1983. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153423</link>
<g:id>153423</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Haftmann, Werner</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153423.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Channeling Investigations on Receiving Information from Paranormal Sources</title>
<description>New York. Jeremy P. Tarcher. 1987. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy corner of end paper clipped in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152468</link>
<g:id>152468</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Klimo, Jon</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152468.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chantecler Piece en Quartre Actes, En Vers</title>
<description>Paris. Librairie Charpentier et Fasquelle. 1910. 244 pps. Octavo. Half-leather over marbled boards First edition thus Near fine copy very light sunning to spine</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=156823</link>
<g:id>156823</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Rostand, Edmond</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>softcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/156823.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chaplin A Life</title>
<description>New York. Arcade. 2008. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160840</link>
<g:id>160840</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Weissman, Stephen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160840.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chappell's Big Movie Book Sixty Favorite Songs from Hollywood's Greatest Movies</title>
<description>New York. Chappell. nd. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Very good copy Light shelf wear, pencil notes</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153974</link>
<g:id>153974</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Chappell</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153974.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chapters on the History of the Southern Pacific</title>
<description>New York. Augustus M. Kelley. 1966 (1922). 470 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=127344</link>
<g:id>127344</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Daggett, Stuart</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/127344.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Characters from Tolkien A Bestiary</title>
<description>London. Chancellor. 2001. 4to. Soft cover Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160569</link>
<g:id>160569</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Day, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160569.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chariot From Chariot to Tank The Astonishing Rise and Fall of the World's First War Machine</title>
<description>Woodstock. Overlook. 2005 Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151541</link>
<g:id>151541</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cotterell, Arthur</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151541.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Charles Darwin A New Life</title>
<description>New York. W.W. Norton. 1990. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear, owner name in very good light wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160799</link>
<g:id>160799</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bowlby, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160799.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Charleton Heston Presents The Bible A Companion for Families</title>
<description>New York. GT Pub. 1997. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151141</link>
<g:id>151141</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Heston, Charleton</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151141.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Charlie Chaplin and His Times</title>
<description>New York. Cooper Square. 2003. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated. Photo of Chaplin laid in. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160281</link>
<g:id>160281</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lynn, Kenneth</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160281.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Charlie Company What Vietnam Did to Us</title>
<description>New York. William Morrow. 1983. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160313</link>
<g:id>160313</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Goldman, Peter</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160313.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Charlottes Web</title>
<description>New York. Harper &amp; Row. 1980. 184 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated by Garth Williams. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153388</link>
<g:id>153388</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>White, EB</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153388.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chattanooga Sludge</title>
<description>San Diego. Gulliver Green. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153774</link>
<g:id>153774</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bang, Molly</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153774.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chessie's Road (Chesapeake &amp; Ohio)</title>
<description>Alderson. Chesapeake &amp; Ohio Hist. Society. 1956. 299 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=107200</link>
<g:id>107200</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Turner, Charles</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/107200.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chessie's Road</title>
<description>Alderson. Chesapeake &amp; Ohio Hist. Society. 1986. 299 pps. 4to. Hardcover Second edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=127147</link>
<g:id>127147</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Turner, Charles</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/127147.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chicago Tribune The Rise of a Great American Newspaper</title>
<description>Chicago. Rand McNally. 1979. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159718</link>
<g:id>159718</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wendt, Lloyd</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159718.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chief Justice A Biography of Earl Warren</title>
<description>New York. Simon and Schuster. 1997. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160550</link>
<g:id>160550</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cray, Ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160550.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chihuly Over Venice (postcard collection)</title>
<description>Seattle. Portland. 1999. Octavo. First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154028</link>
<g:id>154028</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Chihuly, Dale</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154028.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Child of Two Worlds A Kikuyu's Story</title>
<description>New York. Frederick A. Praeger. 1965. Octavo. Hard cover Second edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158634</link>
