P: 9I6.752.78OI
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 32,676 Unique Visitors Since 1995: Millions
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Recent Acquisitions

Featured Items


Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
BookMine Links
Cart Contents

Stupid "Quotes"
Take a "Term for the Verse"
Approprose

About the BookMine
BookMine Home
 Results: 1,586 results
Page:
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64  

Basbanes, Nicholas A. A Gently Madness. Bibliophile, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books. Photo available. New York. Henry Holt. 2002. 250 pps. Octavo. Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Full number line. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $45
Book ID: 224262
 

Base, Graeme. The Water Hole. Photo available. New York. Harry N. Abrams. 2001. 4to. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Very scarce in this condition. Near fine copy (very light edge wear, blank book plate on end paper).
Price: $30
Book ID: 151639
 

Bauer, E.E. Boeing in Peace & War. 75th Anniversary. http://www.bookmine.com/images/239035.jpg Enumclaw. Taba Publishing. 1991. 366 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Important reference work. Near fine (spine is taped in full) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 239035
 

Bauer, Helen. California Gold Days. Photo available. Sacramento. California State Department of Education. 1957. 126 pps. Octavo. Decorated hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Price: $30
Book ID: 179290
 

Baum, L. Frank & Maxfield Parrish. Mother Goose in Prose. http://www.bookmine.com/images/239124.jpg New York. Bounty Books. 1974. 265 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated in black and white by L. Frank Baum. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $20
Book ID: 239124
 

Bava, Annamaria. The Ladies of Art. Stories of Women in the 16th and 17th Centuries. Milan. Skira. 2021. 368 pps. Folio. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Price: $65
Book ID: 239216
 

Baxter, John. The Story of Disney. 100 Years of Wonder. Los Angeles. Disney Editions. 2023. 296 pps. Folio. Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Full number line. Illustrated in black, white and color. Folding plates. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). As new.
Price: $75
Book ID: 239399
 

Baxter, William. Jewelry, Gem Cutting and Metalcraft. A Handbook for the Craftsman. Photo available. New York. Whittlesey House. 1942. Octavo. Hardcover. Revised edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Price: $30
Book ID: 175819
 

Bayer, Patricia. The Art of Rene Lalique. Photo available. Secaucus. Wellfleet. 1988. Folio. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $40
Book ID: 169813
 

Beard, Richard. Walt Disney's Epcot Center. Large format. Creating the New World of Tomorrow. Photo available. New York. Harry N. Abrams. 1982. 239 pps. 4to. Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Folding plates. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Price: $75
Book ID: 223501
 

Beckett, J. A Victorian Earl in the Arctic. The Travels and Collections of the Fifth Earl of Lonsdale. 1888-89. Photo available. Seattle. University of Washington Press. 1989. 207 pps. Folio. Hardcover. First edition. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 100809
 

Behrens, Howard & M. Stephen Doherty. Howard Behrens. An Artist's View of the World. Photo available. New York. Soho Editions. 1993. 180 pps. Folio. Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $40
Book ID: 184504
 

Beilharz, Edwin. We Were 49ers! Chilean Accounts of the California Gold Rush. Photo available. Pasadena. Ward Ritchie Press. 1976. 230 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $30
Book ID: 179634
 

Belden, Josiah. Josiah Belden. 1841. California Overland Pioneer: His Memoir and Early Letters. Photo available. Georgetown. Talisman Press. 1962. 150 pps. Octavo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Limited to 750 copies. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine (price clipped) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $50
Book ID: 221286
 

Bennett, Dena Mae. Turquoise & the Indian. Photo available. Chicago. Sage. 1970. Octavo. Hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $30
Book ID: 141447
 

Bennett, Peter. The Illustrated Child. http://www.bookmine.com/images/238971.jpg New York. G.P. Putnams. 1979. Folio. Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). As new.
Price: $40
Book ID: 238971
 

Berg, Glen V. The Skopje, Yugoslavia Earthquake, July 26, 1963. Photo available. New York. American Iron and Steel Institute. 1964. 78 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Price: $25
Book ID: 100708
 

Bergen, James. Edgar Rice Burroughs. Price and Reference Guide. Photo available. Beaverton. Golden Lion. 1991. 214 pps. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Price: $30
Book ID: 103782
 

Berger, Dan. Beyond the Grapes. An Inside Look at Sonoma County. Photo available. Wilmington. Atomium. 1991. Folio. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $30
Book ID: 128732
 

Bernhardi, Robert. The Buildings of Oakland. With a Section on Piedmont. Photo available. Oakland. Forest Hill Press. 1979. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Near fine (owner name inked out, end paper lightly brown) copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $30
Book ID: 185738
 

Berton, Pierre. A Picture Book of Niagara Falls. Photo available. Toronto. McClelland & Stewart. 1993. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $30
Book ID: 151267
 

Berton, Pierre. A Picture Book of Niagara Falls. http://www.bookmine.com/images/239118.jpg Toronto. M & S Pub. 1993. 160 pps. 4to. Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $35
Book ID: 239118
 

Best, Gerald. Nevada County Narrow Gauge. Photo available. Berkeley. Howell-North. 1965. 216 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine (very light rubbing) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $30
Book ID: 173464
 

Best, Gerald. Nevada County Narrow Gauge. Photo available. Berkeley. Howell-North. 1965. 216 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in edge chipped dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $25
Book ID: 178873
 

Bezy, John. Pecos. Gateway to Pueblo & Plains. The Anthology. Tucson. Southwest Parks and Monuments Assn. 1988. 143 pps. Folio. Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Publication broadside laid in. Fine copy in fine (very light edge wear) dust jacket (in mylar).
Price: $45
Book ID: 239243
 

 Results: 1,586 results
Page:
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64  
 
Copyright © 1984-2024 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.