"Commander". Clear the Decks! A Tale of the American Navy To-Day. Philadelphia. J.B. Lippincott. 1918. 8vo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in very good (edge chips, light rubbing) dust jacket (in mylar). Price: $35 |
|
(Aesop) Pinkney, Jerry. Aesop's Fables. New York. SeaStar. 2000. 88 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white by the author. Fine copy (owner inscription) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Price: $15 |
|
(anon). A Day in the Country. New York. Marrimack. 1989. 8vo. Soft cover. Facsimile edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy. Price: $5 |
|
(anon). Along the Shore with the Red Man and The White. New York. Valentine's Manual, Inc. 1924. 132 pps. 8vo. Hardcover. Good copy. Price: $10 |
|
(anon). An Educational Program for Multi-Handicapped Children. Los Angeles. Office of the Los Angeles County Superintendent of Schools. 1972. 229 pps. 8vo. Spiral bound. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy. Price: $45 |
|
(anon). Antique Paper Dolls. The Edwardian Era as Produced by the Imagerie Pellerin at Epinal. New York. Dover. 1975. Folio. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy. Price: $5 |
|
(anon). Arabian Nights and Other Stories. Chicago. M.A. Donohue & Co. c. 1895. 8vo. Decorated hard cover. Early reprint. Illustrated. Color frontis. Fine copy. Price: $15 |
|
(anon). Bear Cub Scout Book. New Brunswick. Boy Scouts of America. 1954. 156 pps. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy. Very light wear. Price: $10 |
|
(anon). Bear Cub Scout Book. New York. Boy Scouts of America. 1948. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Very good copy. Light shelf wear. Price: $10 |
|
(anon). Beyond Creating: The Place for Art in America's Schools. Los Angeles. Getty. 1985. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy (owner name on end paper). Price: $15 |
|
(anon). Boy Scout Handbook. A Handbook of Training for Citizenship Through Scouting. New Brunswick. National Council Boy Scouts of America. 1965. 448 pps. 8vo. Pictorial soft cover. Seventh edition. Illustrated. Very good copy. Light wear, previous owner names inside. Price: $10 |
|
(anon). Brownie Scout Handbook. New York. Girl Scouts of the United States of America. 1954. 95 pps. 8vo. Decorated hardcover. Reprint. Near fine copy. Light wear to spine edges. Price: $15 |
|
(anon). Brownie Scout Handbook. New York. Girl Scouts of the United States of America. 1958. 95 pps. 8vo. Decorated hard cover. Fifteenth impression. Illustrated. Near fine copy. Light wear to spine edges. Price: $20 |
|
(anon). Bugs Bunny and Klondike Gold. Racine. Whitman Pub. (Big Little Book). 1974. 248 pps. 12mo. Decorated soft binding. First edition thus. Illustrated. Fine copy. Price: $5 |
|
(anon). Cenicienta. Cuento Plegable (pop up). New York. Playmore. 1999. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy. All moveable work. Price: $5 |
|
(anon). Child Abuse Prevention Handbook... and Intervention Guide. Sacramento. California Attorneys General Office. 2000. 190 pps. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy. Price: $15 |
|
(anon). Childcraft. The How and Why Library. 16 Volumes. Including Childcraft Dictionary and Guide to Childcraft. Chicago. World Book Inc. 1989. Decorated hard cover. First edition thus. Includes Childcraft Dictionary and Guide to Childcraft Illustrated in color and black & white. Sixteen volumes. Fine set. As new. Price: $100 |
|
(anon). Childcraft. The How and Why Library. 16 Volumes. Including Parents Guide and Dinosaurs! Chicago. World Book Inc. 1987. Decorated hard cover. First edition thus. Illustrated in color and black & white. Sixteen volumes. Fine set. Price: $75 |
|
(anon). Children's History of the 20th Century. New York. DK. 1999. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Price: $15 |
|
(anon). Den Chief's Den Book. New Brunswick. Boy Scouts of America. 1969. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Near fine copy. Very light wear. Price: $25 |
|
(anon). Dick and Jane. Fun with Our Family. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1993. 8vo. Decorated hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy. Price: $10 |
|
(anon). Disneyland. The First Quarter Century. np. Disney Productions. 1979. 122 pps. 8vo. Decorated hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Near fine copy. Light shelf wear. Price: $20 |
|
(anon). Disneyland. The First Quarter Century. np. Disney Productions. 1979. 122 pps. 8vo. Decorated hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Near fine copy. Price: $25 |
|
(anon). Disneyland. The First Quarter Century. np. Disney Productions. 1979. 122 pps. 8vo. Decorated hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy. Price: $20 |
|
(anon). Disneyland. The First Thirty-five Years. np. Disneyland. 1985. 122 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy. Price: $30 |
|