P: 9I6.752.78OI
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 32,676 Unique Visitors Since 1995: Millions
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Recent Acquisitions

Featured Items


Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"
Take a "Term for the Verse"
Approprose

About the BookMine
BookMine Home
 Results: 1,586 results
Page: 10 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64  

Bolotin, Norman. The World's Columbian Exposition. The Chicago World's Fair of 1893. Urbana. University of Illinois Press. 2002. 166 pps. Folio. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. As new.
Price: $30
Book ID: 239487
 

Bong, Carl. Ace of Aces. The Dick Bong Story. http://www.bookmine.com/images/239021.jpg np. Self published. Champlin Fighter Museum. 1985. 152 pps. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Price: $40
Book ID: 239021
 

Bonner, Charles. A Rocky Road. The Pilgrimage of the Grape (wine). Photo available. Fresno. Pioneer Pub. 1983. 162 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 104299
 

Bookman, Sally. Sand Between Your Toes. Signed by the author. A Watercolor Journey Through Santa Cruz County. Photo available. Capitola. Self published. The Gallery. 2002. 90 pps. Folio. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Signed by the author. Fine copy.
Price: $30
Book ID: 239347
 

Bottomly, Therese. Mount Hood Revealed. 11,240 Feet of Oregon History, Adventure and Magnificence. http://www.bookmine.com/images/238983.jpg np. The Oregonian. 2019. 162 pps. Folio. Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). As new.
Price: $50
Book ID: 238983
 

Boyce, Alfred. Odyssey of an Entomologist. Inscribed by the author. Adventures on the Farm, at Sea, and in the University. Riverside. Riverside University Press. 1987. 402 pps. 4to. Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Inscribed by the author to Henry Voss. Lengthy inscription. Fine copy. As new.
Price: $75
Book ID: 239220
 

Boyden, Frank & David James Duncan. Frank Boyden The Empathies. Photo available. Salem. Hallie Ford Museum of Art. 2006. 80 pps. Octavo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Fine copy.
Price: $30
Book ID: 198071
 

Boyer, Gene & Jackie Boor. Inside the President's Helicopter. Inscribed by the authors. http://www.bookmine.com/images/239195.jpg Brule. Cable Publishing. 2011. 418 pps. 4to. Gilt decorated hard cover. Stated first edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Inscribed by the authors "Greg & Charlie Enjoy the ride! Love Jackie". Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). As new.
Price: $50
Book ID: 239195
 

Bradford, Ernle. The Story of the Mary Rose. Photo available. New York. W.W. Norton. 1982. 208 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First American edition. Very scarce in this condition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Fine copy (owner name on end paper) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 101303
 

Brandelius, Jerilyn Lee. Grateful Dead Family Album. New York. Warner. 1989. Folio. Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $45
Book ID: 239475
 

Brautigan, Richard. Richard Brautigan's Trout Fishing in America, The Pill versus the Springhill Mine Disaster and In Watermelon Sugar. Photo available. Boston. Houghton, Mifflin and Company. 1989. Octavo. Soft cover. Reprint. Three volumes in one. Very scarce in this condition. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Price: $20
Book ID: 229874
 

Bray, Matt. A Vast and Magnificent Land. http://www.bookmine.com/images/239162.jpg Toronto. Ontario Ministry of Northern Affairs. 1984. 205 pps. Folio. Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $50
Book ID: 239162
 

Brewer, Sharon. The Mendocino Coast. A Pictorial History. Photo available. Fort Bragg. Fort Bragg Advocate-News, The Mendocino Beacon. 1995. 4to. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Price: $25
Book ID: 179525
 

Brewer, Sharon. The Mendocino Coast. A Pictorial History. Photo available. Fort Bragg. Fort Bragg Advocate-News. 1995. 4to. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Price: $30
Book ID: 185142
 

Brewer, Sharon. The Mendocino Coast. A Pictorial History. Photo available. Fort Bragg. Fort Bragg Advocate-News, The Mendocino Beacon. 1995. 104 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine (owner name on end paper) copy.
Price: $25
Book ID: 193262
 

Bridges, Toby. Black Powder Gun Digest. http://www.bookmine.com/images/239065.jpg Northfield. Digest Books. 1972. 288 pps. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. As new.
Price: $30
Book ID: 239065
 

Broadfoot, Anne. Through Lions Gate (Vancouver). Photo available. Vancouver. Real Estate Board of Vancouver. 1975. 96 pps. 4to. Hardcover. Third edition. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy (owner inscription) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 101422
 

Broder, Bill. The Sacred Hoop. A Cycle of Earth Tales. Photo available. San Francisco. Sierra Club Books. Yolla Bolly Press. 1979. 252 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Richly illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 102775
 

Broder, Bill. The Sacred Hoop. A Cycle of Earth Tales. Photo available. San Francisco. Sierra Club Books. Yolla Bolly Press. 1979. 252 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy (owner inscription on end paper).
Price: $30
Book ID: 166133
 

Broder, Bill. The Sacred Hoop. A Cycle of Earth Tales. Photo available. San Francisco. Sierra Club Books. Yolla Bolly Press. 1979. 252 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Richly illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $30
Book ID: 184834
 

Brodie, Fawn. The Devil Drives. A Life of Sir Richard Burton. New York. W.W. Norton. 1967. 390 pps. 4to. Gilt decorated hard cover. Stated first edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine (very light edge wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $50
Book ID: 239481
 

Brom, John. The Pitiless Jungle. Photo available. New York. David McKay Co. 1955. 309 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 100500
 

Bronson, William. Still Flying and Nailed to the Mast. The Extraordinary Story of America's Boldest Insurance Company. The First Hundred Years of the Fireman's Fund Insurance Company. Photo available. Garden City. Doubleday and Co. 1963. 192 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 172849
 

Bronson, William. The Earth Shook, The Sky Burned. Photo available. San Francisco. Chronicle. 1986. 192 pps. Folio. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Price: $30
Book ID: 189495
 

Bronson, William. The Earth Shook, The Sky Burned. A Photographic Record of the 1906 San Francisco Earthquake and Fire. Photo available. San Francisco. Chronicle. 2006. 192 pps. 4to. Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Price: $30
Book ID: 192189
 

 Results: 1,586 results
Page: 10 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64  
 
Copyright © 1984-2024 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.