<g:id>158634</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Gatheru, R Mago</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158634.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Children of the Dust Bowl The True Story of the School at Weedpatch Camp</title>
<description>New York. Crown Pub. 1992. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154367</link>
<g:id>154367</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stanley, Jerry</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154367.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Children of the Flames Dr Josef Mengele and The Untold Story of the Twins of Auschwitz</title>
<description>New York. William Morrow. 1991. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161171</link>
<g:id>161171</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lagnado, Lucette Matalon</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161171.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Children of the Sun</title>
<description>Boston. Little, Brown Co. 1980. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Leo Dillon. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=155450</link>
<g:id>155450</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Carew, Jan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/155450.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the MG 1961 - 1972</title>
<description>Radnor. Chilton. 1973. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151681</link>
<g:id>151681</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kelly, John ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151681.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chinese American Portraits Signed by the author Personal Histories 1828-1988</title>
<description>San Francisco. Chronicle Books. 1988. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157839</link>
<g:id>157839</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McCunn, Ruthanne Lum</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157839.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chinese Art Painting, Porcelain, Sculpture, Jade, Jewelry, Embroidery, Lacquer &amp; Furniture, Architecture, Bronzes</title>
<description>New York. Bonanza. 1953. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153457</link>
<g:id>153457</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Burling, Judith</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153457.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chinese Brushwork in Calligraphy and Painting Its History, Aesthetics, and Techniques</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1981. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153897</link>
<g:id>153897</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Da-Wei, Kwo</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153897.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chinese Creeds and Customs A Compilation of the Best-Selling Trilogy</title>
<description>Hong Kong. South China Morning Post. 1982. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine owner inscription on end paper copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158508</link>
<g:id>158508</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Burkhardt, VR</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158508.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chinese in 10 Minutes a Day</title>
<description>Seattle. Bilingual. 1996. 4to. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152898</link>
<g:id>152898</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kershul, Kristine</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152898.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chinese Snuff Bottles The Adventures &amp; Studies of a Collector</title>
<description>Rutland. Charles E. Tuttle. 1960. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy owner inscription on end paper in edge chipped dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153286</link>
<g:id>153286</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Perry, Lilla</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153286.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chinoiserie The Vision of Cathay</title>
<description>New York. Icon. 1973. Octavo. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160392</link>
<g:id>160392</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Honour, Hugh</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160392.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chitty Chitty Bang Bang The Magical Car</title>
<description>New York. Random House. Weekly Readers. 1964. Octavo. Decorated hard cover Reprint Illustrated by John Burningham. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152528</link>
<g:id>152528</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fleming, Ian</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152528.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chitty Chitty Bang Bang The Magical Car</title>
<description>New York. Random House. Weekly Readers. 1964. Octavo. Decorated hard cover Reprint Illustrated by John Burningham. Fine copy book plate in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161035</link>
<g:id>161035</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fleming, Ian</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161035.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chocolate Cooking with the World's Best Ingredient</title>
<description>New York. Hermes. 2001. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158417</link>
<g:id>158417</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McFadden, Christine</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158417.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Christ and the Fine Arts An Anthology of World-Famous Pictures, Poetry, Hymns, &amp; Stories</title>
<description>New York. Harper &amp; Row. 1959. Octavo. Hard cover Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151542</link>
<g:id>151542</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Maus, Cynthia Pearl</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151542.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Christmas Carol</title>
<description>New York. Stewart, Tabori &amp; Chang. 1990. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color by Roberto Innocenti. Fine copy in near fine very light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160721</link>
<g:id>160721</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dickens, Charles &amp; Roberto Innocenti</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160721.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Christmas Trees for Pleasure and Profit</title>
<description>New Brunswick. Rutgers University Press. 1987. Octavo. Hard cover Third edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159656</link>
<g:id>159656</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Chapman, AG</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Third edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159656.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Christmas Trolls</title>
<description>New York. G.P. Putnams. 1993. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=155307</link>
<g:id>155307</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Brett, Jan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/155307.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Christo: Running Fence Signed, Limited Edition</title>
