P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 29,376 Buyers Online: 16 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 792,731
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Recent Acquisitions
Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
Featured Items
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
Cart Contents
Take a "Term for the Verse"
Stupid "Quotes"
About the BookMine
Request a Book
Favorite Reads
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
 Results: 2,516 results
Page:
  [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101  

(Adachi, Fumie - Trans). Japanese Design Motifs. 4,260 Illustrations of Japanese Crests. New York. Dover. 1972. 216 pps. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition thus. Illustrated. Fine copy (book plate).

Price: $10

(anon). 63rd Art Directors Annual. New York. Book Packaging. 1984. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).

Price: $15

(anon). 64th Art Directors Annual. New York. Book Packaging. 1985. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).

Price: $15

(anon). A Catalogue of Paintings in the Collection of Jules S. Bache. New York. Self published. 1929. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Plates protected by tissue guards. Fine copy. Several small library stamps.

Price: $20

(anon). A Day in the Country. Impressionism and the French Landscape. New York. Harry N. Abrams. Inc. 1990. 375 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition thus. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy (owner inscription) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).

Price: $15

(anon). A Day in the Country. Impressionism and the French Landscape. New York. Harry N. Abrams. Inc. 1984. 375 pps. 4to. Soft cover. First edition thus. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.

Price: $20

(anon). A Dictionary of Printing Terms. London. Linotype & Machinery Ltd. 1962. 44 pps. + French and German glossary. 8vo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Fine copy.

Price: $15

(anon). A Renaissance Christmas. Boston. Little, Brown and Company. 1991. 62 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) jacket (mylar).

Price: $15

(anon). Aditi. The Living Arts of India. Festival of India. Washington. Smithsonian. 1985. 280 pps. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.

Price: $5

(anon). African Art. The University Prints. Cambridge. University Prints. nd. 8vo. Spiral bound. First edition. 150 plates. Unusual item. Valuable reference. Fine copy.

Price: $15

(anon). Alexj von Jawlensky. Munchen. Stadtische Galerie. September 1964. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.

Price: $75

(anon). All Mankind. Photographs from the Christian Science Monitor. np. Christian Science Monitor Soc. 1983. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine in fine dust jacket.

Price: $10

(anon). Allan Houser: A Life in Art (Ha-o-zous). Santa Fe. Museum of New Mexico. 1991. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.

Price: $15

(anon). Amaster Thinks in Iron (ornamental iron prospectus). np. np. c. 1927. 40 pps. 4to. Pictorial soft cover. First edition. Photographs of commercial decorative iron projects. Very good copy.

Price: $10

(anon). American Art from the Colonial and Federal Periods. Auction Catalog. New York. Hirschl & Adler Galleries. 1982. 103 pps. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.

Price: $10

(anon). American Paintings from the Manoogian Collection. Washington. Detroit Institute of Arts. 1989. Folio. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).

Price: $25

(anon). American Printmaking Before 1876. Fact, Fiction, and Fantasy. Washington. Library of Congress. 1975. 79 pps. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.

Price: $20

(anon). American Watercolors from The Metropolitan Museum of Art. New York. Harry N. Abrams. Inc. 1991. 204 pps. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).

Price: $10

(anon). Annual Reports. 1974-75. Mildura. Self published. nd. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.

Price: $20

(anon). Antique Jewelry Price Guide. Gas City. L-W. 1973. 84 pps. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.

Price: $10

(anon). Aperture. Number Eight-One. New York. Aperture. 1978. 80 pps. 8vo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Features Robert Adams, William Christenberry, Eudora Welty, etc. Fine copy.

Price: $25

(anon). April 1978 Hong Kong. The Exhibition of Archaeological Finds of The People's Republic of China (catalog). Hong Kong. Committee for the Exhibition. 1978. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner inscription).

Price: $10

(anon). Architektenburo Soder + Soder (architectural portfolio). Frankfurt. Self published. nd. 8vo. Spiral bound. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.

Price: $30

(anon). Art and the Tectonic. Installations, Space, Architectural Forms. London. Academy Group. 1990. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy (owner name inked out on end paper).

Price: $15

(anon). Art Directors' Index to Illustration, Graphics & Design. Illustrator Illustrated. No. 3. Switzerland. RotoVision. 1982. 328 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) jacket (mylar).

Price: $50

 Results: 2,516 results
Page:
  [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101  
 
Copyright © 1984-2008 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.