P: 916.485.0342
F: 916.485.6772
E: info@bookmine.com
Books in Stock: 29,376 Buyers Online: 15 Unique Visitors Since 1995: 792,731
Search The BookMine
Inventory Links
Recent Acquisitions
Railroading & Transportation
Western Americana
Literature
Illustrated & Children's Books
Travel & Exploration
Military History, Aviation, etc.
Science
Sports
Art & Collectibles
Categorically Challenged
Featured Items
BookMine Links
BookMine Home
Cart Contents
Take a "Term for the Verse"
Stupid "Quotes"
About the BookMine
Request a Book
Favorite Reads
Poll
Looking for books, the first place I check is:
ABE
Alibris
Amazon
B&N
Biblio
Bookfinder
Bookmine
Google / Froogle
AddAll

View results
 Results: 1,730 results
Page:
  [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70  

(anon). 1981 Inaugural Program. Ronald Reagan. np. Bridge Litho. 1981. 4to. Gilt decorated soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.

Price: $20

(anon). A Great New Beginning. The 1981 Inaugural Story. Washington. Presidential Inaugural Committee. 1981. 4to. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).

Price: $20

(anon). A People Speak in Tribute to John F. Kennedy. Sacramento. Sacramento Union. 1963. 8vo. Soft cover. Third edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.

Price: $10

(anon). Aces of the Pacific. Control Documentation. Washington. Dynamix. 1992. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy.

Price: $10

(anon). Addresses Delivered at the Lincoln Dinners of The Republican Club of the City of New York. In Response to the Toast. Abraham Lincoln. 1887-1909. New York. Republican Club. 1927. 8vo. Hard cover. Reprint. Very good copy. Light spotting to spine.

Price: $75

(anon). All Hands. Norman Naval Air Technical Training Center. 1945. Norman. Self published. 1945. 4to. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.

Price: $50

(anon). American Ex-Prisoners of War. Membership Directory. 1999. White Plains. Harris. 1999. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Fine copy.

Price: $10

(anon). American Heritage Civil War Chronology. With Notes on the Leading Participants. New York. American Heritage. 1960. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Fine copy.

Price: $5

(anon). American Military History. 1607-1953. ROTC Manual No. 145-20. Washington. Department of the Army. 1956. 510 pps. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy.

Price: $10

(anon). American Military History. 1607-1958. ROTCM 145-20. Washington. Department of the Army. 1959. 8vo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.

Price: $10

(anon). An Infantry Commander's Guide for Military Operations on Urbanized Terrain (MOUT). Fort Benning. U.S. Army. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.

Price: $15

(anon). Annual Reports of the Department for the Year 1905. Washington. Government Printing House. 1906. 1255 pps. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Folding charts. Fine copy.

Price: $65

(anon). Army - Navy - Marine Corps Insignia. A Pocket Reference Guide. np. Newsweek. 1943. 12 pps. 8vo. Soft cover. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy.

Price: $10

(anon). Aviator's Recognition Manual. TC 1-88. Fort Rucker. US Army Aviation Center. 1977. 260 pps. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.

Price: $10

(anon). Bombs Away! Your Air Force in Action. A Photographic Epic in AAF Operations of World War II Told by the Great Leaders Who Flew the World Over in Defense of there Country from the Dark Day of Pearl Harbor to Final Victory in 1945. New York. William H. Wise. 1947. 386 pps. 8vo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.

Price: $20

(anon). Civilians Soldier. 6th Infantry Division. Fort Ord, California. Dallas. Armed Forces Pub. nd. c. 1950. 4to. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.

Price: $75

(anon). Coastal Command. The Air Ministry Account of the Part Played by Coastal Command in the Battle of the Seas. 1939-1942. New York. Macmillan Company. 1943. 143 pps. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy.

Price: $10

(anon). Combined Operations. The Official Story of the Commandos. New York. Macmillan Co. 1943. 155 pps. 8vo. Hardcover. Introduction by Lord Mountbatten. Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).

Price: $15

(anon). Communism: Its Rise and Fall in the 20th Century. np. Christian Science Monitor. 1991. 8vo. Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy (owner inscription) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).

Price: $10

(anon). Compilation of the Messages and Papers of the Presidents. 20 Volumes. Complete with Biographic Index. New York. Bureau of National Literature. 1897. 8vo. Beautiful gilt decorations, lettering over black cloth. First edition. Twenty volumes. Illustrated. Fine set. Almost as new.

Price: $450

(anon). Compilation of Works or Art and Other Objects in the United States Capitol. Washington. U.S. Govt. Printing Office. 1965. 427 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy.

Price: $5

(anon). Dec. 7th, 1941. America Goes to War. President Franklin D. Roosevelt's Messages to Congress, Declarations of War, The President's First Report of War, The First White Paper. Chicago. Columbia. 1941. 127 pps. 8vo. Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy.

Price: $25

(anon). Deep Water. Rallying Point of the Nation's Defenders. Ship to Rail - Rail to Ship. New York. New York Marine News Co. 1943. 80 pps. 8vo. Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Fine copy.

Price: $10

(anon). Desert Storm; The War in the Persian Gulf. np. Time Warner, 1991. 232 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).

Price: $5

(anon). Dwight David Eisenhower. Memorial Services in the Congress of the United States and Tributes in Eulogy of Dwight David Eisenhower. Late a President of the United States. Washington. Government Printing Office. 1970. 8vo. Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Frontispiece. Fine copy.

Price: $30

 Results: 1,730 results
Page:
  [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70  
 
Copyright © 1984-2008 BookMine.com. All Rights Reserved.