<description>New York. Harry N. Abrams. 1978. 694 pps. Oblong 4to. Silver gilt lettering on coarse cloth Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Folding plates. Signed and numbered by Christo. Number 904 of 2159 copies. Fine copy in fine slip case</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149304</link>
<g:id>149304</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bourdon, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>softcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149304.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>275.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Chuck Amuck The Life and Times of an Animatede Cartoonist</title>
<description>New York. Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1989. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Foreword by Stephen Spielberg. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154063</link>
<g:id>154063</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Jones, Chuck</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154063.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Churchill The End of Glory A Political Biography</title>
<description>New York. Harcourt, Brace. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159849</link>
<g:id>159849</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Charmley, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159849.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cinderhazel The Cinderella of Halloween</title>
<description>New York. Blue Sky. 1997. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158077</link>
<g:id>158077</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lattimore, Deborah Nourse</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158077.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cinnabar Hills; The Quicksilver Days of New Almaden</title>
<description>Los Gatos. Village Printer. 1991. 128 pps. 4to. Hardcover Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151726</link>
<g:id>151726</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Lanyon, Milton and Bulmore, Laurence</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151726.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Citizen of New Salem</title>
<description>New York. Farrar, Straus and Cudahy. 1961. 92 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated by Douglas Gorsline. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157951</link>
<g:id>157951</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Horgan, Paul</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157951.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>City by the Grey North Sea Aberdeen</title>
<description>Aberdeen. Impulse Books. 1972. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Folding plates. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154070</link>
<g:id>154070</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wyness, Fenton</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154070.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>City in the Sky The Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center</title>
<description>New York. Henry Holt. 2003. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159183</link>
<g:id>159183</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Glanz, James</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159183.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>City of Quartz Excavating the Future in Los Angeles</title>
<description>London. Vintage. 1992. 462 pps. Octavo. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157848</link>
<g:id>157848</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Davis, Mike</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157848.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>City of Quartz Excavating the Future in Los Angeles</title>
<description>London. Vintage. 1992. 462 pps. Octavo. Soft cover First edition thus Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161168</link>
<g:id>161168</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Davis, Mike</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161168.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Civil Rights in Oz: Images of Kansas in American Popular Art The Franklin D Murphy Lectures XVII</title>
<description>np. University of Kansas. 1997. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158783</link>
<g:id>158783</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Marling, Karal Ann</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158783.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Civil War Battlefields and Landmarks A Photographic Tour</title>
<description>New York. Crescent. 2003. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154976</link>
<g:id>154976</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Highsmith, Carol</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154976.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Clapton The Autobiography</title>
<description>New York. Broadway. 2007. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159960</link>
<g:id>159960</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Clapton, Eric</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159960.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Classic Baseball Cards The Golden Years 1886-1956</title>
<description>New York. Warner. 1987. Folio. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158880</link>
<g:id>158880</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Slocum, Frank and Yogi Berra</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158880.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Classic Cars Cadillac</title>
<description>New York. Crescent. 1983. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153404</link>
<g:id>153404</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Smith, LeRoi</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153404.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Classic Cars Fifty Years of the World's Finest Automotive Design</title>
<description>New York. Exeter. 1981. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157616</link>
<g:id>157616</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Brazendale, Kevin ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157616.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Classic Roses An Illustrated Encyclopedia and Grower's Manual of Old Roses, Shrub Roses and Climbers</title>
<description>New York. Henry Holt. 1997. 4to. Hard cover Revised and Enlarged edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157650</link>
<g:id>157650</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Beales, Peter</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Revised and Enlarged edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157650.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Classic Skin Shows (tattoos)</title>
<description>Voorheesville. Spaulding and Rogers. 1995. 200 pps. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=109515</link>
<g:id>109515</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Wroblewski, Chris</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/109515.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>55.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Classic Yacht Interiors</title>
