(anon). "AB-1-B" Freight Car Brake Equipment. New York. Air Brake Co. Sept., 1947. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Folding plates. Fine copy. Price: $10 |
|
(anon). "It Can Not Be Revealed" More About British Railways in Peace and War. London. Great Western. 1945. 64 pps. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy. Bottom corner bumped. Price: $25 |
|
(anon). "Somerset Ways". Great Western Railway. London. Great Western Railway Co. c. 1920. 8vo. Soft cover. Sixth edition. Maps. Illustrated. Fine copy. Price: $20 |
|
(anon). 125 Jahre Hencshel Lokomotiven. Dusseldorf. Herausgegeben von Rheinstahl AG. 1973. 106 pps. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy. Price: $40 |
|
(anon). 150 Years of Michigan's Railroad History. Lansing. Michigan Dept. of Transportation. nd. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy. Price: $15 |
|
(anon). 1976 Heisler Calendar. North East. Lake Shore Railway. 1975. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy. Price: $10 |
|
(anon). 1978 California State Rail Plan. Prepared for the Federal Railroad Administration Pursuant to 49 CFR Part 266.15. Sacramento. Dept. of Transporation. July, 1979. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Folding maps Fine copy. Some small library stamps. Price: $45 |
|
(anon). 1996 North American Emergency Response Guidebook. Washington. U.S. Dept. of Transportation. 1996. 355 pps. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy. Price: $5 |
|
(anon). 26 Type Brake Equipment for Locomotive. Wilmerding. Westinghouse Air Brake. 1977. 4to. Spiral bound. First edition. Illustrated. Folding plates. Fine copy. Price: $20 |
|
(anon). 26 Type Brake Equipment for Locomotive. Instruction Pamphlet. Wilmerding. Westinghouse. nd. 32 pps. + plates. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy. Price: $20 |
|
(anon). 3-CD Air Compressor for Diesel-Electric Locomotives. Wilmerding. Westinghouse Air Brake Co. April, 1940. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Folding plates. Fine copy. Price: $10 |
|
(anon). 75th Anniversary of the Westinghouse Air Brake Company. Wilmerding. The Westinghouse Air Brake Company. 1944. 57 pps. 8vo. Hardcover. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy. Price: $15 |
|
(anon). A Brief History of the Sierra Railroad... np. Western Railroader. 1955. 37 pps. 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy. Price: $10 |
|
(anon). A Celebration of Steam. A Retrospective View. New York. Gallery Book.s 1987. 176 pps. Oblong 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Price: $25 |
|
(anon). A Celebration of Steam. A Retrospective View. New York. Gallery Books. 1987. 176 pps. Oblong 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Fine copy in near fine (several closed tears on rear, bottom edge) dust jacket (mylar). Price: $25 |
|
(anon). A Century of Inclines. Pittsburgh. Soc. for Preservation of the Duquesne Heights Incline. 1976 (1891). 8vo. Soft cover. Reprint of Scientific American Article. Illustrated. Fine copy. Price: $20 |
|
(anon). A Description of Locomotives Manufactured by The Grant Locomotive Works of Paterson, N.J. New York. James Sutton & Co. (1871) 1971. Oblong 8vo. Hardcover. First edition thus. Illustrated. Plans in rear pocket. Fine copy. Price: $50 |
|
(anon). A Moment in Time. Southern Pacific Lines, Cotton Belt Route (mechanical department yearbook). np. Southern Pacific. 1986. 411 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy. Price: $50 |
|
(anon). A Moment in Time. Southern Pacific Lines, Cotton Belt Route (mechanical department yearbook). np. Southern Pacific. 1986. 411 pps. 4to. Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy. Price: $50 |
|
(anon). A Steam Locomotive Fit for a King. np. np. nd. 39 pps. 8vo. Pictorial soft cover. Illustrated. Very good copy. Price: $10 |
|
(anon). A Steam Locomotive Fit for a King. np. np. nd. 39 pps. 8vo. Pictorial soft cover. Illustrated. Fine copy. Price: $10 |
|
(anon). A Textbook on the Westinghouse Air Brake. The Air Brake. Scranton. International Textbook Co. (I.C.S. / ICS). 1900. 8vo. Hardcover. Illustrated in color and black & white. Folding plates. Top third of spine missing, otherwise very good copy. Price: $20 |
|
(anon). A Treatise on the Locomotive and the Air Brake. Volume I. The Air Brake with Numerous Practical Questions. Scranton. Colliery Engineer Co. 1900. 8vo. 3/4 leather over boards. First edition. Illustrated. Folding plates. Fine copy. Very light wear. Price: $40 |
|
(anon). AB Single Capacity Freight Car Air Brake Equipment with the ABDW Control Valve. Wilmerding. Westinghouse Air Brake Co. nd. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Folding plates. Fine copy. Price: $10 |
|
(anon). ABC Railway Quiz. London. Ian Allan. nd. Small 8vo. Soft cover. First edition. Fine copy. Several marginal notes on page 3. Price: $5 |
|