<description>New York. Concepts. 1982. 179 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153625</link>
<g:id>153625</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bobrow, Jill</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153625.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Clausen's Commentaries on Morals and Dogma</title>
<description>np. np. 1981. 258 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=126908</link>
<g:id>126908</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Clausen, Henry</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/126908.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Clausen's Commentaries on Morals and Dogma</title>
<description>np. np. 1974. 206 pps. Octavo. Gilt decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=141319</link>
<g:id>141319</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Clausen, Henry</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/141319.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Clausen's Commentaries on Morals and Dogma</title>
<description>San Diego. Supreme Council. 1985. 206 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Sixth edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160607</link>
<g:id>160607</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Clausen, Henry</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Sixth edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160607.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Clear Lake Pomo Society</title>
<description>San Francisco. University of California Press. 1926. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Very good copy Fore edge of rear panel torn off</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159090</link>
<g:id>159090</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Gifford, Edward Winslow</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159090.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Clearcut The Tragedy of Industrial Forestry</title>
<description>San Francisco. Sierra Club. 1993. Folio. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. With poems by Gary Snyder. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159074</link>
<g:id>159074</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anon Snyder, Gary, et al</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159074.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Clemens of the 'Call'; Mark Twain in San Francisco</title>
<description>Berkeley. University of California Press. 1969. 335 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Collection of items from the San Francisco Daily Morning Call during the period from June to October 1864. The usual irreverence and wit you have come to expect from Mr. Clemens. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159115</link>
<g:id>159115</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Branch, Edgar M ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159115.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cleveland Amory's Compleat Cat Three Volumes in One The Cat Who Came for Dinner, The Cat and the Curmudgeon, The Best Cat Ever</title>
<description>New York. Black Dog &amp; Leventhal. 1993. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151799</link>
<g:id>151799</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Amory, Cleveland</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151799.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Clients and Designers Dialogues with CEOs and Managers Who have Been Responsible for Some of the Decade's Most Successful Design and Marketing Communications</title>
<description>New York. Watson-Guptill. 1989. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159687</link>
<g:id>159687</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Shipiro, Ellen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159687.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cliff Dwellers of Walnut Canyon</title>
<description>New York. John Day. 1960. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated by Albert Orbaan and Carroll Lane Fenton. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=149613</link>
<g:id>149613</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fenton, Carroll Lane</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/149613.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Clifford's Manners</title>
<description>New York. Scholastic. 1986. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152065</link>
<g:id>152065</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bridwell, Norman</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152065.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Climb to Conquer The Untold Story of World War II's 10th Mountain Division Ski Troops</title>
<description>New York. Scribner. 2003. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161225</link>
<g:id>161225</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Shelton, Peter</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161225.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Climbing High A Woman's Account of Surviving the Everest Tragedy</title>
<description>Seattle. Seal Press. 1999. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157720</link>
<g:id>157720</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Gammelgaard, Lene</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157720.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Climbing Ice</title>
<description>San Francisco. Sierra Club &amp; American Alpine Club. 1978. 4to. Hard cover Second edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160409</link>
<g:id>160409</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Chouinard, Yvon</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160409.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Climbing School The Illustrated Guide to Hill Walking, Rock, Snow and Ice Climbing</title>
<description>New York. Barron's. 1988. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153609</link>
<g:id>153609</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Barry, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153609.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Clinical Anatomy for Medical Students</title>
<description>Boston. Little, Brown Co. 1986. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159428</link>
<g:id>159428</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Snell, Richard</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159428.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Clip, Clip, Clip Three Stories about Hair</title>
<description>New York. Holiday House. 2002. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by Paul Brewer. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158601</link>
<g:id>158601</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Kurll, Kathleen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158601.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Clive Christian Perfume Collection Volume XII</title>
<description>London. Self published. 2000. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy very light scuffing to covers</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150495</link>
<g:id>150495</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>anonymous</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150495.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cloudland</title>
<description>New York. Crown Pub. 1996. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=150763</link>
<g:id>150763</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Burningham, John</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/150763.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Clyde Arbuckle's History of San Jose Inscribed by the author Chronicling San Jose's Founding as California's Earliest Pueblo in 1777, Through Exciting and Tumultuous History Which Paved the Way to Today's Metropolitan San Jose</title>
<description>San Jose. SMith McKay. 1985. 4to. Gilt decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated. Signed and dated by the author. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160619</link>
<g:id>160619</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Arbuckle, Clyde</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160619.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>225.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Col Sager, Practitioner The Blood-Horse Library</title>
<description>Lexington. Thoroughbred Owners and Breeders Assn. 1980. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160390</link>
<g:id>160390</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Sager, Col Floyd &amp; Milton C Toby</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160390.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cold Oceans Signed by the author Adventures in Kayak, Rowboat, and Dogsled</title>
<description>New York. HarperCollins. 1998. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Signed by the author on the title page. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157691</link>
<g:id>157691</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Turk, Jon</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157691.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Collected Poems by Archibald MacLeish Inscribed by the author 1917-1952</title>
<description>Boston. Houghton Mifflin. 1952. Octavo. Hard cover Second edition Inscribed &quot;Archibald MacLeish. Conway, November 17, '61. Fine copy in lightly edge chipped and faded dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158948</link>
<g:id>158948</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>MacLeish, Archibald</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158948.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Collecting Historical Documents A Guide to Owning History</title>
<description>Neptune City. t.f.h. 1986. 4to. Decorated hard cover Second edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154503</link>
<g:id>154503</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Axelrod, Todd</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154503.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Colleen Moore's Doll House</title>
<description>Garden City. Doubleday. 1979. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157581</link>
<g:id>157581</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Moore, Colleen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157581.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Collier's World Atlas and Gazetteer</title>
<description>New York. P.F. Collier. 1940. 4to. Decorated hard cover Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=131776</link>
<g:id>131776</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Collier's</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/131776.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Collins German-English English-German Dictionary</title>
<description>New York. HarperCollins. 1991. 4to. Hard cover Second edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153754</link>
<g:id>153754</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Terrell, Peter</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Second edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153754.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Collis Potter Huntington</title>
<description>Newport News. The Mariners' Museum. 1954. 775 pps. Hardcover First edition Two Volumes. The best work on one of the &quot;Big Four&quot; builders of the Central Pacific Railroad. Illustrated. Fine set</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=122616</link>
<g:id>122616</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Evans, Cerinda W</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/122616.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Collis Potter Huntington</title>
<description>Newport News. The Mariners' Museum. 1954. 775 pps. Hardcover First edition Two Volumes. Illustrated. Fine set</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=127164</link>
<g:id>127164</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Evans, Cerinda W</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/127164.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Coloma First Town of the Mountains</title>
<description>Lake Grove. Western Places. 1998. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154985</link>
<g:id>154985</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Patra, Alan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154985.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Color and Music in the New Age</title>
<description>Los Angeles. New Age Press. 1964. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159867</link>
<g:id>159867</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Heline, Corinne</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159867.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Color Atlas of Life Before Birth Normal Fetal Development</title>
<description>Chicago. Year Book Medical Pub. 1983. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy blank book plate on end paper</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159760</link>
<g:id>159760</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>England, Marjorie A</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159760.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>65.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Color Drawing A Marker / Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists</title>
<description>New York. Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1981. 4to. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy blind stamp on end paper in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158494</link>
<g:id>158494</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Doyle, Michael</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158494.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Color Manual for Artists</title>
<description>New York. Reinhold Pub. 1962. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160571</link>
<g:id>160571</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Sullivan, Catherine ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160571.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>30.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Color</title>
<description>Englewood Cliffs. Prentice-Hall. 1990. 4to. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160870</link>
<g:id>160870</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Zelanski, Paul</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160870.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Colorado's Loneliest Railroad</title>
<description>Boulder. Pruett. 1980. 190 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=108300</link>
<g:id>108300</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Griswold, PR</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/108300.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Colorados Mountain Railroads</title>
<description>Denver. Sundance. 1984. 383 pps. 4to. Hardcover Revised edition Maps, plates. Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in glassine wrapper</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=106989</link>
<g:id>106989</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>LeMassena, R</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Revised edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/106989.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Coloring the News How Crusading for Diversity Has Corrupted American Journalism</title>
<description>San Francisco. Encounter. 2001. Octavo. Hard cover Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159579</link>
<g:id>159579</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McGowan, William</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159579.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Colours of the Arab Fatherland</title>
<description>Naples. Self published. 1972. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152659</link>
<g:id>152659</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Pesce, Angelo</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152659.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Columbus and the Age of Discovery</title>
<description>New York. William Morrow &amp; Co. 1991. 370 pps. 4to. Hardcover First edition Illustrated in color and black &amp; white. Fine copy in near fine very light edge wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=153394</link>
<g:id>153394</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Dor-Ner, Zvi</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/153394.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Combat Aircraft of the World An Authoritative Guide to Every Combat Aircraft in the World from 1909 to the Present</title>
<description>New York. Grosset &amp; Dunlap. 1969. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light edge wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158065</link>
<g:id>158065</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Taylor, John WR ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158065.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Combat WW II Pacific Theater of Operations</title>
<description>New York. Arbor House. 1983. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161087</link>
<g:id>161087</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Congdon, Don</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161087.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Combat WW II Two Volumes in Slip Case European Theater of Operations, Pacific Theater of Operations</title>
<description>New York. Arbor House. 1983. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. 2 volumes. Fine copies, in fine dust jackets in fine slip case</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=142648</link>
<g:id>142648</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Congdon, Don ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/142648.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Comdt Holden Bowker An 1820 Settler Book Including Unpublished of the Frontier Wars</title>
<description>Cape Town. Human &amp; Rousseau. 1970. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152016</link>
<g:id>152016</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Mitford-Barberton, I</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152016.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Come an' Get It The Story of The Old Cowboy Cook</title>
<description>Norman. University of Oklahoma Press. 1952. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated by Nick Eggenhofer. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157949</link>
<g:id>157949</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Adams, Ramon</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157949.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>65.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Come See the Place Inscribed by the author The Holy Land Jesus Knew</title>
<description>Englewood Cliffs. Prentice-Hall. 1978. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Lengthy inscription by Cobbey Crisler on the title page). Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158960</link>
<g:id>158960</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bull, Robert J and B Cobbey Crisler</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158960.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Come See the Place The Holy Land Jesus Knew</title>
<description>Englewood Cliffs. Prentice-Hall. 1978. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine closed tear along top edge dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152986</link>
<g:id>152986</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bull, Robert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152986.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Commander's Kitchen Take Home the True Tastes of New Orleans with More Than 150 Recipes from Commander's Palace Restaurant</title>
<description>New York. Broadway. 2000. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154614</link>
<g:id>154614</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Martin, Ti Adelaide</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154614.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Common Marsh, Underwater &amp; Floating-leaved Plants of the United States and Canada</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1974. 4to. Soft cover Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=151842</link>
<g:id>151842</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hotchkiss, Neil</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/151842.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Communism, Fascism, and Democracy The Theoretical Foundations</title>
<description>New York. Random House. 1972. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160343</link>
<g:id>160343</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cohen, Carl ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160343.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Communist Revolutionary Warfare The Vietminh in Indochina</title>
<description>New York. Frederick A. Praeger. 1961. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in edge chipped and rubbed dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160600</link>
<g:id>160600</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Tanham, George K</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160600.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Companions on the Trail A Literary Chronicle</title>
<description>New York. Macmillan. 1931. Octavo. Gilt decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated by Constance Garland. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=161239</link>
<g:id>161239</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Garland, Hamlin</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/161239.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Complete Book of Rifles and Shotguns With A Seven-Lesson Rifle Shooting Course</title>
<description>New York. Outdoor Life. 1961. 477 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in very good some chips and blemishes dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=155058</link>
<g:id>155058</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Roth, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/155058.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Complete Book of Teddy Bears</title>
<description>Lincolnwood. Publications. 1989. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160776</link>
<g:id>160776</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Greene, Joan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160776.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Complete Garden Guide to the Native Perennials of California</title>
<description>San Francisco. Chronicle. 1990. 4to. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154422</link>
<g:id>154422</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Keator, Glenn</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154422.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Complete Guide to Water Gardens Ponds, Fountains, Waterfalls, Streams</title>
<description>Upper Saddle River. Creative Homeowner. 1999. 4to. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160804</link>
<g:id>160804</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fisher, Kathleen</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160804.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Complete London Symphonies in Full Score Series I Nos 93-98</title>
<description>New York. Dover. 1985. 4to. Soft cover Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=154147</link>
<g:id>154147</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Haydn, Joseph</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/154147.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Complete Story of the San Francisco Horror Destroying Earthquake &amp; Eruption of Mt Vesuvius</title>
<description>np. np. 1906. 408 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Near fine copy very light shelf wear, spine fading</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159936</link>
<g:id>159936</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fallows, Rt Rev Samuel</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159936.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>45.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Complete Works of William Shakespeare Based on the Text of Johnson, Steevens, and Reed</title>
<description>Edinburgh. William P. Nimmo. c. 1870. Octavo. Beautiful gilt decorated hard cover First edition thus Complete in two volumes. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157991</link>
<g:id>157991</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Shakespeare, William</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157991.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>75.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Comstock Lode</title>
<description>New York. Bantam Books. 1981. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152667</link>
<g:id>152667</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>LAmour, Louis</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152667.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Concentration Camp Dachau 1933-1945</title>
<description>Brussels. Commite International de Dachau. 1978. 229 pps. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=136591</link>
<g:id>136591</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Distel, Barbara ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/136591.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Condemned Without Judgment: Signed by the author The Three Lives of a Holocaust Survivor</title>
<description>New York. SPI. 1995. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Signed by the author. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152342</link>
<g:id>152342</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Linder, Bert</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152342.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Condor's Eggs Signed by author</title>
<description>San Francisco. Chronicle. 1994. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color by James Chaffee. Bookplates signed by the author. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152358</link>
<g:id>152358</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>London, Jonathan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152358.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cone-Bearing Trees of the Pacific Coast</title>
<description>New York. Whittlesey House. 1942. 169 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy in very good light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=104871</link>
<g:id>104871</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bowers, Nathan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/104871.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Coney Island</title>
<description>New York. W.W. Norton. 1998. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158962</link>
<g:id>158962</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Stein, Harvey</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158962.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Confederacy of Dunces</title>
<description>New York. Grove. 1987. 405 pps. Octavo. Soft cover Reprint Near fine copy very light shelf wear, owner names on end paper</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160425</link>
<g:id>160425</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Toole, John Kennedy</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160425.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Confessions of a Hooker My Lifelong Love Affair with Golf</title>
<description>New York. Doubleday &amp; Company, Inc. 1985. 230 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition, second printing Foreword by Gerald Ford. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160095</link>
<g:id>160095</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Hope, Bob</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition, second printing</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160095.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Confronting the Constitution The Challenge to Lock, Montesquieu, Jefferson, and The Federalists, from Utilitarianism, Historicism, Marxism, Freudianism, Pragmatism, Existentialism</title>
<description>Washington. AEI Press. 1990. Octavo. Soft cover Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160598</link>
<g:id>160598</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Bloom, Allan</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160598.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Conquest of the Skies A History of Commercial Aviation in America</title>
<description>Boston. Little, Brown Co. 1979. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160967</link>
<g:id>160967</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Solberg, Carl</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160967.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Conquistadors Without Swords Archaeologists in the Americas</title>
<description>New York. St. Martin's Press. 1967. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine light shelf wear dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157957</link>
<g:id>157957</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Deuel, Leo</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157957.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Conrad Emery and His Descendants (Mormon)</title>
<description>Logan. Unique Printing Service. 1970. 4to. Hard cover First edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159568</link>
<g:id>159568</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Emery, Frederic B MD</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159568.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>75.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Constructing &amp; Maintaining Your Well &amp; Septic System</title>
<description>Blue Ridge. TAB. 1984. Octavo. Hard cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158530</link>
<g:id>158530</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Alth, Max</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158530.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Contemporary Architectural Images</title>
<description>New York. Whitney. 1998. 4to. Decorated hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152542</link>
<g:id>152542</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Cerver, Francisco Asencio</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152542.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Contemporary Dance An Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays with Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and Critics</title>
<description>New York. Abbeville Press. 1978. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Folding plates. Fine copy in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=148381</link>
<g:id>148381</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Livet, Anne ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/148381.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>25.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Contemporary Dance An Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays with Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and Critics</title>
<description>New York. Abbeville Press. 1978. 4to. Hard cover First edition Illustrated. Folding plates. Fine copy mark on bottom edge in fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158203</link>
<g:id>158203</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Livet, Anne ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158203.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Contemporary Russian Prose</title>
<description>Ann Arbor. Ardis. 1982. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158450</link>
<g:id>158450</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Proffer, Carl ed Aksenov, Bitov, Iskander, Rasputin, Shukshin, Sokolov, Trifonov</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158450.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Contes Choisis La Fantaisis et L'Histoire</title>
<description>Paris. Petite Bibliotheque-Charpentier. 1897. 497 pps. Octavo. Half leather, ribbed spines, leather labels Marbled end papers All edges gilt First edition thus Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=156824</link>
<g:id>156824</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Daudet, Alphonse</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition thus</g:edition>
<g:binding>softcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/156824.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>35.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Contract on America The Mafia Murder of President John F Kennedy</title>
<description>New York. Shapolsky Pub. 1988. 480 pps. Octavo. Hardcover Reprint Fine copy in near fine dust jacket in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=157589</link>
<g:id>157589</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Scheim, David</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/157589.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>5.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Conversations with Milton H Erickson, MD Three Volumes Changing Individuals, Changing Children and Families, Changing Couples</title>
<description>London. Triangle Press. 1985. Octavo. Hard cover First editions 3 volumes. Fine copies in fine dust jackets in mylar</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=158703</link>
<g:id>158703</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Erickson, Milton MD and Jay Haley ed</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First editions</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/158703.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>75.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Conversations with Yogananda</title>
<description>Nevada City. Crystal Clarity Pub. 2004. Octavo. Soft cover First edition Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=159816</link>
<g:id>159816</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Yogananda &amp; Swami Kriyananda</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/159816.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>20.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Cook Book Presented by Fishwives of Charleston, Oregon</title>
<description>Coos Bay. Fisherman's Wives Associantion 1984. 4to. Soft cover Reprint Illustrated. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=160431</link>
<g:id>160431</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Fishwives of Charleston, Oregon</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>Reprint</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/160431.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>15.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Copper in California (In Three Parts, Including Outline Geologic Map showing Locations of Copper Properties) Bulletin 144</title>
<description>San Francisco. Division of Mines. 1948. 430 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Illustrated. Folding maps in rear pocket. Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152026</link>
<g:id>152026</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Jenkins, Olaf</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152026.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>50.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Coral Island</title>
<description>Garden City. Doubleday. 1957. Octavo. Hard cover First edition Illustrated in black, white and color. Near fine copy very light shelf wear</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=136559</link>
<g:id>136559</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>Nicolas</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/136559.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Corpus Juris Humorous A Compilation of Humorous, Extraordinary, Outrageous, Unusual, Colorful, Infamous, Clever and Witty Reported Judicial Opinions and Related Materials Dating from 1256 AD to the Present</title>
<description>Santa Ana. Self published. 1991. 4to. Soft cover First edition Fine copy</description>
<link>https://www.bookmine.com/order_form.php?add_book_id=152660</link>
<g:id>152660</g:id>
<g:product_type>books</g:product_type>
<g:author>McClay, John B</g:author>
<g:condition>Used</g:condition>
<g:edition>First edition</g:edition>
<g:binding>hardcover</g:binding>
<g:image_link>http://www.bookmine.com/images/152660.jpg</g:image_link>
<g:price>10.00</g:price>
</item>
<item>
<title>Corregidor, From Paradise to Hell True Narrative by Ben Waldron, Prisoner -of-War</title>
<description>Freeman. Pine Hill Press. 1988. 240 pps. Octavo. Hardcover First edition Inscribed by the author. 